- Osmanthus Essential Oil
Osmanthus Essential Oil
Osmanthus Essential Oil is extracted from the osmanthus flowers. It is anti-microbial, anti-depressant, relaxant, it provides relief from stress, it is a natural pain killer, it is used to make scented candles, lotions, perfumes, soaps and perfumes.
- It is a concentrated essential oil made from the flowers of Osmanthus plant.
- Aroma – It has a pleasant floral aroma that can revive your spirits.
- Properties – This essential oil is known for its anti-depressant and anti-bacterial properties.
- Other uses – It is a natural painkiller and can provide instant relief from depression and stress. Therefore, it can also be preferred for aromatherapy sessions.
- Applications – This oil is used for making candles, perfumes, soaps, lotions, and other skincare products.