YOUR SHOPPING CART

cart empty

We Ship Globally. Free Shipping in India on Orders over ₹999

Oakmoss Absolute Oil

Regular price Rs. 5,437.00 Sale

Inclusive of all taxes

Size

Quantity

customers are viewing this product

100% Genuine Product

Assured Best Price

Customer Support

Our Certifications

ISO_CERTIFIED
KOSHER
HALAL
VEGECERT
GMP_CERTIFIED
FEAT

Oakmoss Absolute Oil

Oakmoss Absolute Oil is an essential oil that impresses you with its soothing aroma. It possesses a deep, earthy, woody, and rich aroma that provides many benefits to your mental health. It is an excellent natural fixative with perfume and fragrance uses. Apart from being extensively used in the perfume industry, it has antiseptic and antioxidant properties.
Pure Oakmoss Absolute Oil is obtained by steam distillation. It has pale green and Brownish color with a long-lasting Woody Aroma. Oakmoss absolute oil blends well with Cedarwood, Myrrh, Agarwood, and Clary Sage. It is diluted and used with skin care products for its antiseptic and antioxidant properties.
Natural Oakmoss Absolute oil is also used in soap making, bath care products for its pleasant aroma, Antiseptic and Demulcent properties. Oakmoss absolute Oil is very famous in the Aromatherapy field. It helps to reduce many unstable health conditions and is used in Ayurvedic treatments too.

Oakmoss Absolute Oil Uses

Soap Making

Soap Making

Our organic Oakmoss Absolute Oil is rich in antiseptic, antibacterial, demulcent, and exfoliation properties. Oakmoss oil also has an intense, earthy, woody, and rich aroma. It is beneficial when used on skin with soaps because of its exfoliating qualities.
Making Scented Candles

Making Scented Candles

Pure Oakmoss Absolute Oil has a deep, earthy, woody, and a pleasant aroma. If you drop few drops of essential oil in your candle, it spreads a pleasant woody aroma in your room. It helps to refresh the mood after a long tiring day.
Get Rid of Acne

Get Rid of Acne

Including Oakmoss Absolute oil in your skincare routine can give you blemish-free skin. The antibacterial and anti-fungal properties of this absolute Oil prevent acne or heal them. Our pure Oakmoss Absolute oil will enhance your skin routine.
Effective in Aromatherapy

Effective in Aromatherapy

Natural Oakmoss Absolute Oil is used in aromatherapy. Oakmoss oil has got properties like antiseptic, and anti-depressant, sedative properties that heal your mental stress and eliminate. Aromatherapy professionals use it to cure anxiety and hypertension as well.
Powerful Massage Oil

Powerful Massage Oil

Oakmoss Absolute Oil is warm that helps our muscles to relax. It energies our body and reduces the stiffening of muscles. Dilute and add few drops of this oil in your massage oil and then massage your body parts to get a relaxing feel.
Healthy Hair

Healthy Hair

Pure Oakmoss Absolute Oil has germ-killing properties that help to prevent dandruff, wounds, infections, flakes, itching from the scalp. It also keeps the hair smooth and moist, and healthy. Dilute and add this Oil to your regular Oil and use it for the best results.

Oakmoss Absolute Oil Benefits

Common Cough

Common Cough

Pure Oakmoss Absolute Oil improves one's ability and immunity to fight against common cough and cold. It helps to get rid of dry and sore throats. It soothes one's airways and helps the stuck mucus to come out from the throat.
Reduce Inflammation

Reduce Inflammation

Organic Oakmoss Absolute Oil is used to reduce skin inflammation. Natural Oakmoss Oil has many substances that can act alone or synergistically slow down inflammation. It is diluted and used with skin care products to prevent inflammation.
Natural Fragrance Fixative

Natural Fragrance Fixative

Natural Oakmoss Absolute Oil works as an excellent fixative. There is much fragrance that smells very pleasant but does not last for a long time. Dilute and add few drops of this Oil to your perfume for a long-lasting floral fragrance.
Minimize Wrinkles

Minimize Wrinkles

Our organic Oakmoss Absolute oil contains Vitamin C, Vitamin B, and other anti-aging properties that fight against the free radicals that damage our skin cells. It helps to get rid of wrinkles, acne, age-lines and provides a smooth and glowing complexion.
Eliminate Foul Odor

Eliminate Foul Odor

The natural Oakmoss Oil has a deep, earthy, woody, and rich, long-lasting aroma. It is widely used in perfumes, diffusers in rooms or cars for a nice fragrance. You may also find it as an ingredient in colognes, body sprays, deodorants, etc.
Hydrates Skin

Hydrates Skin

Our best Oakmoss Absolute Oil is very beneficial for your skin. It helps in cleaning and moisturizing the skin. You have to dilute and add few drops of Pure Oakmoss Absolute Oil in your daily natural moisturizer and use it daily for hydrated skin.

Product Specifications

Product Name: Oakmoss Absolute Oil
Botanical Name: Evernia Prunastri
CAS No: 68917-10-2
Country of Origin: India
F.E.M.A #: 2334
Specific Gravity: 0.860 - 0.950 @ 25°C
Optical Rotation: -27 to +24°
Moisture Content: 0.01%
Refractive Index: 1.459
Flash Point: 100°C
Acid Value: 0.04%
Relative Density: 0.886 gm/ml
Form: Liquid
Shelf Life: 2 years
Packaging Type: As Per Requirement
Extraction or Processing Method: Steam Distillation
Solubility: Soluble in Alcohols and Fixed oils.
Consistency: Thin
Color: Brownish To Green Clear Liquid
Alternative Name: Oakmoss Oil
Odor: Deep and Refreshing scent
Oakmoss Oil Blends with: Oak moss oil blends well with bergamot, ginger, palmarosa, tea tree, or vetiver oils..
COA: COA of Oakmoss Absolute Oil
MSDS: MSDS of Oakmoss Absolute Oil

CAUTION: It is meant only for external use. Do a patch skin test before applying it to your skin. Dilute it before topical application. Avoid direct exposure to sunlight. Pregnant women should consult a doctor before using it.

Packaging Sizes

Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.

Buy Oakmoss Essential Oil Online In India at Low Prices

VedaOils is one of the leading Wholesale Suppliers, Manufacturer, and Exporter of Oakmoss absolute oil and other Essential oil in India. We offer the purest forms of essential oils to our customers. No chemicals, additives, or fillers are added to them. They also do not contain any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. Therefore, they prove to be ideal for daily use. Though entirely natural, you should dilute Oakmoss absolute oil before using it for topical application as it is highly concentrated.

We employ numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only Premium-quality and Oakmoss absolute oil reaches you. The highest quality and packaging standards are employed to deliver desirable results on usage. Also, our portal uses a secure payment gateway to safeguard your transactions. Buy Myrrh oil from VedaOils Online according to requirements at the best competitive prices in the market. You can order Myrrh oil for your daily purposes such as dark circles, skin lightening, hair growth, arthritis, digestion, and better oral health. Check out Myrrh oil price per Kg, even you can purchase Oakmoss absolute oil in bulk quantity.

We are one of the largest manufacturers, suppliers, and exporters of top-quality Oakmoss absolute Oil and other essential oils in India. We also export our high-quality essential oils to the US, Canada, UK, Australia and other countries. Our products follow the highest standards when it comes to quality and purity. We assure you that you will not regret choosing us! We also deliver the products throughout the world using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, etc. Do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose Myrrh oil from VedaOils.

Frequently Asked Questions

Have a Question?

Ask a Question