YOUR SHOPPING CART

cart empty

We Ship Globally. Free Shipping in India on Orders over ₹999

Black Seed Oil (Edible Grade) Kalonji Oil

Regular price Rs. 2,000.00 Rs. 1,770.00 Sale

Inclusive of all taxes

Size

Quantity

customers are viewing this product

100% Genuine Product

Assured Best Price

Customer Support

Our Certifications

ISO_CERTIFIED
KOSHER
HALAL
VEGECERT
GMP_CERTIFIED
FEAT

Black Seed Oil

The oil obtained by cold-pressing the Black Seeds (Nigella Sativa) is known as Black Seed Oil or Kalonji oil. Apart from culinary preparations, it is also used in cosmetic applications due to its nourishing properties. You can also use Black seed oil to add a unique flavor to your pickles, curries, and other food items. However, do not add too much as it is a concentrated oil.

We are providing High-quality and pure Black Seed Essential Oil that is used for Massage. It proves to be an effective ingredient in Hair Care products like shampoos and conditioners due to its Hydrating Properties and long-lasting fragrance.

The therapeutic benefits of our organic Black Seed Oil include Antimicrobial, Anti-inflammatory, and Antiseptic properties. You can consume a small amount of Kalonji oil every day to keep your liver and immune system healthy. It may also help to deal with obesity, diabetes, high cholesterol, and several other health issues. Due to its several benefits and uses, you can incorporate our best quality Black seed oil in your Scented Candles and Soap Making.

Black Seed Oil Uses

Hair Care Products

Hair Care Products

The powerful antioxidants present in our fresh Black Seed Oil (Edible Grade) make it effective for protecting your hair cuticles from pollutants, UV rays, dust, etc. It also minimizes the effect of free radicals and prevents issues like hair fall to some extent.
Soap Making

Soap Making

The Antimicrobial properties of our natural Black Seed Oil make it perfect for making sops of various types. It not only soothes your skin but also nourishes it and prevents dryness and flakiness. These uses make it a good ingredient for body oils and lotions as well.
Aromatherapy

Aromatherapy

Black Seed Oil is sometimes used for aromatherapy sessions as it soothes the body and heals several mental issues like stress, anxiety, tension, etc. Black Seed Essential Oil should be blended with other oils for better results, especially for anxiety-related issues.
Dark Spots Creams & Lotion

Dark Spots Creams & Lotion

Black Seed Oil can improve your complexion by revitalizing your skin and by making it spotless. It rejuvenates your skin deeply and reduces wrinkles and fine lines considerably. It is often used as an important ingredient in anti-aging solutions.
Decongestant Oil

Decongestant Oil

The expectorant properties of pure Black Seed Oil enable you to use it for treating nasal congestion. Its warm and comforting fragrance can also provide relief from cough and cold symptoms. It is also used for reducing toothache or treating oral infection.
Scented Candles & Perfumes

Scented Candles & Perfumes

Black Seed Oil is often used as a fixative in perfume blends, scents, colognes, and other products. It can also be used in scented candles along with other essential oils. It provides a sense of warmness and comfort that can be helpful during the winter season.

Black Seed Oil Benefits

Recover From Fatigue

Recover From Fatigue

If you feel a lack of energy or fatigue after a tiring day at the office, simply diffuse our pure Black Seed Oil. This is because it stimulates energy and helps you to recover from fatigue or weakness quickly. These benefits can be received via topical massages as well.
Fades Acne Scars

Fades Acne Scars

Being rich in Vitamin A, natural Black Seed Oil also contains powerful amino acids that can help reduce the persistent acne scars. It is also used to reduce skin redness and proves to be effective against skin inflammation of various types.
Promotes Healthy Digestion

Promotes Healthy Digestion

When used in cooking or for making food supplements, our pure Black Seed Oil promotes healthy digestion and curbs issues like stomach ache and indigestion. It is also taken in the form of pills and is safe for consumption in small quantities.
Reduces Dandruff

Reduces Dandruff

The anti-inflammatory properties of Black Seed Oil provide relief from scalp irritation while its Antibacterial and Fungicidal properties help to treat dandruff and other scalp issues. You can add it to your hair oils and shampoos for reducing dandruff.
Heals Body Aches

Heals Body Aches

Our natural Black Seed Oil proves to be ideal for massages because of its ability to heal body aches, muscle sprain, stiff muscles, and other muscular pains with ease. It is also effective against joint pain and is also used for treating severe conditions like arthritis and rheumatism.
Heal Wounds

Heal Wounds

The antiseptic properties of our organic Black Seed Oil prevent the spreading of wounds. On the other hand, its anti-inflammatory effects reduce the pain associated with wounds, cuts, and scrapes. Makers of antiseptic lotions and creams will find them very useful for their products.

Product Specifications

Botanical Name: Nigella sativa
CAS#: 90064-32-7
Country of Origin: India
F.E.M.A #: 2343
Specific Gravity: 0.90000 to 0.93500 @ 25°C
Optical Rotation: +3 to +8
Refractive Index: 1.470 @ 25°C
Flash Point: 180°C
Origin of part used: Seeds
Form: Transparent Liquid
Shelf Life: 2 years
Packaging Type: As Per Requirement
Extraction or Processing Method: Cold Pressed
Solubility: Soluble in alcohols and fixed oils and slightly soluble in water
Color & Odor: Light to Dark Brown & Buttery Odor
Major Constituents: Nigellone and Thymoquinone
Blends with: Coconut, Jojoba, Sweet Almond, Borange, Shea Butter, and all types of carrier oils.
COA: COA of Black Seed Essential Oil
MSDS: MSDS of Black Seed Essential Oil

CAUTION: Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

Packaging Sizes

Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.

Buy Black Seed (Kalonji) Essential Oil Online In India at Low Prices

VedaOils is one of the leading Wholesale Suppliers, Manufacturer, and Exporter of Black Seed essential oil and other Essential oil in India. We offer the purest forms of essential oils to our customers. No chemicals, additives, or fillers are added to them. They also do not contain any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. Therefore, they prove to be ideal for daily use. Though entirely natural, you should dilute Black Seed essential oil before using it for topical application as it is highly concentrated.

We employ numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only Premium-quality and Black Seed essential oil reaches you. The highest quality and packaging standards are employed to deliver desirable results on usage. Also, our portal uses a secure payment gateway to safeguard your transactions. Buy Black Seed oil from VedaOils Online according to requirements at the best competitive prices in the market. You can order Black Seed oil for your daily purposes such as dark circles, skin lightening, hair growth, arthritis, digestion, and better oral health. Check out Black Seed oil price per Kg, even you can purchase Black Seed essential oil in bulk quantity.

We export our high-quality essential oils to the US, Canada, UK, Australia and other countries. Our products follow the highest standards when it comes to quality and purity. We assure you that you will not regret choosing us! We also deliver the products throughout the world using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, etc. Do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose Black Seed oil from VedaOils.

Frequently Asked Questions

Ask a Question