We Ship Globally. Free Shipping in India on Orders over ₹999

Sweet Almond Oil

Regular price Rs. 250.00 Sale

Size

Quantity

customers are viewing this product

100% Genuine Product

Assured Best Price

Customer Support

Our Certifications

Almond Oil

Almond Oil is extracted from sweet raw almonds making it purest and edible oil. There are monounsaturated fatty acids, such as potassium, zinc, proteins, and many other vitamins and minerals present in the oil which makes it highly beneficial and useful. Veda Almond Oil can be used for both beauties as well as culinary purposes.

Almond Oil Benefits

  • Almond Oil helps in delaying several signs of aging.
  • Almond Oil carries anti-inflammatory properties.
  • Almond Oil is ideal for different massages and skin care products.
  • Almond Oil regulates blood pressure and balances cholesterol levels.
  • Almond Oil elevates immunity and aids in digestion.
  • Almond Oil helps in getting rid of split ends as well as treats dandruff.
  • Almond Oil protects from the harmful UV rays of the sun and prevents suntan.

How to Use Almond Oil?

  • Apply Almond Oil on eyelashes and keep it overnight to make them grow longer.
  • Add few drops of Almond Oil in a glass of warm milk and shed some weight.
  • Drizzle some Almond Oil over the salad and get that instant boost of energy.
  • Massage nails with Almond Oil to prevent them from breakage and being brittle.
  • Heat Almond Oil a bit and massage joints and muscles to relieve pain and cramps.
  • Massage scalp with Almond Oil to keep hair fall and dandruff at bay.
  • Gently rub Almond Oil on cracked and chapped lips every night to get luscious lips.
  • Almond Oil can be used as an alternative to Make-Up Remover for all skin types.

Product Specifications

Botanical Name: Prunus dulcis
CAS No: 8007-69-0
Country of Origin: India
F.E.M.A: 2046
Specific Gravity: 0.92
Optical Rotation: +48.00 to +78.00
Refractive Index: 1.462-1.472
Flash Point: 430°F
Origin of part used: Seeds
Form: Liquid
Shelf Life: 2 years
Packaging Type: As Per Requirement
Extraction or Processing Method: Cold Pressed
Solubility: N/A
Color: Yellow
Odor: Nearly Odorless
Major Constituents: N/A
Blends with: N/A
COA:

Frequently Asked Questions

Ask a Question