We Ship Globally. Free Shipping in India on Orders over ₹999

Pomegranate Seed Oil

Regular price Rs. 249.00 Sale

Size

Quantity

customers are viewing this product

100% Genuine Product

Assured Best Price

Customer Support

Our Certifications

Pomegranate Seed Oil

Pomegranate seed oil is made by cold pressing the seeds of the pomegranate fruit. The oil is soft amber in color and has a fruity fragrance.Pomegranate seed oil is extremely nutritious and rich, which is used internally and externally for cosmetic and medicinal purposes. The regenerative properties of pomegranate oil make it an indispensable ingredient in many skin care products. It is included in most cosmetics formulas like soap, shower gels, massage oils, moisturizer and other skin care products.

Pomegranate Seed Oil Benefits

  • Protection : Just like the pomegranate fruit is prized for its high antioxidant content, the seed oil is the also coveted for its antioxidant protection.
  • Moisturization : Like most natural oils, pomegranate seed oil also hydrates skin, penetrating easily and deeply to create lasting, healthy moisture that won’t feel greasy or create shininess. It’s perfect for all types of skin, even oily skin.
  • Soothing : Because of all its properties together, pomegranate seed oil provides soothing, hydrating relief for those with extra dry and sensitive skin.

Product Specifications

Botanical Name: Punica granatum
CAS No: 84961-57-9
Country of Origin: India
F.E.M.A #: 2989
Specific Gravity: 0.935 - 0.959 g/ml
Optical Rotation: +4.5
Refractive Index: 1.463 - 1.466 @ 20°C
Flash Point: N/A
Origin of part used: Seeds
Form: Liquid
Shelf Life: 2 years
Packaging Type: As Per Requirement
Extraction or Processing Method: Cold Pressed
Solubility: N/A
Color Light yellow
Odor Mild herbal odor
Major Constituents: N/A
Blends with: N/A
COA:

Frequently Asked Questions

Have a Question?

Ask a Question