Vitamin E Oil
Tocopheryl Acetate is a type of Vitamin E generally used in Cosmetic and Skin Care applications. It is also sometimes referred to as Vitamin E acetate or tocopherol acetate. Vitamin E Oil (Tocopheryl Acetate) is organic, non-toxic, and natural oil is known for its ability to protect your skin and hair from external factors like UV rays, dust, dirt, cold wind, etc.
We are offering high-quality and Pure Vitamin E Oil (Tocopheryl Acetate) that can be used for both Skin and Hair Care purposes. It is rich in antioxidants which makes it effective against multiple skin issues. In addition, our organic Vitamin E Oil (Tocopheryl Acetate) possesses Anti-aging properties and is widely used in many anti-aging applications.
The Emollient and Anti-inflammatory properties of Vitamin E Body Oil can be used for manufacturing moisturizers, body lotions, face creams, etc. It has a soothing effect on the skin, which makes it useful against Skin Inflammation and itchiness. The same benefit can be received by massaging it on an itchy scalp as well. Get our excellent Vitamin E Oil (Tocopheryl Acetate) today and experience its amazing uses and benefits!
Vitamin E Oil Uses
Dark Circles Creams
Add some drops of Vitamin E Oil in a moisturizer or cream and apply it over the dark circles that form around your eyes. Tocopheryl Acetate Oil will make the dark circles disappear by massaging it regularly over them.
Our best Vitamin E Oil Nourishing properties make it an effective ingredient in soaps. Tocopheryl Acetate Oil makes your skin soft and makes the soaps soothing enough and suitable for all skin types and textures.
Hair Care Products
Massaging organic Vitamin E Oil regularly on your scalp makes it healthy, which eventually makes your hair stronger. Manufacturers of hair oils and shampoos use Tocopheryl Acetate oil extensively in their products.
Natural Vitamin E Oil may be used for making aromatherapy massage blends because of its ability to soothe your body. Tocopheryl Acetate Oil can be blended with Coconut, Almond, or Jojoba oil when used for massage purposes.
Stretch Marks Oil
If you have stretch marks on your belly, You can massage pure Vitamin E oil regularly on those parts. The skin regenerative properties and rejuvenating impact of Tocopheryl Acetate Oil will fade the stretch marks by making the area as smooth and soft as before.
Vitamin E Oil can reverse aging due to its ability to promote collagen production. It also minimizes fine lines and wrinkles when incorporated in the skincare regime regularly and, makers of anti-aging creams will find Tocopheryl Acetate Oil a beneficial ingredient.
Vitamin E Oil Benefits
Vitamin E Oil treats skin issues like psoriasis and eczema due to its ability to reduce the symptoms associated with these skin ailments. Tocopheryl Acetate Oil also heals skin redness or inflammation to some extent.
Soothing effects of Vitamin E Oil can heal sunburns and wounds faster. Vitamin e carrier oil also provides relief from skin allergies and itching and can be used to prevent infection.
Organic Vitamin E prevents flakiness of skin and scalp. Therefore, it can be used for reducing dandruff that has formed due to a dehydrated and flaky scalp. Tocopheryl Acetate Oil also stimulates hair growth and increases its thickness.
You may apply our organic Vitamin E Oil on your nails as it protects the cuticles and makes them appear clean and healthier. Tocopheryl Acetate Oil prevents cracks and the formation of yellow nails and helps them grow longer.
Our pure Vitamin E Oil improves the skin's elasticity and prevents it from getting soggy by enhancing collagen production. Tocopheryl Acetate Oil promotes faster healing of acne marks as it penetrates the skin cells quickly and reduces the impact of bacteria that cause acne.
Prevents Skin Damage
Vitamin E Oil can reverse skin damage by UV rays and excessive exposure to smoke, dust, and other pollutants. A combination of Tocopheryl Acetate Oil is even more effective when paired with rich ingredients in vitamin C and helps in lighting dark spots to some extent.
CAUTION: It is meant for external purposes. Avoid direct exposure to sunlight. Do not let it come in direct contact with your eyes. Keep out of the reach of children.
Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.
Buy Vitamin E Oil Online In India at Low Prices
VedaOils is one of the leading Wholesale Suppliers, Manufacturer, and Exporter of the Best Vitamin E Oil and other Carrier oil in India. We offer the purest forms of Carrier oils to our customers. No chemicals, additives, or fillers are added to them. They also do not contain any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. Therefore, they prove to be ideal for daily use.
We employ numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only Premium-quality and Vitamin E Oil reaches you. The highest quality and packaging standards are employed to deliver desirable results on usage. Also, our portal uses a secure payment gateway to safeguard your transactions. Buy Vitamin E Oil from VedaOils Online according to requirements at the best competitive prices in the market. You can order Vitamin E oil for daily purposes such as dark circles, skin lightening, hair growth, and arthritis. Check out the Best Vitamin E Oil price per Kg, and even you can purchase Cold Pressed Vitamin E Oil in bulk quantity.
We export our high-quality Carrier oils to the US, Canada, UK, Australia, and other countries. Our products follow the highest standards when it comes to quality and purity. We assure you that you will not regret choosing us! We also deliver the products worldwide using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, etc. So do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose Vitamin E oil from VedaOils.
Frequently Asked Questions
Q: What are the Vitamin E Oil (Tocopheryl Acetate) benefits?
A: Vitamin E Oil is beneficial for skincare, and hair care purposes.
Q: Can I use Vitamin E Oil (Tocopheryl Acetate) for hair?
A: Yes, it reduces scalp irritation and conditions your hair naturally.
Q: What other essential oils do Vitamin E Oil blend with?
A: It can blend well with Jojoba, Coconut, and Sweet Almond carrier oils.
Q: Is Vitamin E Oil (Tocopheryl Acetate) good for skin?
A: Yes, it makes your skin softer and healthier naturally.
Q: Can I purchase Vitamin E essential oil in bulk?
A: Yes, Vitamin E Oil (Tocopheryl Acetate) can be purchased in bulk in packages of up to 25kg from the official website of VedaOils.
Q: Can We use Vitamin E essential oil for Aromatherapy?
A: Yes, you can use Vitamin E oil for Aromatherapy.
Q: Can I Use Vitamin E oil, Sweet Almond oil, and Frankincense Essential oil blend direct on my skin?
Yes, you can blend Vitamin E oil with Sweet Almond oil and Frankincense Essential oil to use on your skin. Vedaoils' Vitamin E oil is enriched with moisturizing properties and a suitable carrier oil that blends well with other essential oils.
Q: Is it Tocopherol ?! & Can it be used in Serums & Cold-process soaps?!
Vitamin E Oil is Tocopheryl Acetate and it can be used in serums, creams and cold process soap making.
- Q: How to use vitamin e oil on skin and hair?
Q: Can I eat this vitamin e oil?
Currently VedaOils Offers Vitamin E Oil of Cosmetic Grade.