We Ship Globally. Free Shipping in India on Orders over ₹999

Golden Jojoba Oil Cold Pressed

Regular price Rs. 350.00 Sale

Size

Quantity

customers are viewing this product

100% Genuine Product

Assured Best Price

Customer Support

Our Certifications

Golden Jojoba Oil

Native Americans extracted the oil of the jojoba plant for many personal care needs, a trend that continues today. The golden color of this liquid plant wax potentially makes it a very attractive addition to personal care products. Buy your Golden Jojoba Oil today from Veda Oil's, because the quality is everything!

Product Specifications

Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis
CAS No: 90045-98-0
Country of Origin: Argentina
F.E.M.A: N/A
Specific Gravity: 0.863-0.873
Optical Rotation: +3.5 to +6.0
Refractive Index: 1.450-1.470
Flash Point: 295°C
Origin of part used: Seeds
Form: Liquid Wax
Shelf Life: 2 years
Packaging Type: As Per Requirement
Extraction or Processing Method: Cold Pressed
Solubility: N/A
Color: Clear to Pale Yellow
Odor: Nearly Odorless
Major Constituents: N/A
Blends with: N/A
COA:

Frequently Asked Questions

Ask a Question