We Ship Globally. Free Shipping in India on Orders over ₹999

Golden Jojoba Oil Cold Pressed - VedaOils.com

Golden Jojoba Oil Cold Pressed

Regular price Rs. 250.00 Sale

Size

Quantity

Bulk Enquiry
customers are viewing this product

OUR CERTIFICATIONS

Golden Jojoba Oil

Native Americans extracted the oil of the jojoba plant for many personal care needs, a trend that continues today. The golden color of this liquid plant wax potentially makes it a very attractive addition to personal care products.

Buy your Golden Jojoba Oil today from Veda Oil's, because quality is everything!

Refinement Status : Unrefined

Organic Certified : No

Botanical Name : Simmondsia Chinensis

Parts Used : Jojoba Plant Seeds

Common Names : Goat Nut, Deer Nut, Pignut, Wild hazel, Quinine Nut, Coffeeberry, Gray Box Bush

Country of Origin : Argentina

Color : Golden to Brownish Yellow

Form : Liquid Wax

Scent : Neutral; Almost Odorless

Natural : Yes

Extraction Method : Expeller Pressed

Share on Facebook Tweet on Twitter Pin on Pinterest