YOUR SHOPPING CART

cart empty

We Ship Globally. Free Shipping in India on Orders over ₹999

Sea Buckthorn Liquid Extract
Sea Buckthorn Liquid Extract
Sea Buckthorn Liquid Extract Uses
Sea Buckthorn Liquid Extract Uses
Certified Sea Buckthorn Liquid Extract

Sea Buckthorn Liquid Extract

Regular price Rs. 413.00 Sale

Size

Quantity

customers are viewing this product

100% Genuine Product

Assured Best Price

Customer Support

Our Certifications

ISO_CERTIFIED
KOSHER
HALAL
VEGECERT
GMP_CERTIFIED
FEAT

Sea Buckthorn Liquid Extract

Often referred to as the 'Holy Fruit of the Himalayas', for ages Sea Buckthorn has been serving as a natural remedy for various health ailments. It is a small shrub plant that primarily grows in the northwest region of the Himalayas. The liquid extract from the berries, seeds, and leaves of the Sea buckthorn are widely used in Ayurvedic and traditional Chinese medicines.

Rich in healthy fats, the extract of sea buckthorn is highly beneficial in improving skin health. It plays a vital role in skin regeneration and healing wounds and injuries. With its anti-inflammatory properties, it helps to protect the skin from sun damage and harmful UV rays. It prevents skin dryness and heals from sun burns and frostbites. It fosters cell and tissue repair, thereby promoting skin elasticity ad improving skin health.
Berries of the Sea buckthorn are loaded with potassium, calcium, magnesium, iron, and phosphorous. They are also rich in folate, biotin, and vitamins like Vitamin B1, B2, B6, Vitamin C, and Vitamin E. The seeds and leaves of the small shrub plant are abundant with plant compounds like quercetin-a flavonoid, known to lower blood pressure and keep the heart-healthy. Naturally enriched with antioxidants, Sea Buckthorn liquid extract helps to delay ageing signs and reduces the risk of fatal diseases like cancer and cardiovascular diseases. It is the only plant food that is known to be the biggest source of all four omega fatty acids-omega 3, omega 6, omega 7, and omega 9.

Most of the fats found in hippophae rhamnoides fruit extract are largely mono and polyunsaturated fat, both of which are healthy variants of fat needed by the human body. The highest level of Omega-7 fatty acids is excellent for skin conditioning and cell repair damage. The liquid extracts of the sea buckthorn contain anti-inflammatory carotenoids and flavonoids that serve as a barrier to withstand UV radiation. With multiple medicinal properties and high nutrient content, it not only fights various body ailments but is also hugely used in the cosmetic industry and preventive skincare regime.

Sea Buckthorn Liquis Extract Benefits

Protects Against Diabetes

Protects Against Diabetes

By increasing insulin secretion and stimulating insulin sensitivity, sea buckthorn is known to regulate blood sugar levels in the body. Sea Buckthorn extract helps to minimize sugar spikes that flare after a rich carbohydrate meal.
Promotes Heart Health

Promotes Heart Health

Hippophae rhamnoides extract is widely recognized to reduce risk factors associated with cardiovascular diseases like blood clots, increased blood pressure, and blood cholesterol levels. It also helps to regulate cholesterol levels in people suffering from bad heart health.
Builds Immunity

Builds Immunity

Rich in flavonoids, sea buckthorn liquid extract protects your body against infections, germs and strengthens your immune system to fight illness and prevent bacterial growth.
Protects the Liver

Protects the Liver

Sea buckthorn extracts contain healthy fats, Vitamin E, and carotenoids, all of which protect the liver cells from damage. They also contribute by aiding healthy liver function.
Fights Cancer Cells

Fights Cancer Cells

Loaded with flavonoid and quercetin, Sea Buckthorn liquid extract helps in fighting cancer cells. The various antioxidants, including carotenoids and Vitamin E, also play a vital role in preventing cancer cells spread.
Reduces Symptoms of Menopause

Reduces Symptoms of Menopause

Liquid Extracts of Sea Buckthorn help in reducing vaginal dryness and act as a good alternative treatment for postmenopausal women who cannot be diagnosed with estrogen.

How To Use Sea Buckthorn Liquid Extract?

An orange-brown to clear brown liquid with a characteristic odour. It is water-soluble and for optimum benefits, add Sea Buckthorn extract to your formula at temperatures below 50⁰C. 1% to 10% mix is recommended for cosmetic and skincare products. Shake well before use.

Product Specifications

INCI Name:Hippophae Rhamnoides
Alternative Name:Sea Buckthorn, Siberian Pineapple, Sand Thorn, Sea Berry, Drilbu, Chharma
Raw Material Source:Berries, leaves, and seeds of the shrub plant
Manufacturing Process:Extracted via distillation at low temperatures under strict quality standards and procedures from the Certified Organic Sea Buckthorn shrubs.
Form:Liquid
CAS Number:NA
Physical Appearance Transparent Liquid
Colour Orange to brown
SolubilitySoluble in alcohol and fixed oils
Shelf Life:1 years
COA COA of Sea Buckthorn Liquid Extract
MSDSMSDS of Sea Buckthorn liquid extract

CAUTION: No herb-drug interactions are known but caution should be observed with external applications. Keep it away from the reach of your kids and avoid direct contact with eyes.

Packaging Sizes

Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.

Buy Sea Buckthorn Liquid Extract Online at Wholesale Prices

VedaOils offers Sea Buckthorn liquid Extract Online as we are one of the leading herbal extract manufacturers in India. We manufacture them by following a standard method that enables us to tap all the beneficial active ingredients present in the herbs or fruits. The concentration of the diluent used in the liquid extracts depends on the concentration and the number of active compounds that are derived from them.

You can now place orders in bulk quantity of best Sea Buckthorn extract liquid, and we ensure timely delivery of the products through the competitive and broad connection of our logistic partners. Our payment gateway is secure and enables you to complete the payment process quickly without any issues. We also export our high-quality liquid leaf Sea Buckthorn extract to the US, Canada, UK, Australia and other countries.

Frequently Asked Questions

Ask a Question