Nagarmotha Liquid Extract Wholesale

Nagarmotha Liquid Extract

Water Soluble / 100 Gm
Sale price  ₹399.00 Regular price  ₹400.00 0% OFF
Skip to product information
Nagarmotha Liquid Extract
Use In Skincare Products, Hair Care Products & Body Care Products
Nagarmotha Liquid Extract Wholesale

Nagarmotha Liquid Extract

Use In Skincare Products, Hair Care Products & Body Care Products
Sale price  ₹399.00 Regular price  ₹400.00 0% OFF
Inclusive of all taxes
Material
Size
Send Bulk Enquiry
80% orders get shipped in 3 days*

Get estimated delivery date

return and refund icon
3 Days*
Return And Refund
FREE Shipping in India
on orders above ₹999

Nagarmotha Liquid Extract

The commercial product Nagarmotha Liquid Extract derives from the Cyperus plant through its rhizome extraction process which supports multiple industrial applications. The extract has been utilized in Ayurvedic and holistic practices because it produces an aroma that resembles earth and wood. The extract has been chosen for use in personal care products and wellness items and cosmetic formulations because of its medicinal properties. The skin-soothing properties and antioxidant effects and antimicrobial functions of bioactive compounds make Nagarmotha Liquid Extract an effective ingredient for skincare and hair care products.

The product provides deep nourishment to users while protecting them from environmental damage and supporting their natural beauty routines. The extract serves multiple industrial applications because its unique scent profile functions as a perfume component and an oil and therapeutic blend element. The high adaptability of Nagarmotha Liquid Extract is that it facilitates wellness and cosmetic innovation. The product serves different functions because it serves as an aromatherapy tool and a spa component and an organic home remedy. The product maintains its current importance because it continues to attract customers.

Nagarmotha Liquid Extract Benefits

Beneficial for the Skin

Beneficial for the Skin

Regular use of Nagarmotha Extract helps in reducing the redness and irritation associated with skin disorders. It reduces inflammation, dryness, and flaking of the skin. The anti-bacterial benefits help in controlling and preventing acne.

Delays Signs of Aging

Delays Signs of Aging

Loaded with the benefits of antioxidants and flavonoids, Nagarmotha extract plays a crucial role in easing oxidative stress, thereby delaying aging and its symptoms like fine lines and wrinkles. It also acts effectively in skin lightening, reducing pores, and rejuvenating dull skin.

Stress Relief

Stress Relief

The calming and grounding effects of Nagarmotha Liquid Extract properties make it an effective natural remedy. The product serves as a stress relief solution that spa facilities and aromatherapy practitioners commonly use. The product's natural scent functions as an emotional stabilizer which helps users achieve peaceful states of mind. The practice of using the product in diffusers and body oils on a regular basis will bring about reduced anxiety levels and improved mood regulation and emotional stability.

Skin Health

Skin Health

The skin treatment uses Nagarmotha Liquid Extract to decrease excess oil while it calms skin inflammation to create an even skin tone. The product effectively treats acne and pimples because of its ability to kill bacteria and other microorganisms. The addition of the ingredient to face masks, creams, and toners improves skin strength and natural skin brightness, and it protects skin health throughout the day.

Used in Perfume and Skincare Industry

Used in Perfume and Skincare Industry

Nagarmotha extracts are extensively used in the perfume and incense stick industry. Because of its antimicrobial properties, it is also used in mosquito repellents and a variety of cosmetic and skincare products.

Hair Nourishment

Hair Nourishment

This natural extract supports hair growth, strengthens hair follicles, and helps prevent scalp infections. It deeply conditions the hair, reduces dandruff, and improves manageability. When used in oils, masks, or shampoos, it restores hair strands, reduces breakage, and enhances overall texture, making hair shinier and stronger with regular use.

Product Specifications

Product Name: Nagarmotha Liquid Extract
Botanical Name: Cyperus Rotundus
CAS Number: 91771-62-9
Alternative Name: Nagarmotha, Nut Grass, Motha
Raw Material Source: Roots of the Nagarmotha shrub
Odor & Taste:Tasteless & No Odor
Application:Soap Making, Shampoo, Cosmetics, Lotions, Creams, Face Wash, Serum Making & Diy Personal Care For Face, Hair, Skin & Body
Water Soluble: Alcohol Free Solvent Extracted using Vegetable palm glycerin or Vegetable Glycerol.
Oil Soluble: Soy Oil Used to Extract Solvent
Preservative Note: BHT(Butylated Hydroxytoluene)
Strength of Extract: 4:1 ( Herb: Extract Ratio) Means 4 Kg of Herbs Yield 1 Kg of Extract.
Recommended Usage: 1-2% in formulations
Physical Appearance: Liquid
Free From: Gluten, Artifical Color, Heavy Metals & Fertilizers
Shelf Life: 2 Years
Storage: Store in a Cool Dry Place
Packaging: As per requirement
COA -Oil Soluble: COA of Nagarmotha Liquid Extract Oil Soluble
MSDS -Oil Soluble: MSDS of Nagarmotha Liquid Extract Oil Soluble
COA -Water Soluble: COA of Nagarmotha Liquid Extract Water Soluble
MSDS -Water Soluble: MSDS of Nagarmotha Liquid Extract Water Soluble  class=

CAUTION: No herb-drug interactions are known but caution should be observed with external applications. Keep it away from the reach of your kids and avoid direct contact with eyes.

Packaging Sizes

Packaging Sizes

Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.

Buy Nagarmotha Liquid Extract Online at Wholesale Prices

VedaOils offers Nagarmotha liquid Extract Online as we are one of the leading herbal extract manufacturers in India. We manufacture them by following a standard method that enables us to tap all the beneficial active ingredients present in the herbs or fruits. The concentration of the diluent used in the liquid extracts depends on the concentration and the number of active compounds that are derived from them.

You can now place orders in bulk quantity of best Nagarmotha extract liquid, and we ensure timely delivery of the products through the competitive and broad connection of our logistic partners. Our payment gateway is secure and enables you to complete the payment process quickly without any issues. We also export our high-quality liquid leaf Nagarmotha extract to the US, Canada, UK, Australia and other countries.

Frequently Asked Questions

Have a Question?

Ask a Question

You may also like