YOUR SHOPPING CART

cart empty

We Ship Globally. Free Shipping in India on Orders over ₹999

Licorice Root Extract
Buy Licorice Root Extract Online
Mulethi Root Extract Benefits
Mulethi Root Extract Uses
Certified Mulethi Root Extract

Licorice Root Extract (mulethi)

Regular price Rs. 350.00 Sale

Size

Quantity

customers are viewing this product

100% Genuine Product

Assured Best Price

Customer Support

Our Certifications

ISO_CERTIFIED
KOSHER
HALAL
VEGECERT
GMP_CERTIFIED
FEAT

Licorice Root Extract (mulethi)

Licorice Root Extract is prepared from the roots of Licorice (Glycyrrhiza Glabra) which is also known as Mulethi in many parts of India. It is mainly used in cosmetic applications due to its skin lightening and anti-inflammatory benefits.

It is also used in the treatment of various skin issues and conditions. Licorice extract comprises almost 300 natural compounds that give it antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, and anti-viral properties. As it contains powerful antioxidants, it also exhibits anti-aging properties.

Due to its anti-inflammatory properties, licorice root extract can be used in products that are formulated to heal itchiness or skin irritation. We employ the best quality and safety standards to provide the best quality products to our customers.

No chemicals or synthetic additives are used while making organic Liquorice liquid extract. As a result, it is completely safe and skin-friendly. It is rich in vitamin C which is a vital ingredient in most cosmetic and skincare formulations.

Pure Licorice extract has the ability to defend your skin from environmental factors and external hazards. Therefore, you can think of it as a multi-purpose cosmetic ingredient. Though it does not cause any skin irritation, it is better to do a patch test on your skin before topical application.

Licorice Root Extract Benefits

Reduce Sun Spots Naturally

Reduce Sun Spots Naturally

The powerful ingredients and antioxidants of Licorice root extract protect your skin from sun damage and even reverse the damage that may have occurred due to harmful UV rays.
Reduce Dark circles & Dark Spots

Reduce Dark circles & Dark Spots

Licorice extract is used for removing blemishes and dark spots. It proves effective against hyper pigmentation. Skin conditions like eczema, acne, dull skin, etc. can be treated using it as one of the ingredients.
Skin Lightening Properties

Skin Lightening Properties

Licorice root contains a compound called Glabridin that lightens your skin naturally. It also contains Liquitrin that breaks down the melanin and prevents the formation of pigments.
Good Antioxidant

Good Antioxidant

The main antioxidant of extract liquorice is Glycyrrhizin that protects your skin from damage and environmental hazards. It stops the process of skin aging and helps to maintain the youthfulness of your skin in the long run.
For Acne & Scars

For Acne & Scars

The Licorice extract anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial properties prove to be soothing and effective against skin infection and irritation. It proves to be useful to fade scar marks that might have occurred due to injuries or cuts.
Flawless Skin

Flawless Skin

Glabridin Liquorice liquid extract promotes the production of collagen and elastin that makes your skin tight and flawless. Licorice extract also contains amino acids that moisturize your skin naturally. It reduces wrinkles and fine lines seamlessly to give your face a flawless appearance.

How to use it?

The recommended usage level of mulethi root extract should not exceed 2% when you add it to skincare and cosmetic formulas. It is formulated only for external purposes.

Product Specifications

INCI Name: Licorice (Glycyrrhiza Glabra) Root Extract
Raw Material Source: Roots of Licorice Plant
Manufacturing Process: Licorice extract is made by using a solution of glycerol and distilled water through a process called solvent extraction. It is further preserved using Sodium Benzoate and other natural preservatives.
Form: Liquid
Alternative Name: Liquorice
CAS Number: NA
Physical Apprearance Viscous/gel-like liquid
Colour: Brown to Reddish
Solubility Soluble in fixed oils
Shelf Life: 2 years
COA: COA of Licorice Root Extract
MSDS: MSDS of Licorice Root Extract

CAUTION: It is meant for external purposes. Keep it away from the reach of your kids and avoid direct contact with eyes.

Packaging Sizes

Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.

Buy Licorice Root Extract Online at Low Prices

VedaOils offers Licorice Root Extracts as we are one of the leading herbal extract manufacturers in India. We manufacture them by following a standard method that enables us to tap all the beneficial active ingredients present in the herbs. The concentration of the diluent used in the liquid extracts depends on the concentration and the number of active compounds that are derived from them.

You can now place orders of Bulk Licorice Root Extract, and we ensure timely delivery of the products through the competitive and broad connection of our logistic partners. Our payment gateway is secure and enables you to complete the payment process quickly without any issues.

We offer natural Licorice Root Extract at wholesale bulk prices and ensure that all our products are of top-quality at the time of delivery by employing the highest standards of packaging and quality checks. We also export our high-quality bubble Herbal Liquids to the US, Canada, UK, Australia, and other countries.

Frequently Asked Questions

Ask a Question