Cypress Essential Oil
Made from the stem and needles of the Cypress Tree, the Cypress Essential Oil is used widely in diffuser blends due to its therapeutic properties and fresh aroma. Its invigorating fragrance induces a feeling of wellness and promotes vitality. Helps in strengthening the muscles and gums, it prevents hair loss, it is used to treat wounds (internal and external). You can receive these benefits by adding cypress oil to your hair oil and shampoos.
Natural Cypress Essential oil can be used topically for getting instant relief from greasy and oily skin. We are providing fresh and pure Cypress essential oil that will provide Innumerable Benefits to your skin and hair. It is also used by professional massage therapists as it rejuvenates your skin deeply. This natural Cypress essential oil proves to be a stress buster as well. It helps in regulation of Blood flow, it also maintains Liver health.
Organic Cypress Essential Oil exhibits Antibacterial and Antiseptic properties. Also, as it does not contain any chemicals or fillers, you can use it for topical application without any worries. It also supports breathing and possesses Antispasmodic properties. Cypress essential oil also stimulates urination that may help to lose some of the unwanted fat from your body.
Cypress Essential Oil Uses
Sudorific properties of Cypress Essential Oil promote sweating and this assists in eliminating excess oil, salt, and toxins from your body. You will feel light and fresh after using Cypress oil topically.
Soap Bars & Scented Candles
Fresh and spicy aroma of our pure Cypress Essential Oil can be used for manufacturing Soap Bars, Scented Candles, Deodorants and Colognes etc. Deodorants made from this oil provide relief from bad odor and refresh your mood instantly.
Sedative properties of Cypress Essential Oil relax your body and mind and promote deep sleep. It can also be used to treat anxiety and stress issues. For receiving these benefits, you will need to add a few drops of pure Cypress Oil to a diffuser.
Accumulation of phlegm and mucus can restrict your air passages and this may cause congestion. Inhaling Cypress oil will clear up the mucus and phlegm to facilitate smooth breathing, and is used for treating cold, cough, and congestion.
Aromatherapy Massage Oil
Antispasmodic properties of Cypress Essential Oil can provide relief from muscle stress, spasms, and convulsions. The athletes can massage their body with this oil regularly to reduce muscle cramps and spasms.
Our Natural Cypress Oil is a natural disinfectant that purifies the air by clearing mold, dust, and other impurities from it. You can add a few drops of this oil to a humidifier or diffuser and enjoy its mesmerizing aroma.
Cypress Essential Oil Benefits
The emollient properties of our pure Cypress essential oil will nourish your skin and make it soft and healthy. Makers of moisturizers and body lotions vouch for the nutritive properties of the Cypress essential oil.
The puffiness or swelling of the skin can be reduced by applying a diluted form of Cypress oil. It does so by ensuring proper blood flow throughout the affected area. Your skin looks fresh and youthful after applying this oil.
People who suffer from dandruff can massage Cypress essential oil on their scalp for quick relief. It not only eliminates dandruff but also minimizes itchiness and scalp irritation to a great extent.
Lightens Acne Scars
If you are perplexed by the acne scars on your face and skin then you can apply natural Cypress essential oil regularly to fade those marks. It is an ideal ingredient for making anti-acne creams and lotions.
The soothing fragrance of this oil will refresh your mind and boost your spirits. You can diffuse our best Cypress essential oil to get instant relief from fatigue and stress. It also toes down anxiety levels to some extent.
Our pure Cypress essential oil is used widely in antiseptic creams and lotions due to its antiseptic properties. It prevents the spread of infection, wounds and facilitates faster recovery as well.
|Botanical Name:||Cupressus Sempervirens|
|Country of Origin:||India|
|Specific Gravity:||0.882 @ 20°C|
|Optical Rotation:||+15 to +30°C|
|Refractive Index:||1.474 @ 20°C|
|Flash Point:||160 °C|
|Origin of part used:||Needles and stem|
|Shelf Life:||2 years|
|Packaging Type:||As Per Requirement|
|Extraction or Processing Method:||Steam Distillation|
|Solubility:||Soluble in alcohols and fixed oils and insoluble in water|
|Color & Odor:||Colorless (Clear) & characteristic odor|
|Major Constituents:||Cypress needs & stem|
|Blends with:||Cypress essential oil blends well with Lemon, Lime, Wild Orange, Clary Sage, and Frankincense essential oils and all types of carrier oils.|
CAUTION: It is meant only for external use. Do a patch skin test before applying it to your skin. Dilute it before topical application. Avoid direct exposure to sunlight. Pregnant women should consult a doctor before using it.
Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.
Pure 100% Cypress Oil Manufacturer, Wholesale Supplier and Exporter
VedaOils is one of the leading Best Cypress Oil Wholesale Supplier, Manufacturer & Exporter of India & Worldwide. We ensure that all our Cypress Oil adhere to the highest Purity standards & Quality. We offer the purest forms of Cypress Oil essential oils to our customers without chemicals, additives, or fillers. They also do not contain any artificial colors, preservatives,and fragrances. Therefore, they prove to be ideal for daily use. You can order Cypress Oil in Bulk Quantity directly from wholesale supplier in India. Cypress Oil is for your daily purposes such as dark circles, skin lightening, hair growth, arthritis, digestion, and better oral health. Check out the cypress oil price per Kg, even you can purchase Cypress Oil essential oil in bulk quantity at Wholesale rate. Order Certified Cypress Oil from our safe and secure payment gateway to safeguard your transactions. You can purchase cypress oil online for your daily purposes. You can also order cypress oil essentials online in bulk quality. We also export this oil around the globe including the UK, Australia, USA, Canada, and other countries. We also deliver products throughout the world using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx BlueDart, India Post, etc. Do not miss this wonderful opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose Cypress Oil from VedaOils.
Frequently Asked Questions
Q: Can I use organic Cypress Essential Oil for hair growth?
Yes, it can be used to reduce dandruff and to strengthen hair roots.
Q: Which properties of Cypress essential oil are beneficial for the skin?
The antiseptic, anti-inflammatory and astringent properties of this essential oil are beneficial for your skin.
Q: Can I use organic Cypress Essential Oil for my skin?
Yes, because it moisturizes your skin and fades acne marks effectively.
Q: Can I purchase this essential oil in bulk?
Yes, you can purchase this oil in bulk in packages of up to 25kg from the official portal of VedaOils.
Q: What is Cypress Essential Oil's botanical name?
Q: Cupressus Sempervirens is the botanical name of pure Cypress essential oil.
Q: Does this oil have any side effects?
Our Cypress Essential Oil is made of 100% pure ingredients. It does not have any such side effects, however, please use it for external purposes only.