YOUR SHOPPING CART

cart empty

We Ship Globally. Free Shipping in India on Orders over ₹999

Ambrette Seed Essential Oil
Pure Ambrette Seed Essential Oil
Organic Ambrette Seed Essential Oil
Certified Ambrette Seed Essential Oil

Ambrette Seed Essential Oil

Regular price Rs. 8,000.00 Rs. 5,000.00 Sale

Size

Quantity

customers are viewing this product

100% Genuine Product

Assured Best Price

Customer Support

Our Certifications

ISO_CERTIFIED
KOSHER
HALAL
VEGECERT
GMP_CERTIFIED
FEAT

Ambrette Seed Essential Oil

The dried seeds of Ambrette that are also referred to as hibiscus mochas are steam distilled to produce pure Ambrette Seed Essential Oil. One can easily identify Ambrette oil due to its deep musky aroma that is often used for making Perfumes and Diffuser Blends.

Many people believe Ambrette seed oil to have Aphrodisiac properties and some researchers have also validated its use for Aromatherapy purposes. We are offering high-quality, natural, and organic Ambrette Seed Essential Oil that has a rich musky scent with mild woody and floral undertones. You can also use it for Making Soap and Scented Candles.

Apart from its use in Perfumery, one may also use it as a Massage Oil due to its pain-relieving prowess. Our natural Ambrette seed oil is widely used in cosmetic applications as a fixative. It possesses Antibacterial, Antifungal, and Anti-inflammatory properties. It can cure cramps, stomach aches, and mental issues as well. You should buy it for yourself and your family members.

Ambrette Seed Oil Uses

Scented Candles

Scented Candles

Energizing musky aroma of our fresh Ambrette Seed Oil is so tempting that it can replace even the musky aromas retrieved from animals. Vegans will find it to be very appealing. Ambrette oil is also used as a fragrance enhancer in scented candles.
Aromatherapy

Aromatherapy

Stress-relieving properties of our best Ambrette Seed Essential Oil can be used for reducing depression, anxiety, and stress-related issues. Aromatherapy practitioners utilize it in their therapy sessions. It also provides relief from fatigue and mood swings.
Hair Care Products

Hair Care Products

Adding a couple of drops of pure Ambrette Seed Oil to your hair oil will boost hair growth. Many manufacturers use it for making hair growth formulas. The nutrients present in Ambrette essential oil strengthen hair roots and prevent hair fall as well.
Soap Making

Soap Making

Antibacterial and Anti-inflammatory properties of organic Ambrette Seed Essential Oil make it a useful ingredient while making DIY natural soaps. It is also used as a fixative in different soaps and cosmetic products due to its ability to retain the aroma.
Massage Oil

Massage Oil

Cramps, muscle stiffness, and sore muscle groups can be relaxed after applying a diluted form of natural ambrette seed essential oil. It also provides relief from back pain and body pain. Makers of massage oil can use it as an effective ingredient in their products.
Insect Repellent

Insect Repellent

To provide relief from the stinging sensation of insect and bug bites, you can apply pure ambrette seed oil to the affected area. It can also be used as one of the ingredients in making antiseptic lotions and ointments that are formulated to treat wounds and cuts.

Ambrette Seed Essential Oil Benefits

Relief from Headache

Relief from Headache

Soothing aroma and antispasmodic properties of our natural Ambrette Seed Oil can be used to get quick relief from headaches. It is also used as a stimulant and proves to be helpful for people who are suffering from a lack of appetite.
Sleep Peacefully

Sleep Peacefully

Sedative properties of our pure Ambrette Seed Oil will help you to sleep peacefully. You can incorporate it in your bath oils for enjoying a relaxing and soothing bathing experience. It is also used in making air fresheners for rooms and cars.
Heals Dry Skin

Heals Dry Skin

Moisturizing properties of Ambrette Seed Oil can prove to be vital while treating dry, inflamed, and cracked skin. As it suits all skin types, even people who have hyper-sensitive skin can use it for restoring the moisture of their chapped skin.
Cures Stomach Issues

Cures Stomach Issues

If you are facing stomach ache or any other digestive issue then you can apply our best Ambrette Seed Oil on your abdomen. The carminative properties of Ambrette oil support healthy digestion and it also reduces gastric disorders and flatulence to some extent.
Supports Immunity

Supports Immunity

Antimicrobial properties of organic Ambrette oil will support your immune system by killing all the germs, viruses, and bacteria that are present in the surroundings. Ambrette Seed Oil proves to be effective for making diffuser blends.
Tones Skin

Tones Skin

Applying Ambrette Seed Oil on your skin or adding it to your body lotions and face creams will give your skin a toned and healthy look. The vitamins and minerals present in this oil improve your blood circulation and give a radiant and healthy look to your skin.

Product Specifications

Botanical Name: Serenoa Serrulata
CAS#: 8015-62-1
Country of Origin: India
F.E.M.A #: 2051
Specific Gravity: 0.95940 to 1.09940 @ 25°C
Optical Rotation: NA
Refractive Index: 1.47 to 1,475 @ 20°C
Flash Point: 86.67°C
Origin of part used: Pods (dried seeds)
Form: Transparent Liquid
Shelf Life: 2 years
Packaging Type: As Per Requirement
Extraction or Processing Method: Steam Distillation
Solubility: Soluble in alcohols and fixed oils and slightly soluble in water
Color & Odor: Pale yellow to colorless & musky scent
Major Constituents: 2-trans,6-trans-farnesyl acetate, 2-cis, 6-trans-farnesyl acetate, and ambrettolide
Blends with: Cedarwood, Ambrette Seed, Orange, Mandarin, and Lavender essential oils and all types of carrier oils.
COA: COA of Ambrette Seed Essential Oil
MSDS: MSDS of Ambrette Seed Essential Oil

CAUTION: It is meant only for external use. Do a patch skin test before applying it to your skin. Dilute it before topical application. Avoid direct exposure to sunlight. Pregnant women should consult a doctor before using it.

Packaging Sizes

Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.

Buy Ambrette Seed Essential Oil Online In India at Low Prices

VedaOils is one of the leading Wholesale Suppliers, Manufacturer, and Exporter of Ambrette Seed essential oil and other Essential oil in India. We offer the purest forms of essential oils to our customers. No chemicals, additives, or fillers are added to them. They also do not contain any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. Therefore, they prove to be ideal for daily use. Though entirely natural, you should dilute Ambrette Seed essential oil before using it for topical application as it is highly concentrated.

We employ numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only Premium-quality and Ambrette Seed essential oil reaches you. The highest quality and packaging standards are employed to deliver desirable results on usage. Also, our portal uses a secure payment gateway to safeguard your transactions. Buy Ambrette Seed oil from VedaOils Online according to requirements at the best competitive prices in the market. You can order Ambrette Seed oil for your daily purposes such as dark circles, skin lightening, hair growth, arthritis, digestion, and better oral health. Check out Ambrette Seed oil price per Kg, even you can purchase Ambrette Seed essential oil in bulk quantity.

We are one of the largest manufacturers, suppliers, and exporters of top-quality Ambrette Seed Essential Oil and other essential oils in India. We also export our high-quality essential oils to the US, Canada, UK, Australia and other countries. Our products follow the highest standards when it comes to quality and purity. We assure you that you will not regret choosing us! We also deliver the products throughout the world using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, etc. Do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose Ambrette Seed oil from VedaOils.

Frequently Asked Questions

Have a Question?

Ask a Question