YOUR SHOPPING CART

cart empty

We Ship Globally. Free Shipping in India on Orders over ₹999

Watermelon Seed Oil
Watermelon Seed Oil Benefits
Pure Watermelon Seed Oil
Certified Watermelon Seed Oil

Watermelon Seed Oil (Edible Grade)

Regular price Rs. 250.00 Sale

Size

Quantity

customers are viewing this product

100% Genuine Product

Assured Best Price

Customer Support

Our Certifications

ISO_CERTIFIED
KOSHER
HALAL
VEGECERT
GMP_CERTIFIED
FEAT

Watermelon Seed Oil

Made from the seeds of high-quality watermelons, Watermelon Seed Oil is known for its skin purifying ability. It is highly recommended for people who have oily skin. You may also use organic Watermelon Seed Oil for dry skin as it contains minerals, essential fatty acids, and Antioxidants that can nourish it deeply. You can take Aromatherapy sessions with watermelon seed oil by incorporating it in your Diffuser Blends or Scented Candles.

VedaOils is providing natural and pure Watermelon Seed Oil that can prove to be effective against acne and other skin issues due to its Anti-inflammatory properties. It is also used to Fade Scar Marks and other blemishes on your face to give you a perfect and clean complexion.  Due to its skin nourishing properties you can use it in your Homemade Soaps.

The presence of zinc, magnesium, fatty acids, and vitamin B makes it useful for Hair Care purposes. Our organic Watermelon Seed Oil hydrates hair deeply and can be used for manufacturing hair conditioners and shampoos. It suits all skin types and can be included in your regular Skin Care regime.

Watermelon Seed Oil Uses

Lip Care Products

Lip Care Products

Pure Watermelon Seed Oil is used extensively in lip care products due to its ability to lock the moisture in your lips for a long time. It makes your lips smooth and helps to treat the dry areas. Manufacturers of lip glosses, lip balms, etc. will find this benefit appealing.
Under Eye Cream & Lotions

Under Eye Cream & Lotions

If you have dark circles around your eyes; you can apply our best Watermelon Seed Oil around it. This treatment will also reduce the puffiness around your eyes and will enhance the beauty of your eyes naturally.
Massage Oil

Massage Oil

Organic Watermelon Seed Oil is non-comedogenic oil which means that it does not clog pores and due to its lightweight, it gets absorbed in the skin quickly. It can be used extensively as carrier oil for massages.
Aromatherapy

Aromatherapy

Its mild fruity aroma can help you revive from fatigue and low mood. It is also used as carrier oil in aromatherapy due to its non-greasy and thin consistency. The aroma of this oil provides relief from depression and stress.
Soap Making

Soap Making

Highly moisturizing Watermelon Seed Oil can be used for making soaps. It gives a mildly fruity and nutty fragrance to your soaps and also elevates its ability to heal both dry and oily skin. Manufacturers of multi-purpose soaps will find them quite useful.
Scented Candles

Scented Candles

Watermelon Seed Oil can be used for making candles due to its inviting and fresh aroma. If you need a stronger aroma then you can blend it with your preferred essential oil before adding to the scented candle-making formula.

Watermelon Seed Oil Benefits

Cures Hyperpigmentation

Cures Hyperpigmentation

Our pure Watermelon Seed Oil proves to be effective against fine lines, hyperpigmentation, and many other issues. It also fights against free radicals that can damage your skin. These results can be obtained as it is rich in Vitamin E.
Promotes Hair Growth

Promotes Hair Growth

Applying Watermelon Seed Oil on dry hair promotes hair growth and also replenishes the moisture content of your hair follicles to make them stronger, longer, and thicker. When massaged on the scalp, it promotes hair strength and reduces hair fall as well.
Perfect Face Serum

Perfect Face Serum

Watermelon Seed Oil is a perfect face serum and you can apply it directly on the face before going to sleep at night. It will keep your face moisturized and will replenish the dead skin cells that were lost during the day.
Effective Against Acne

Effective Against Acne

Powerful antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties of our natural Watermelon Seed Oil can prove to be effective against acne. Watermelon Oil also diminishes the appearance of acne scars and is ideal for those people who have acne-prone skin.
Cleanses Skin

Cleanses Skin

Due to the presence of linoleic acid, Watermelon Seed Oil can be used as a mild skin cleanser. It may also be incorporated into face washes, face scrubs, and body scrubs. It does not scrape the oils that are necessary for maintaining the health of your skin.
Tans Skin Naturally

Tans Skin Naturally

If you expect to give a healthy tanned look to your face or skin, you can apply our fresh Watermelon Seed Oil on your skin and face regularly. It stimulates melanin production and tans your skin naturally while replenishing the moisture content.

Product Specifications

Product Name:Watermelon Seed Oil
Botanical Name:Citrullus Lanatus
CAS No:90244-99-8
Country of Origin:India
F.E.M.A:N/A
Specific Gravity:0.8700 @20 °C
Optical Rotation:+70 to +80 °
Moisture Content:0.01%
Refractive Index:1.4630 to 1.4670 @20 °C
Flash Point:60 °C
Acid Value:0.04%
Relative Density:0.886 gm/ml
Origin of part used:Seed
Form:Liquid
Shelf Life:2 years
Packaging Type:As Per Requirement
Extraction or Processing Method:Cold Pressed
Solubility:Soluble in Alcohols and Fixed oils.
Color:Clear Light Yellow Color Liquid
Odor:Fatty, Nutty, Bitter Aroma
Major Constituents:Linoleic acid, oleic acid, stearic, and palmitic acid
Watermelon Seed Oil Blends with:Argan, Almond, and Castor Essential Oils
COA: COA of Aniseed Essential Oil
MSDS: MSDS of Aniseed Essential Oil

CAUTION: It is meant for external purposes. Avoid direct exposure to sunlight. Do not let it come in direct contact with your eyes. Keep out of the reach of children.

Packaging Sizes

Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.

Buy Watermelon Seed Oil Online In India at Low Prices

VedaOils is one of the leading Wholesale Suppliers, Manufacturer, and Exporter of Watermelon Seed oil and other Essential oil in India. We offer the purest forms of oils to our customers. No chemicals, additives, or fillers are added to them. They also do not contain any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. Therefore, they prove to be ideal for daily use. Though entirely natural, you should dilute Watermelon Seed oil before using it for topical application as it is highly concentrated.

We employ numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only Premium-quality and Watermelon Seed oil reaches you. The highest quality and packaging standards are employed to deliver desirable results on usage. Also, our portal uses a secure payment gateway to safeguard your transactions. Buy Watermelon Seed oil from VedaOils Online according to requirements at the best competitive prices in the market. You can order Watermelon Seed oil for your daily purposes such as dark circles, skin lightening, hair growth, and better oral health. Check out Watermelon Seed oil price per Kg, even you can purchase Watermelon Seed oil in bulk quantity.

We export our high-quality oils to the US, Canada, UK, Australia and other countries. Our products follow the highest standards when it comes to quality and purity. We assure you that you will not regret choosing us! We also deliver the products throughout the world using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, etc. Do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose Watermelon Seed oil from VedaOils.

Frequently Asked Questions

Have a Question?

Ask a Question