YOUR SHOPPING CART

cart empty

We Ship Globally. Free Shipping in India on Orders over ₹999

Walnut Oil
Walnut Oil Online
Walnut Oil Benefits
Certified Walnut Oil

Walnut Oil

Regular price Rs. 400.00 Sale

Size

Quantity

customers are viewing this product

100% Genuine Product

Assured Best Price

Customer Support

Our Certifications

ISO_CERTIFIED
KOSHER
HALAL
VEGECERT
GMP_CERTIFIED
FEAT

Walnut Oil

Walnut Oil is meant to be used as a Food Item, as well as it has many other beneficial properties that have a positive impact on Human Health as well. walnut oil has the properties of Antiseptic, Anti-inflammatory, Antibacterial, Antifungal, and Anti-ageing. All these beneficial properties, walnut oil is widely used not only in medicinal practices but also in cosmetics as well. Walnut oil helps in reducing the signs of aging, predominantly wrinkles.

Walnut oil is very effective in killing Bacterial Infections and keep the skin clear. Walnut oil can be applied directly to hair to make it smooth and glossy. it is also used as a toner by many to prevent the sagginess of the skin. it is also believed that walnut oil aids in losing weight effectively. walnut oil also can be used as a Massage Oil to get rid of arthritic pain, muscular pain, and any general pain and heal them well.

We are Manufacturers and Wholesale Supplier of Walnut Oil, Natural Walnut Oil, Pure Walnut Oil Online India. We supply Walnut Oils to various industries such as flavoring, Cosmetics, and Pharmaceuticals. For bulk orders please contact us directly through our contact us page. Our Walnut Oil is 100% pure cold-pressed and food safe.

Walnut Oil Uses

Edible Oil

Edible Oil

Our pure Walnut Oil is an edible oil that can be used in cold sauces, salad dressings, and other recipes. Its nutty flavor makes it perfect for flavoring steaks, pasta, fish, and other dishes. Don't overcook it as it may give a mild bitter taste to your food.
Hair Care Products

Hair Care Products

Presence of omega-3 essential fatty acids make Walnut Oil healthy for your hair. Anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties of this oil reduce scalp irritation and promote hair growth. Regular application of walnut oil makes your hair silky and strong.
Candle Making

Candle Making

Nutty and slightly sweet scent of organic walnut oil makes it a good addition while making scented candles. The mesmerizing fragrance of Walnut Oil will refresh your senses and make you feel better after a physically draining day.
Soap Making

Soap Making

Skin lightening properties of our best Walnut Oil make it ideal for use in cosmetics, soaps, and skincare products. Adding Walnut oil to your soap-making formula will also give a unique and delicate fragrance to your soaps.
Aromatherapy

Aromatherapy

Natural Walnut Oil helps in stress because it controls blood pressure which is important for curbing stress, depression, and other mental issues. You can diffuse Walnut oil or use it via bath oils or diffusers for receiving its aromatherapy benefits.
Under Eye Creams

Under Eye Creams

Skin lightening properties of pure Walnut Oil can even be used for reducing dark circles. Also, as it is a skin-friendly oil, it is perfect for maintaining the health of your sensitive skin, especially that around eyes, armpits, etc.

Walnut Oil Benefits

Healthy for Skin

Healthy for Skin

Our organic Walnut Oil is rich in vitamins and minerals. It is healthy for the skin and is often used in face care recipes to give a spotless complexion to the face. It helps to maintain the youthfulness of skin and is often used in anti-aging creams and lotions.
Heals Fungal Infections

Heals Fungal Infections

Antifungal properties of our natural Walnut Oil make it ideal for treating fungal infections. It is often used for treating scalp and hair issues. You may even use it for healing fungal infections of your skin and it can also be used in ointments.
Induces calmness

Induces calmness

Presence of tryptophan in our natural Walnut Oil makes it ideal for boosting serotonin levels. An increase in serotonin helps your mind to relax and also keeps you happy and calm. It is also useful for dealing with issues like anxiety or depression.
Heals Wounds

Heals Wounds

Omega-3 essential fatty acids present in pure walnut oil stimulate the growth of new skin cells and promote the healing of cuts, wounds, and abrasions. It also soothes the inflammation that may be associated with wounds or skin burns.
Minimizes Wrinkles

Minimizes Wrinkles

Regular application of Walnut Oil on your face makes it wrinkle-free and soft. It also helps with fine lines and can be incorporated with anti-aging creams and applications. This is mainly due to the powerful antioxidants that are present in Benefits oil.
Reduces Cholesterol

Reduces Cholesterol

Including our fresh Walnut Oil in your diet will assist in keeping the cholesterol levels of your body under check. This in turn will minimize the risk of diseases and issues that are associated with your cardiovascular function.

Product Specifications

Botanical Name:Juglans Regia
CAS No:8024-22-4
Country of Origin:Persia
F.E.M.A:3111
Specific Gravity:0.919–0.929 @15°C
Optical Rotation:+4.5
Refractive Index:1.469–1.478 @25°C
Flash Point:600 °F
Origin of part used:Nuts
Form:Liquid
Shelf Life:2 years
Packaging Type:As Per Requirement
Extraction or Processing Method:Cold Pressed
Solubility:It is soluble in alcohol and some oils.
Color:Pale Yellow Pale to Yellow
Odor:Sweet Nutty Odor
Major Constituents:Linoleic acid, oleic acid, and alpha-linoleic acid
Blends with:Sweet almond oil and Grape seed oil.
Consistency:Thin
COA: COA of Walnut Essential Oil
MSDS: MSDS of Walnut Essential Oil

CAUTION: Do a patch skin test before applying it to your skin. Dilute it before topical application. Avoid direct exposure to sunlight. Pregnant women should consult a doctor before using it.

Packaging Sizes

Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.

Buy Walnut Oil Online In India at Low Prices

VedaOils is one of the leading Wholesale Suppliers, Manufacturer, and Exporter of Walnut oil and other Essential oil in India. We offer the purest forms of oils to our customers. No chemicals, additives, or fillers are added to them. They also do not contain any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. Therefore, they prove to be ideal for daily use. Though entirely natural, you should dilute Walnut oil before using it for topical application as it is highly concentrated.

We employ numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only Premium-quality and Walnut oil reaches you. The highest quality and packaging standards are employed to deliver desirable results on usage. Also, our portal uses a secure payment gateway to safeguard your transactions. Buy Walnut oil from VedaOils Online according to requirements at the best competitive prices in the market. You can order Walnut oil for your daily purposes such as dark circles, skin lightening, hair growth, arthritis, digestion, and better oral health. Check out Walnut oil price per Kg, even you can purchase Walnut oil in bulk quantity.

We export our high-quality oils to the US, Canada, UK, Australia and other countries. Our products follow the highest standards when it comes to quality and purity. We assure you that you will not regret choosing us! We also deliver the products throughout the world using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, etc. Do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose Walnut oil from VedaOils.

Frequently Asked Questions

Have a Question?

Ask a Question