YOUR SHOPPING CART

cart empty

We Ship Globally. Free Shipping in India on Orders over ₹999

Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E)

Regular price Rs. 1,365.00 Sale

Inclusive of all taxes

Size

Quantity

customers are viewing this product

100% Genuine Product

Assured Best Price

Customer Support

Our Certifications

ISO_CERTIFIED
KOSHER
HALAL
VEGECERT
GMP_CERTIFIED
FEAT

Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E)

Tocopheryl Acetate is popularly known as a Vitamin E supplement. It possesses esters of Tocopheryl and acetic acid. Vitamin E acetate is used as an alternative to tocopherol for the reason that the group of phenolic hydroxyl is blocked, providing a less acidic product. The pure form of di tocopheryl acetate slowly hydrolyzes after being absorbed into the skin which eventually helps in regenerating tocopherol.

Vitamin E is an antioxidant that is found naturally in vegetable oils. Its color ranges from light brown to yellow color, and it is available in viscous liquid form. It is a perfect antioxidant for formulas that contain oils and fats for the reason that it can be dissolved in oil, but it does not dissolve in water.Therefore, Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate is used in a wide range of cosmetic, skincare, and hair care applications.

Tocopheryl Acetate is also used as a preservative in cosmetic products because it sustains longer than other ingredients and also prevents them from becoming rancid. Dermatological products such as skin creams also use Vitamin E as it has nourishing properties and exhibits emollient properties as well. Moreover, it acts as a shield by forming a protective layer on the surface of your skin. It is also used popularly in various hair care products as it makes hair healthy, shiny, and strong.

Tocopheryl Acetate Uses

Skincare Products

Skincare Products

Anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties of Vitamin E are used to incorporate in skincare products like moisturizers, creams, scrubs, lotions, etc. as the application of these products protects the cells from the damage that occurs due to free radicals and constructively promote cellular health.
Cosmetic Products

Cosmetic Products

Tocopheryl Acetate is the purest form of vitamin E and for that reason, it is often used in cosmetic products as it can last longer by keeping oils, fats, or other ingredients from going rancid. The beneficial antioxidant effects of these cosmetic products make them even more effective on the skin as well as hair.
Treats Scars

Treats Scars

Topical application of vitamin E helps to lighten the appearance of scars and acne marks, thereby it is used in various dermatologist products like creams and ointments which can be used in the treatment of various skin ailments. These products are also effective for treating inflammatory skin disorders.
Haircare

Haircare

Antioxidant and conditioning agents present are used for making hair conditioners, shampoo, hair masks, serums, etc as it effectively repairs dry and damaged hair follicles, and promotes healthy hair growth. These products also protect the hair from breakage and frizziness.
Sunscreen

Sunscreen

Richness of antioxidants in Tocopheryl Acetate are used for making sunscreen as it shields the skin as well as hair from harmful UV Rays and other pollutants. The anti-inflammatory properties exhibited in this product treat the skin issues like sunburn, rashes, redness, and swelling.
Anti-Aging Creams

Anti-Aging Creams

Creams containing vitamin E and tocopherol acetate can retain moisture for a long period, reducing the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines. The moisturizing effects sustained by the application of these anti-aging cream makes the skin youthful and glowing.

Tocopheryl Acetate Benefits

Moisturizes Skin

Moisturizes Skin

Effective emollient properties of Tocopheryl Acetate softens and moisturizes your skin thoroughly. It also has potent nourishing and conditioning qualities which makes the skin smooth, soft, and plump. The active ingredients present in Vitamin E Acetate also prevent dryness, itchiness, rashes, allergies, etc on the skin.
Anti-Aging

Anti-Aging

Vitamin E reduces the signs of aging by tightening or shrinking the pores on the skin. It not only improves the texture of your skin but also enhances the youthfulness and radiance of the skin. The antioxidants present in this compound effectively slow down skin aging and reduces the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines.
Antioxidant

Antioxidant

Tocopheryl Acetate contains powerful antioxidants that form a protective layer on the surface of your skin. Moreover, these antioxidants also fight against free radicals and bacterias which cause skin issues like acne, pimples, wrinkles, etc. It also protects the skin from harmful UV Rays, pollution, chemicals, toxins, etc.
Skin Whitening

Skin Whitening

Brightening and whitening ability of Tocopheryl Acetate helps to even the skin tone. It also reduces the tanning and sunburn from the skin and makes it appear much more radiant. The antioxidants in the Vitamin E compound helps to diminish the dark spots and blemishes from the skin.
Anti Dandruff

Anti Dandruff

Purest form Vitamin E is healthy for the scalp as it can help to reduce scalp irritation and dandruff. It also treats issues the scaly or flaky skin which causes itchiness. It also reduces issues like hair fall, split-ends, frizziness, and even conditions like psoriasis and eczema.
Healthy Hair Growth

Healthy Hair Growth

Vitamin E fortifies the hair follicles and makes the hair look glossy and thick. It also polishes the hair, adding a natural shine and luster to the hair. This compound makes the hair stronger and voluminous by protecting them from external factors like pollution, UV Rays, and chemical products.

Product Specifications

Raw Material Source: Isophytol & Trimethylhydroquinone
Manufacturing Process: It is produced by condensing Trimethylhydroquinone (2,3&5) with Isophytol and a solvent (either hexane or benzene).
Chemical Formula: C31H52O3
CAS Number: 59-02-9
INCI Name: Di-alpha tocopherol
IUPAC Name: [(2R)-2,5,7,8-Tetramethyl-2-[(4R,8R)-4,8,12-trimethyltridecyl]chroman-6-yl] acetate
Molecular Weight: 472.7 g/mol
Boiling Point: 240 °C
Flash Point: N/A
Odor: Odorless
PH Level: N/A
HLB Value: N/A
Color: Pale yellow
Grade Standard: Technical Grade
Shelf Life: 24 months
Purity (%): N/A
Form: Powder
Alternative Names: N/A
Solubility: Soluble in Water
Industry: Cosmetic, Personal Care, Skincare

CAUTION: It is meant for external purposes. Keep it away from the reach of your kids and avoid direct contact with eyes.

Packaging Sizes

Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.

Buy Tocopheryl Acetate Online In India at Wholesale Price

VedaOils is one of leading Wholesale suppliers, manufacturer, and exporter of Tocopheryl Acetate in India. Vedaoils manufactures the highest quality vitamin E cosmetic that does not compromise with your health and beauty. Our Cosmetic Ingredients does not contain any harmful preservatives, fragrances, additives and filler. Order Pure di alpha tocopheryl acetate raw ingredients at a low price for Industrial & Personal end products.

We employ numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only Premium-quality Natural Tocopheryl Acetate reaches you. The highest quality and packaging standards are employed to deliver desirable results on usage. Also, our portal uses a secure payment gateway such as Visa, Mastercard to safeguard your transactions. Order vitamin E online in Bulk Quantity at Wholesale different packages so that you can order and use them as per your needs.

We export our Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate to the US, Canada, UK, Australia, and worldwide. Our products follow the highest standards when it comes to quality and purity. Your orders are delivered to your doorstep, so you don't have to worry about going outside. We assure you that you will not regret choosing us! We also deliver the products worldwide using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx, Blue Dart, India Post, etc. Get great cashback, combo offers, deals and discount offers while buying Natural Vitamin E online from VedaOils store.

Frequently Asked Questions

Have a Question?

Ask a Question
  • Q: Is vitamin E good for hair?
    A: Vitamin E is good for hair as it treats various scalp issues like dandruff, itchiness, irritation, etc. It also promotes healthy hair growth making them appear shinier, softer, and smoother.
  • Q: Is tocopheryl acetate safe?
    A: Tocopheryl Acetate is safe for the skin, hair, and overall health as it is filled with antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, and anti-bacterial properties which can benefit health in numerous ways.
  • Q: Does alpha tocopheryl acetate clog pores?
    A: No, tocopheryl acetate is non-comedogenic so it does not clog or block the pores on the skin. It deeply cleanses the pores on the skin making it appear smooth and supple.
  • Q: Does tocopheryl acetate (Vitamin E) cause acne?
    A: Tocopheryl acetate is rich in antioxidant properties which helps to fight off the free radicals and bacterias which cause acne, pimples, and breakouts. The anti-inflammatory property also soothes the skin preventing it from painful acne.
  • Q: Is vitamin E good for the face?
    A: Vitamin E is good for the face as it prevents skin aging and makes its appearance smooth and even. It also prevents the face from damage due to harsh sunlight, pollutants, chemicals, etc.
  • Q: Where to buy natural tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E) in bulk?
    A: VedaOils is the leading manufacturer, supplier, and wholesaler of high-grade Tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E). We offer all of our products in bulk quantities as well as in retail so you can buy them according to your needs from our website.