Tamanu oil

TAMANU OIL

Regular price Rs. 143.00 Sale

Size

Pure Tamanu Oil

100% pure Tamanu oil benefits are numerous thanks to its versatile usage of being both an industrial and cosmetic carrier/base oil. The oil is derived from the the coastal Tamani trees in Madagascar, which are considered to provide the highest quality, linoleic acid rich Tamanu oil. Get your 100% pure Tamanu oil at the most affordable price today at Veda Oil's

Country of Origin: Madagascar
Source of Oil: Tamanu Tree Fruit Seed
Form: Solid at Room Temperature; Melts at 76 degrees
Color: Dark Green to Brown
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Additives: No
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Refinement Status: Unrefined
Organic Certified: No

Tamanu oil uses are abundant; however, a few stand out as highlighted below.

 

  1. 100% pure Tamanu oil for hair products? Check! The properties of Tamanu oil makes it an ideal carrier oil for your shampoos or conditioners!

  2. Body lotions, creams, and soaps can possibly benefit from having Tamanu oil as an additive.

  3. 100% pure Tamanu oil is studied as being a great biofuel option, without the need for an engine overhaul!

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Veda Oil's or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult a doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Avocado Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

 FEEDBACK:-

We consider your feedback is as important as sale. Please do leave your feedback after receiving your ordered item and if you are not satisfied with the product or service then before leaving any negative or neutral feedback please do contact us. We will definitely resolve the issue if any and will give you refund if required.