We Ship Globally. Free Shipping in India on Orders over ₹999

Strawberry Powder - VedaOils.com

Strawberry Powder

Regular price Rs. 2,655.00 Sale

Size

Quantity

Bulk Enquiry
customers are viewing this product

OUR CERTIFICATIONS

Strawberry Powder

Description

Veda Oils Strawberry Powder is made from fresh and ripe strawberries and does not contain any artificial fragrance or color. It is natural and contains the fresh and inviting fragrance of ripe and juicy strawberries.It is a fine powder of pinkish-red color that can be used as an ingredient in many skincare and cosmetic applications. Remember that this product has been formulated only for topical applications. Therefore, do not consume it internally.Strawberry powder is known to have powerful anti-oxidizing properties and it is packed with other nutrients that can prove to be healthy for your skin. This high-quality herbal powder is used mainly for applications that are meant for your face.It also helps you to fight many skin issues and it is completely safe as it does not contain any added preservatives or chemicals. This powder is also used to add a fresh fruity and inviting fragrance to your skincare applications, soaps, and other cosmetic products.It is packed with vitamin C and therefore, can be used in skin protection products as well. Keep it away from the reach of pets and children at all times. People suffering from skin ailments and allergies can avoid using it or they should consult a skin specialist before using it. The same goes for pregnant women as well.

INCI Name: Fragaria Spp

Benefits

Due to being rich in antioxidants, it helps to improve the tone of your skin and has a brightening effect as well. It also contains citric and malic acids that impart skin cleansing and exfoliating properties to this herbal powder.

Therefore, it can also be used in skin cleansers, face masks, face scrubs, and such other products. It renders a pink glossy finish to your face when added in lotions, creams, and moisturizers. Also, you can apply a paste of this powder under your eyes to lighten the dark circles.

This powder is known for its ability to soothe the skin and can be used as one of the cosmetic ingredients while treating skin inflammation or irritation. Its exfoliating properties can be used to cleanse your face and skin effectively when added in soaps.

Moreover, it also tightens your skin pores by removing excess oil and dirt from it. Therefore, it proves to be beneficial for people who have oily skin. It gives an even texture to your skin and is also used to reduce fine lines and wrinkles quickly from your face.

How to use it?

Do not use more than 5% of this powder while using it for making cosmetic products and DIY beauty recipes. Keep it away from direct sunlight and when stored properly in a cold and dry place the shelf life of this product extends up to 18 months.

Applications

You can use this powder in face masks, ointments, lotions, creams, moisturizers, soaps, liquid soap bases, and other skincare and cosmetic applications.

Raw material source: Strawberries

Manufacturing process

Fresh strawberries are thoroughly washed and then dried by freezing them. The dried strawberries are then ground and processed to obtain a fine powder of pinkish-red color.

Tested on animals? : No

GMO: GMO-free but it is not certified for it.

Vegans: Vegans can use it as it does not contain any ingredients that are obtained from animals.

Share on Facebook Tweet on Twitter Pin on Pinterest