Spearmint Fragrance Oil
Spearmint Fragrance Oil has a very refreshing, energizing, minty aroma, derived purely from the goodness of the spearmint plant. This fragrance oil has a strong scent that is very true to its name. The cool scent of this classic fragrance oil is strong and very realistic.
The invigoratingly cooling aroma of spearmint perfume oil improves concentration levels during working, thereby increasing productivity of work. The cool, minty fragrance helps calm the senses and is best for summers.
Spearmint Scented Oil can be used for a wide range of different purposes, some of which include, preparation of body wash, perfumes, massage oils, scented soaps, scented candles and such. Apart from this, the spearmint fragrance oil can also be used as diffuser oils and as an aromatic ingredient in preparation of cosmetic items.
Spearmint Fragrance Oil Uses & Benefits
Body WashBody wash recipes prepared from Spearmint fragrance oil have minty, refreshing and energizing properties. These Fragrance oils are synthetic, non-toxic scents and are an easy and a fun way to explore your creativity.
PerfumesPerfumes made from Organic Spearmint fragrance oil have a refreshing, minty aroma that leaves a mildly aromatic trail. Body mists, colognes and perfumes made from this fragrance oil are energizing and leave a refreshed sense.
Massage & Body OilSpearmint Perfume Oil can be incorporated into a carrier oil (Jojoba oil, Sunflower oil and such) and be used as a beneficial, aromatic massage and body oil. Massage oils made from this scent oil have a relaxing, comforting aroma which helps open the senses.
Candle MakingClassic sweet aroma of Spearmint fragrance oil makes it suitable for the candle making process. The mystic, minty aroma energizes the mood and makes the atmosphere relaxing and comfortable.
Soap MakingFresh, minty aroma of spearmint perfume oil makes it suitable for use in preparation of scented soaps. It can be used in both cold process soap making as well as in melt and pour soap making.
DiffusersSpearmint Scent oil can be used in two different kinds of diffusers, candle lit and electric. When we use this scented oil in diffusers, it can help open up the nasal passages and freshen the senses.
Spearmint Fragrance Oil Uses
- Soap Making: A refreshingly fragranced soap bar gives a luxurious and rich feel to the skin. You can add your favourite 10 ml of spearmint scent oil in a 150 grams soap base to get perfectly scented soap bars.
- Scented Candle: Scented candles with calm and comforting aromas are made using fragrance oil in a calculated quantity. To obtain perfect smelling scented candles, you can use 15 ml of Spearmint oil for 250 grams candle wax flakes. Make sure you measure your quantities correctly so that the fragrance doesn't get overpowered.
- Skin Care & Cosmetic Products: Mild and gentle scented cosmetic products are made using Fragrance oil in very little proportion to not react to the skin.
- Aromatic Bath: A good aromatic bath in a bathtub helps to relax and calm the body. You can add 5-6 drops of fragrance oil in a bathtub to enjoy the aromatic bath's rejuvenating and relaxing session.
Note: The concentration of pure Spearmint fragrance oil needs to be varied according to the purpose of use.
|Product Name:||Spearmint Fragrance Oil|
|Country of Origin:||India|
|Aroma:||Fresh, Minty, and Sweet fragrance|
|Suitable for:||Bath Bombs, Lipsticks, Lip Balms, Facial and Body Scrubs, Creams, Perfume Oils|
|Packaging Type:||As per requirement|
|Storage:||Store in a Cool & Dry place.|
|Shelf Life:.||2 years|
CAUTION: It is meant only for external use. Therefore, do not consume fragrance oil internally and also keep it away from your eyes as it might irritate.
Buy Spearmint Fragrance Oil At Wholesale Prices
Spearmint Perfume Oil from VedaOils is made from a combination of different floral scents. This scented oil has a very vibrant and cheerful aroma which gives out a refreshing and delightful scent. It is versatile, so it can easily be added to fill in different skincare, haircare, beauty, and bathing products with the aroma.
VedaOils is a leading manufacturer, distributor, supplier, and wholesaler of premium quality Spearmint Fragrance Oil. We offer all of the fragrance oils on our website at a discounted price and in bulk quantities. We do not add any chemical-based ingredients like SLS, parabens, phthalates, etc., in the manufacturing of our Spearmint Scent Oil. Our aroma oil is Vegan-friendly because it is made from plant-based ingredients. This spearmint scented oil is stable, so it can easily be added to various DIY products.
We follow specific packaging standard methods and quality check measures while packing our high-grade fragrance oil so that you can receive them in perfect condition at your doorsteps. VedaOils offer its Spearmint Fragrance Oil in packages of different quantities (100gm, 500gm, 1kg, 5kg) so that you can order them as per your needs from our website. We export our spearmint perfume oil in bulk quantities to various countries like The USA, UK, Canada, Australia, etc., through our logistics partners DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, etc.
Frequently Asked Questions
Have a Question?
Q: Is Spearmint Perfume oil made from natural or synthetic oil?
A: Yes, VedaOils Fragrance Oils is made from entirely naturally extracted oils. Therefore, it is free from alcohol, toxins, or any other chemically infused ingredients.
Q: Is Spearmint Fragrance Oil suitable for diffusers?
A: Yes, this fragrance oil can be used for fragrance oil therapy in diffusers with or without carrier oils.
Q: Is this fragrance oil flammable?
A: Yes. Spearmint Scent Oil is highly inflammable, so keep in mind to place them away from flames and fire.
Q: Can I use Spearmint Scent Oil for cold process soap?
A: Yes. VedaOils Fragrance Oils are suitable for use in cold process soaps.
Q: Is this fragrance oil free from phthalate?
A: Yes. Our Spearmint Perfume Oil is free from parabens and phthalate.
Q: Can Spearmint Fragrance Oil be used in hair care?
Ans: Yes. VedaOils Spearmint Scent Oil can be used in hair care after addition to carrier oils.