Smooth Fragrance Oil
Smooth Perfume Oil has a blend of mild, gentle, fruity, smooth, floral and musky aromas. Its gentle, inviting, glorious, musky aroma makes it a potential candidate in applications like preparation of gentle soaps as well as in preparation of liquid soap bases.
This fragrance oil is one of the best and among the most popular aroma oils for the purposes of perfume making, body mist making, scented candle making, scented soap making, customized incense sticks, cosmetic care products and air fresheners. The mild, gentle woody aroma of the Smooth Fragrance Oil enables it to be of use in preparation of perfumes, colognes and body mists.
This premium grade, high-quality aroma oil has a major use in preparation of melt and pour soap bases. When used in a diluted form, the Smooth Scent Oil is deemed safe for external use, being non-toxic and preservative-free in nature.
Smooth Fragrance Oil Uses & Benefits
Perfumes made from Smooth Scent Oil have a refreshing, citrusy aroma that leaves a mildly aromatic trail. This fragrance oil is invigorating and leaves a rejuvenated feeling in body mists, colognes, and perfumes.
Classic gentle, floral aroma of Smooth Scent Oil makes it suitable for the candle making process. The mystic, sweet aroma uplifts and energizes mood and makes the atmosphere relaxing and comfortable.
Luxurious and fresh aroma of Smooth Fragrance Oil makes it suitable for use in preparation of scented soaps. It can be used in both cold process soap making as well as in melt and pour soap making.
Scented incense sticks can be made more refreshing and soothing by the addition of Smooth Scent Oil. These incense sticks can be used during meditation, yoga and prayer practices.
Cosmetic Care Products
Smooth fragrance oil can be added to toners, moisturizers, face washes, face packs and such to infuse the aromatic fragrance of a blend of different aroma oils which are refreshing and good for skin.
Smooth Fragrance Oil, when mixed with carrier oils and diffused in the air, functions as an air and room freshener, removing any hazardous germs from the environment as well as unpleasant odours.
Smooth Fragrance Oil Uses
- Soap Making: A refreshingly fragranced soap bar gives a luxurious and rich feel to the skin. You can add your favourite 10 ml of Smooth Scent oil in a 150 grams soap base to get perfectly scented soap bars.
- Scented Candle: Scented candles with calm and comforting aromas are made using this fragrance oil in a calculated quantity. To obtain perfect smelling scented candles, you can use 15 ml of Smooth oil for 250 grams candle wax flakes. Make sure you measure your quantities correctly so that the fragrance doesn't get overpowered.
- Skin Care and Cosmetic Products: Mild and gentle scented cosmetic products are made using Smooth Perfume Oil in very little proportion to not react to the skin.
- Aromatic Bath: A good aromatic bath in a bathtub helps to relax and calm the body. You can add 5-6 drops of fragrance oil in a bathtub to enjoy the aromatic bath's rejuvenating and relaxing session.
Note: The concentration of pure Smooth fragrance oil needs to be varied according to the purpose of use.
|Product Name:||Smooth Fragrance Oil|
|Country of Origin:||India|
|Aroma:||Fresh, Musky, and Sweet Floral fragrance|
|Suitable for:||Bath Bombs, Lipsticks, Lip Balms, Facial and Body Scrubs, Creams, Perfume Oils|
|Packaging Type:||As per requirement|
|Storage:||Store in a Cool & Dry place.|
|Shelf Life:.||2 years|
CAUTION: It is meant only for external use. Therefore, do not consume smooth fragrance oil internally and also keep it away from your eyes as it might irritate.
Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.
Buy Smooth Fragrance Oil At Wholesale Prices
Smooth Perfume Oil from VedaOils is made from a combination of different floral scents. This scented oil has a very vibrant and cheerful aroma which gives out a refreshing and delightful scent. It is versatile, so it can easily be added to fill in different skincare, haircare, beauty, and bathing products with the aroma.
VedaOils is a leading manufacturer, distributor, supplier, and wholesaler of premium quality Smooth Fragrance Oil. We offer all of the fragrance oils on our website at a discounted price and in bulk quantities. We do not add any chemical-based ingredients like SLS, parabens, phthalates, etc., in the manufacturing of our Smooth Scent Oil. Our aromatic oil is Vegan-friendly because it is made from plant-based ingredients. This smooth perfume oil is stable, so it can easily be added to various DIY products.
We follow specific packaging standard methods and quality check measures while packing our high-grade fragrance oil so that you can receive them in perfect condition at your doorsteps. VedaOils offer its Smooth Perfume Oil in packages of different quantities (100gm, 500gm, 1kg, 5kg) so that you can order them as per your needs from our website. We export our Smooth Scent Oil in bulk quantities to various countries like The USA, UK, Canada, Australia, etc., through our logistics partners DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, etc.
Frequently Asked Questions
Have a Question?
Q: Is Smooth Fragrance Oil made from natural or synthetic oil?
A: VedaOils Fragrance Oils are made from entirely naturally extracted oils. Therefore, it is free from alcohol, toxins, or any other chemically infused ingredients.
Q: Are fragrance oils suitable for diffusers?
A: Yes, Smooth Perfume Oil can be used for fragrance oil therapy in diffusers with or without carrier oils.
Q: Is Smooth Scent Oil flammable?
Ans: Yes. The fragrance oils are highly inflammable, so keep in mind to place them away from flames and fire.
Q: Can I use Smooth Perfume oil for cold process soap?
A: Yes. VedaOils Fragrance Oils is suitable for use in cold process soaps.
Q: Is this fragrance oil free from phthalate?
Ans: Yes. Our Smooth Scent Oil is free from parabens and phthalate.
Q: Can fragrance oil be used in hair care?
A: Yes. VedaOils Smooth Fragrance Oil can be used in hair care after addition to carrier oils.