YOUR SHOPPING CART

cart empty

Check Offer Codes

1) First Order Offer: Flat 11% OFF Code: FIRSTORDER
2) Father Day Offer: Flat 10% OFF Code: DADLOVE
3) Free Shipping: Get Free Shipping Above 999 INR Above in India.
4) GST Included: No Hidden Charges.
5) Bulk Order Discount Codes
a) 12% OFF Code: Bulk12 | Order Above ₹25K
b) 13% OFF Code: Bulk13 | Order Above ₹50K
c) 14% OFF Code: Bulk14 | Order Above ₹75K
d) 15% OFF Code: Bulk15 | Order Above ₹1Lakh

Free Shipping Over ₹999 in India | We Ship Globally

Semi Refined Paraffin Wax - White

Regular price Rs. 300.00 Rs. 254.00 Sale

Inclusive of all taxes

Size

Quantity

customers are viewing this product

100% Genuine Product

Assured Best Price

Customer Support

Our Certifications

ISO_CERTIFIED
KOSHER
HALAL
VEGECERT
GMP_CERTIFIED
FEAT

Semi Refined Paraffin Wax (White)

Paraffin Wax is made from a combination of hydrocarbon molecules. It is usually available in the form of slabs or bricks of a white and off-white color. Semi Refined Paraffin Wax is a form of Paraffin Wax that contains different amounts of oil. It helps to increase the viscosity of products and regulate their consistency.

White Semi Refined Paraffin Wax slab is mostly used to make Candles and Soaps. It is also one of the popular ingredients in the Cosmetic industry as it increases the shelf life of the products and makes them Water-resistant. It also protects the cosmetic products from corrosion so they can be used as preservatives as well. The White semi refined white paraffin wax slabs are also widely used in Lotions, Creams, Lip Balms and Ointments as it gives a nice glossy finish to them.

White Semi Refined Paraffin Wax slab also acts as a binding agent and thickening agent for many raw ingredients. Natural White Paraffin wax slab has a very unique texture which is used in many Hair Styling products and Skin Care products. It has other Therapeutic Properties which help in relieving muscle and Joint Pain.

VedaOils offers the finest quality White variant of White Semi Refined Paraffin Wax that is odorless and does not interrupt the fragrance of the finished goods. It is also Non-comedogenic it does not clog the pores. Organic Semi Refined Paraffin wax has Anti-allergy properties so it does not even cause any irritation or other Skin Issues. Our Semi-Refined Pure White Paraffin wax is safe for your health so you can use it for DIY your favorite recipes.

White Semi-Refined Paraffin Wax Use For: Skincare, cosmetics, therapeutic uses, hair care, candles, soaps, paints
White Semi-Refined Paraffin Wax Suitable For: Lip balms, eyeliners, mascaras, candle and soap making, lotions, paints, ointments, moisturizers, lipstick, hair mask, hair conditioner, DIY

White Semi-Refined Paraffin Wax Uses

Paraffin Candle Making

Paraffin Candle Making

Scented and Unscented candles are made using White Semi-Refined Paraffin Candle Wax slabs as it has a high melting point. It can hold strong fragrances. These candles burn for a long time without producing soot or smoke.
Cosmetic & Beauty Products

Cosmetic & Beauty Products

White Semi-Refined Paraffin Wax is used in many cosmetic and beauty products as it regulates the consistency and formula of the products. It does not clog the pores which are the suitable for makeup products.
Paraffin Soap Making

Paraffin Soap Making

Soap bars and lotion bars also use White Semi-Refined Paraffin Wax as it heals and moisturizes the skin. It also smoothens the skin and makes it super soft and supple. These wax are also long-lasting.
Therapeutic Uses

Therapeutic Uses

White Paraffin Wax is used in ointments and creams which helps to soothe muscle pain and ease joint stiffness. It helps to provide relief from diseases like arthritis, osteoarthritis, etc. It treats muscular sprains and regular joints pains.
Stationery Products

Stationery Products

Crayons, Pastel Colors, Oil paints, etc. use organic White Semi Refined Paraffin Wax as it has lubricant properties. Natural White Paraffin Wax is also used for lamination and PVC coatings.
Hair Styling Products

Hair Styling Products

Hair styling products like hair gels, mousse, setting sprays, etc. use White Semi Refined Paraffin Wax it is used to set the hair. It also acts as a heat protectant and smoothening agent.

White Semi Refined Paraffin Wax Benefits

Emollient Property

Emollient Property

Semi Refined White Paraffin Wax helps to nourish the hair and skin. It makes skin smooth, soft, and youthful. It also helps to maintain the moisture level of the skin for a long time.
Promotes Blood Circulation

Promotes Blood Circulation

White Semi Refined Paraffin Wax enhances blood circulation and eases muscular tension. It relieves pain and reduces inflammation. It is anti-allergic it suits most skin types.
Nourishes Hair

Nourishes Hair

White Semi Refined Paraffin Wax is used widely in many hair care products as it makes hair soft and smooth. It also thickens the hair and gives a natural shine and luster to it.
Reduces Hyperpigmentation

Reduces Hyperpigmentation

White Semi Refined Paraffin Wax is one of the natural depigmenting compounds which helps to reduce the dark patches, blemishes, and pigmentation spots on your skin.
Hydrates Lips

Hydrates Lips

Chapped and dry lips can be treated using White Semi Refined Paraffin Wax. it penetrates easily into the skin of the lips and makes them very gentle and hydrated. It provides moisture that hydrates the lips.
Treats Cracked Heels

Treats Cracked Heels

White Semi Refined Paraffin Wax helps to moisturize, soften, and exfoliate the dead skin from cracked heels. It acts as an emollient moisturizer that reduces water loss from the skin.

Product Specifications

Raw Material Source: Petroleum
Manufacturing Process: The oil stocks of petroleum are dewaxed to obtain Semi Refined Paraffin Wax (White).
Chemical Composition: CnH2n+2
CAS Number: 8002-74-2
INCI Name: CERA MICROCRISTALLINA
IUPAC Name: (E)-N'-(4-chloro-2-methylphenyl)-N,N-dimethylmethanamide
Molecular Weight: 436.84000 grams/mole
Specific Gravity: N/A
Boiling Point: 349 °C
Flash Point: 200 to 240 °C
Odor: Odorless
PH Level: 2
HLB Value: 13 to 16
Color: N/A
Grade Standard: Technical Grade
Shelf Life: 24 months
Purity (%): 99%
Form: Slabs
Alternative Names: Paraffin
Solubility: Yes
Applications: Cosmetic, Personal Care, Skincare, and Haircare
COA: COA of White Semi-Refined Paraffin Wax
MSDS: MSDS of White Semi-Refined Paraffin Wax
White Paraffin Wax Recipes Ingredients: Recipes of White Semi-Refined Paraffin Wax

CAUTION: This product is only meant for external application.

Packaging Sizes

Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.

Buy Semi Refined Paraffin Wax White at Best Price

VedaOils is one of the leading bulk suppliers, manufacturers, and wholesale exporters of Semi Refined paraffin wax slabs and other cosmetic raw materials in India. You can Buy Semi-refined Paraffin Wax in Bulk at Wholesale Price in India through VedaOils online portal. Our Semi Refined paraffin wax is free from any artificially added preservatives, colors, or dyes. All of our products are cruelty-free. We use the highest quality ingredients to manufacture our Semi Refined paraffin wax so that they are safe for your health and so you can use it for DIY’ing your favorite products. 
We ensure that high packaging and delivery standard are being followed to deliver the Best Quality Semi-refined Paraffin Wax at your doorstep. You can buy our semi-refined paraffin wax at wholesale prices as we are offering them in Bulk quantities so that you can use them to enhance the appearance, properties, usefulness, and effectiveness of your end products. Order the Semi Refined paraffin wax now from VedaOils and experience the magic of purity and quality. We deliver the products around the globe using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, etc.

Frequently Asked Questions

Have a Question?

Ask a Question