Sea Buckthorn Oil
Made from the fresh berries of the Sea Buckthorn Plant that is found in the Himalayan region, the Sea Buckthorn Oil is Healthy for your skin. It possesses strong Anti-inflammatory properties that can provide relief from sunburns, wounds, cuts, and insect bites. You can incorporate our pure buckthorn sea in Scented Candles and Soap Making.
Buckthorn Sea is also helpful in maintaining the overall elasticity and texture of your Skin. Natural Sea Buckthorn Fruit Oil is also used in Hair Care products due to the high content of Vitamin A, Vitamin E, and essential fatty acids in it. VedaOils provides high-quality, fresh, and organic Sea Buckthorn Oil that protects your skin from pollutants and heat.
Our pure Sea Buckthorn Oil exhibits Anti-aging Properties and is used by several brands that manufacture anti-aging creams and lotions. It is also used in shampoos and conditioners on a large scale. Get our natural Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil today and experience its multiple benefits along with your loved ones!
Sea Buckthorn Oil Uses
Massage oilSea Buckthorn Oil proves to be excellent for massages because it can help lower the pain associated with bones, joints, and muscles. Massaging buckthorn sea oil on your body regularly will cleanse your skin's pores and makes it smooth and fluffy.
Mosquitoes RepellentSea Buckthorn Oil has already been used in several mosquito repellents. It may prove to be instrumental in driving away pests and insects from your home. For that, diffuse natural Sea Buckthorn Oil first and then let its strong odor do its job.
Hair Care ProductsFor preventing hair loss, you can add a few drops of our natural Sea Buckthorn Oil to your shampoo. The vitamins present in buckthorn sea oil will restore the natural elasticity of your hair and prevent it from breaking.
AromatherapyAnti-stress activities shown by Sea Buckthorn Oil in several clinical trials make it a good choice for aromatherapists who are treating patients who are suffering from negative thoughts and stress. The odor of sea buckthorn oil calms your mind.
Soap MakingSea Buckthorn Oil can be considered for making soaps due to the wide range of nutrients it contains. The soap bars made from sea buckthorn oil will replenish the lost moisture of your skin cells and enhance the softness and elasticity of your skin.
Scented CandleOrganic Sea Buckthorn Oil can be used for making candles, incense sticks, deodorants, room sprays, and other products. When used in scented candles, Natural Sea Buckthorn Oil can also help to keep insects and bugs away when you light them.
Sea Buckthorn Oil Benefits
Keeps Hair HealthyOmega fatty acids present in our natural Sea Buckthorn Oil keep your hair healthy. The powerful antioxidants that are present in this oil fight against environmental damage and help you to maintain the natural luster and texture of your tresses!
Reduces WrinklesBy boosting collagen production, Pure Sea Buckthorn Oil not only improves the elasticity of your skin but also reduces the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines. It reverses the effects of oxidative damage and keeps skin youthful due to its anti-aging properties.
Treats DandruffDandruff that is produced due to the dryness and flakiness of your scalp can be treated with the help of our fresh Sea Buckthorn Oil. It contains amino acids that hydrate your scalp and prevent flakiness. It proves to be effective in treating dandruff.
Improves Hair GrowthPresence of Vitamin E in our organic Sea Buckthorn Oil enriches your hair and improves its growth naturally. It also supports scalp health due to the presence of Vitamin A and other nutrients. You can use sea buckthorn oil for hair conditioning.
Heals SunburnsYou can use our pure Sea Buckthorn Fruit Oil to heal sunburns. It also proves to be useful in treating frostbites, insect bites, and bedsores. Organic Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil is also used for treating open wounds, cuts, and scrapes.
Protects SkinOrganic Sea Buckthorn Oil protects your skin from UV rays, pollution, dust, and other external toxins. Sea buckthorn oil benefits skin and by using it in sunscreens and skin protection creams. It protects your hair from heat and ultraviolet rays.
|Product Name:||Sea Buckthorn Oil|
|Botanical Name:||Hippophae rhamnoides|
|Country of Origin:||India|
|Specific Gravity:||0.922 to 0.927 @20°C|
|Refractive Index:||1.455 to 1.479 @20°C|
|Origin of part used:||Berries|
|Shelf Life:||2 years|
|Packaging Type:||As Per Requirement|
|Extraction or Processing Method:||Cold Pressed|
|Solubility:||Soluble In Alcohol And Most Fixed Oils|
|Color:||Clear To Dark Orange Liquid|
|Major Constituents:||Linoleic, alpha-linoleic, and palmitoleic acids|
|Sea Buckthorn Oil Blends with:||Camille, Castor, and Coconut oil|
CAUTION: It is meant for external purposes. Avoid direct exposure to sunlight. Do not let it come in direct contact with your eyes. Keep out of the reach of children.
Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.
Buy Sea Buckthorn Oil Online In India at Low Prices
VedaOils is one of the leading Wholesale Suppliers, Manufacturer, and Exporter of Sea Buckthorn Oil and other Carrier oil in India. We offer the purest forms of Carrier oils to our customers. No chemicals, additives, or fillers are added to them. They also do not contain any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. Therefore, they prove to be ideal for daily use.
We employ numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only Premium-quality and Sea Buckthorn Oil reaches you. The highest quality and packaging standards are employed to deliver desirable results on usage. Also, our portal uses a secure payment gateway to safeguard your transactions. Buy Sea Buckthorn oil from VedaOils Online according to requirements at the best competitive prices in the market. You can order Sea Buckthorn oil for your daily purposes such as dark circles, skin lightening, and hair growth . Check out Sea Buckthorn oil price per Kg, even you can purchase Sea Buckthorn Oil in bulk quantity.
We export our high-quality Carrier oils to the US, Canada, UK, Australia and other countries. Our products follow the highest standards when it comes to quality and purity. We assure you that you will not regret choosing us! We also deliver the products throughout the world using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, etc. Do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose Sea Buckthorn oil from VedaOils.
Frequently Asked Questions
Q: Is Sea Buckthorn Oil good for eczema?
A: Yes, it may help to heal eczema faster.
Q: Is Sea Buckthorn Oil good for hair?
A: Yes, because it treats dandruff and can be used to grow hair quickly.
Q: Which essential oils blend with Sea Buckthorn Oil?
A: It can blend well with Coconut, Camellia, and Castor essential oil.
Q: Is Sea Buckthorn Oil comedogenic?
A: Sea Buckthorn Oil does not clog your pores and therefore, it is non-comedogenic oil.
Q: Can I purchase Sea Buckthorn Oil in bulk?
A: You can purchase Sea Buckthorn Oil in bulk up to 1kg from the official website of VedaOils.
Q: Can we use Sea Buckthorn Oil for Aromatherapy?
A: Yes, you use Sea Buckthorn Oil for Aromatherapy.
Q: Do you have sea buckthorn berry oil available in transparent color ?
Our Sea buckthorn Berry oil is transparent to dark orange in color.