Buy Sacha Inchi Oil Online at Best Price in India | Sacha Inchi Oil Bulk Wholesaler – VedaOils

Buy 1 Get 1 Free

YOUR SHOPPING CART

cart empty

Buy 1 Get 1 Free

VedaOils VIP Membership Card - Order Now

Get Flat 11% OFF On Order Above ₹1499 | Use Code - FIRSTORDER

Free Shipping Over ₹999 in India | We Ship Globally

Sacha Inchi Oil

Regular price Rs. 749.00 Rs. 1,250.00 40% Off

Inclusive of all taxes

Size

Quantity

SEND BULK ENQUIRY
customers are viewing this product

100% Genuine Product

Assured Best Price

Customer Support

Our Certifications

KOSHER
HALAL
VEGECERT
GMP_CERTIFIED
FEAT

Sacha Inchi Oil

Sacha Inchi Oil is an oil retrieved from the sacha inchi plant that predominantly grows in the Caribbean and South American region. You can identify this plant from its large seeds which are edible as well. Sacha Inchi Oil is retrieved from these same seeds. This oil is high in nutritional content which makes it a key ingredient in various skin care and hair care products.

Sacha Inchi Oil is also used in soaps, cosmetic, and beauty products. You can apply this oil to your hair or add it to your skin care recipes to increase its nutritional content. Its soothing properties make it suitable for all types of skin and hair issues.

Sacha Inchi Oil Uses

Skin Care Products

Skin Care Products

Sacha Inchi Oil possesses hydrating properties. Often used to nourish dry and damaged skin. Some people also add a few drops of this oil to their moisturisers to make them more effective. Similarly, this oil also restores skin barrier and provides relief from dry and flaky skin

Hair Care Products

Hair Care Products

Its anti-inflammatory properties provide relief from scalp irritation. It also reduces dandruff to a great extent. Regular application of this oil makes your hair strong, shiny, and silky. It also repairs damaged hair follicles and prevents brittleness of hair. So, it is effective against hair fall as well.

Cosmetic Products & Soap Making

Cosmetic Products & Soap Making

Sacha Inchi oil is an effective skin cleanser.Used in several cosmetic products and soaps. It can eliminate the dirt and bacteria that are trapped in your skin pores. By doing so, it cleanses your skin. The healing properties of Sacha Inchi Oil can also be used to enhance the nutritional value of your cosmetic products.

Emollient & Moisturizing Properties

Emollient & Moisturizing Properties

Sacha Inchi Oil has inherent moisturising properties. Adding it to your daily skincare routine can prove to be a great idea. It will condition your skin and prevent it from getting dry and flaky. So, you can also make a DIY moisturiser or body lotion by using this oil.

Anti-acne & Anti-Inflammatory

Anti-acne & Anti-Inflammatory

Sacha Inchi Oil is effective against acne because of its skin cleansing abilities. Its anti-inflammatory properties make it more useful for soothing skin that is affected due to rashes, acne, and other skin issues. Sacha Inchi Oil can also be used to heal minor wounds and injuries. So, you can also make a DIY balm or ointment by using this oil.

Reduced Dandruff & Hair Growth

Reduced Dandruff & Hair Growth

Sacha Inchi Oil can nourish your hair follicles that are damaged and dry. Its anti-inflammatory properties also make it effective against dandruff and scalp itching. Due to these properties, it proves to be ideal for promoting hair growth. So, you can add it to your existing hair oil or create a DIY hair oil blend by mixing it with other hair oils.

Product Specifications

Product NameSacha Inchi Oil
Botanical Name:Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Oil.
Country of Origin:India
Origin of part used:Seeds
Form:Transparent Liquid
Shelf Life:2 years
Packaging Type:As Per Requirement
Extraction or Processing Method:Cold Pressed
Color & Odor:Yellow to amber & Characteristic
COA:COA of Sacha Inchi Oil
MSDS:MSDS of Sacha Inchi Oil

CAUTION: It is meant for external purposes. Avoid direct exposure to sunlight. Do not let it come in direct contact with your eyes. Keep out of the reach of children.

Packaging Sizes

Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.

Buy Sacha Inchi Oil Online at Wholesale Prices

VedaOils is one of the leading Wholesale Suppliers, Manufacturer, and Exporter of Sacha Inchi Oil and other Carrier oils in India. We offer the purest forms of Carrier oils to our customers. No chemicals, additives, or fillers are added to them. They also do not contain any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. Therefore, they prove to be ideal for daily use.

We employ numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only Premium-quality and Sacha Inchi Oil reaches you. The highest quality and packaging standards are employed to deliver desirable results on usage. Also, our portal uses a secure payment gateway to safeguard your transactions. Buy Sacha Inchi Oil from VedaOils Online according to requirements at the best competitive prices in the market. You can order Sacha Inchi for your daily purposes such as dark circles, skin lightening, and hair growth. Check out Sacha Inchi Oil price per Kg, even you can purchase Sacha Inchi Oil in bulk quantity.

We export our high-quality Sacha Inchi Carrier Oil to the US, Canada, UK, Australia and other countries. Our products follow the highest standards when it comes to quality and purity. We assure you that you will not regret choosing us! We also deliver the products throughout the world using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, etc. Do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose Sacha Inchi Oil from VedaOils.

Frequently Asked Questions

Have a Question?

Ask a Question
Trust banner Trust banner mobile