Papaya Leaf Hydrosol Water

Papaya Leaf Hydrosol Water

Regular price Rs. 8,375.00 Sale

Title

Papaya Leaf Hydrosol Water

The active enzymes in papaya are currently being used in various cosmetic applications across the country. It's antibacterial nature makes it a great water based additive to facial toners, cleansers and boo-boo healing salves. Many formulators use this in skin lightening applications due to papaya's ability to lighten freckles and aging spots with continued use over time. Some cultures use papaya leaves as a natural mild soap that holds light cleaning benefits.

Hydrosol waters can be used in lotions, creams, bath preparations or straight on the skin. They provide mild tonic and skin cleansing properties and are generally safe for all skin types. We manufacture our waters with their therapeutic value to the skin and body in mind, we do not market our waters as a scent additive - though of course all waters will have a unique scent .... some will be significantly lighter in scent than others will - this is because of the plant material they are steamed from. If you are looking for a scent additive for your formulation that is water based, I would suggest checking out our Essential Water categories instead of hydrosol waters if you are looking for a spot on scent that matches essential oil. Essential waters are designed to add a scent "throw" into your formulations, whereas hydrosol waters are designed more for their benefits to the skin

Botanical Name:  Carica Papaya Leaf 

Country of Origin:  India

Process of Distillation:  steam distilled

Solubility:  water soluble


Properties

- hig in vitamins, proteins, minerals, etc.
- works to kill bacteria on skin

FEEDBACK:-

We consider your feedback is as important as sale. Please do leave your feedback after receiving your ordered item and if you are not satisfied with the product or service then before leaving any negative or neutral feedback please do contact us. We will definitely resolve the issue if any and will give you refund if required.