YOUR SHOPPING CART

cart empty

We Ship Globally. Free Shipping in India on Orders over ₹999

Orris Essential Oil
Pure Orris Essential Oil
Organic Orris Essential Oil
Natural & Certified Orris Essential Oil

Orris Essential Oil

Regular price Rs. 4,920.00 Sale

Size

Quantity

customers are viewing this product

100% Genuine Product

Assured Best Price

Customer Support

Our Certifications

ISO_CERTIFIED
KOSHER
HALAL
VEGECERT
GMP_CERTIFIED
FEAT

Orris Essential Oil

Orris Essential Oil is made from the roots of the Orris Plant that is also known as Iris Germanica through a popular process called steam distillation. It is mostly used in skincare and cosmetic applications due to its wide range of therapeutic benefits that include antiseptic, antifungal, anti-inflammatory, and antidepressant properties.

We are offering High-quality organic Orris essential oil that is useful for skin, hair, headache, anxiety , sleep and various other purposes. It is used for making numerous products such as perfumes, soaps, deodorants, incense sticks, etc. due to its unique and refreshing aroma. You can also use it as a fixative agent in potpourri and also for aromatherapy to get relief from cough, nausea and to get relaxed.

When used for making natural perfumes, you can use Orris Essential Oil as a base note. It is a rare and precious essential oil because many kilograms of Orris roots are required to produce just a few ounces of orris oil. However, we are offering it in bulk and at cost-effective rates so that you can use it commercially as well. 

Orris Essential Oil Uses

Oral Care Products

Oral Care Products

Our pure Orris essential oil is also used sometimes for making toothpaste and mouthwashes due to its ability to control bad breath and other oral health issues. It’s refreshing aroma gives you an amazing mouthfeel throughout the day.
Skincare Products

Skincare Products

If you want to detoxify your skin then just massage your body with natural orris oil regularly. It will eliminate dead skin cells and toxins from your skin to give it a clear, soft, and smooth appearance. You can add it to moisturizers and skincare items for similar benefits.
Aromatherapy & Diffuser Blend Oil

Aromatherapy & Diffuser Blend Oil

Soothing scent of our natural Orris Essential Oil can be used to keep the mind and body calm. It is often used in aromatherapy to induce positivity and calmness by reducing stress and anxiety levels. You must have this versatile oil in your home.
Massage Oil

Massage Oil

People who suffer from stomach and headaches frequently, can massage their head with organic Orris Essential Oil. The pain-relieving properties of our pure orris oil will provide quick relief from headaches especially that is caused due to sinuses or congestion.
Perfumes & Soap Bars

Perfumes & Soap Bars

You can make mesmerizing perfumes and soap bar by blending our natural and fresh Orris Essential Oil with other natural oils and extracts. It eliminates bad odor from your body and keeps you active and fresh throughout the day.
Hair Care Products

Hair Care Products

Antifungal and antibacterial properties of natural Orris Essential Oil keeps toxins away from your skin. It also stimulates blood flow and can be used to reduce scalp irritation and dandruff to some extent. For that, you can add it to your hair oils or shampoos products.

Orris Essential Oil Benefits

Moisturizing

Moisturizing

Emollient properties of Orris Oil help it to maintain the moisture content of your skin cells. Your skin remains hydrated for a long time after the application of a diluted form of this oil. Manufacturers of body lotions and moisturizers use them extensively in their products.
Stimulates Appetite

Stimulates Appetite

Stimulant properties of our organic Orris Essential Oil stimulate your appetite by boosting the secretion of hormones. You feel hungry and your digestion improves after inhaling this oil. It also contributes to weight loss to some extent.
Decongestant

Decongestant

Antispasmodic and decongestant properties of our natural Orris Essential Oil can be used to get instant relief from cough and congestion. It clears your air passages by clearing mucus and phlegm and allows you to breathe without any difficulty.
Heals Cuts and Burns

Heals Cuts and Burns

The antiseptic and soothing properties of our pure Orris Essential Oil can be used to heal cuts, scrapes, minor wounds, and burns. It is used widely in antiseptic creams to curb infections and it can be used to expedite the process of wound healing.
Cleanses Skin

Cleanses Skin

Due to its cleansing properties, our best Orris Essential Oil can be used for making body cleansers, face scrubs, and many other skincare products that eliminate dirt and dead skin cells. It also rejuvenates your skin and keeps excess oil formation under check.
Heals Swelling

Heals Swelling

Anti-inflammatory properties of Orris Essential Oil can be effectively used to reduce swelling. It releases the pressure of nerves and reduces muscle stiffness as well. You can incorporate it into your massage routines regularly to stay fit and healthy.

Product Specifications

Product Name: Orris Essential Oil
Botanical Name: Iris germanica
CAS No: 8002-73-1
Country of Origin: India
F.E.M.A #: N/A
Specific Gravity: 0.860 - 0.950 @ 25°C
Optical Rotation: N/A
Moisture Content: 0.01%
Refractive Index: 1.459
Flash Point: >60°C
Acid Value: 0.04%
Relative Density: 0.886 gm/ml
Form: Liquid
Shelf Life: 2 years
Packaging Type: As Per Requirement
Extraction or Processing Method: Steam Distillation
Solubility: Soluble in Alcohols and Fixed oils.
Consistency: Thin
Color Pale Yellow Transparent Liquid
Alternative Name: Orris Concrete Oil
Odor: Jasmine
Orris Oil Blends with: Vetiver, Frankincense, Rose, Jasmine, Ylang, all Citrus, Lavender, etc.
COA: COA of Orris Essential Oil
MSDS: MSDS of Orris Essential Oil

Packaging Sizes

Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.

Buy Orris Essential Oil Online In India at Low Prices

VedaOils is one of the leading Wholesale Suppliers, Manufacturer, and Exporter of Orris essential oil and other Essential oil in India. We offer the purest forms of essential oils to our customers. No chemicals, additives, or fillers are added to them. They also do not contain any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. Therefore, they prove to be ideal for daily use. Though entirely natural, you should dilute Orris essential oil before using it for topical application as it is highly concentrated.

We employ numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only Premium-quality and Orris essential oil reaches you. The highest quality and packaging standards are employed to deliver desirable results on usage. Also, our portal uses a secure payment gateway to safeguard your transactions. Buy Orris oil from VedaOils Online according to requirements at the best competitive prices in the market. You can order Orris oil for your daily purposes such as dark circles, skin lightening, hair growth, arthritis, digestion, and better oral health. Check out Orris oil price per Kg, even you can purchase Orris essential oil in bulk quantity.

We are one of the largest manufacturers, suppliers, and exporters of top-quality Orris Essential Oil and other essential oils in India. We also export our high-quality essential oils to the US, Canada, UK, Australia and other countries. Our products follow the highest standards when it comes to quality and purity. We assure you that you will not regret choosing us! We also deliver the products throughout the world using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, etc. Do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose Orris oil from VedaOils.

Frequently Asked Questions

Have a Question?

Ask a Question