Buy Myrrh Essential Oil Online in India | Bulk Manufacturer & Wholesale Supplier – VedaOils

Buy 1 Get 1 Free

YOUR SHOPPING CART

cart empty

Buy 1 Get 1 Free

Monsoon Sale Live: Get Flat 10% OFF On All Orders | Use Code - MONSOON

Get Flat 11% OFF On Order Above 1499 | Use Code - FIRSTORDER

Free Shipping Over ₹999 in India | We Ship Globally

Wholesale Prices for Bulk Order With GST Inclusive

Myrrh Essential Oil

Regular price Rs. 1,199.00 Rs. 1,750.00 31% Off

Inclusive of all taxes

Material
Size

Quantity

SEND BULK ENQUIRY
customers are viewing this product

100% Genuine Product

Assured Best Price

Customer Support

Our Certifications

KOSHER
HALAL
VEGECERT
GMP_CERTIFIED
FEAT

Myrrh Essential Oil

Myrrh Essential Oil is made by steam distilling the resins found on the dried bark of the Myrrh trees. It is known for its excellent Medicinal Properties and is widely used in aromatherapy and therapeutic uses.

Natural Myrrh Essential Oil contains terpenoids which are known for their Anti-inflammatory and Anti-oxidizing Properties. You may find Myrrh Oil in several cosmetic and skincare applications these days. It is a powerful essential oil that can be used to treat cold, indigestion, and several other health issues. We are offering premium grade Myrrh essential oil offers Calming Effect on your mind and body. You can purchase it in bulk or retail quantities as per your requirements.

Our Pure Myrrh Essential Oil is known for its powerful Antibacterial Properties. Warm, woodsy, and spicy aroma of this oil balances mood and promotes a sense of well-being as well. Our pure Myrrh Essential Oil is also used as a fragrance enhancer in many products such as Soap bars, Scented Candles, Room fresheners, Deodorants, Skincare & Cosmetic products.

Myrrh Essential Oil Uses

Skincare Products

Skincare Products

Apply our best Myrrh Essential Oil topically on your skin and face after diluting it with a carrier oil. It will make your skin blemish-free and will also reduce skin itchiness and irritation. Add a few drops of myrrh oil to your moisturizers for these benefits.

Haircare Products

Haircare Products

If you are struggling with hair issues like dryness, hair fall, etc. then you can add myrrh essential oil to your shampoos and hair oils. It will not only reduce hair fall by making your hair roots strong but will also restore damaged, dry, and brittle hair.

Aromatherapy Massage Oil

Aromatherapy Massage Oil

If you are suffering from body pain or muscle pain then you can massage our pure Myrrh Essential Oil on the affected areas. The pain-relieving properties of this oil will provide instant relief from pain and will also promote a sense of relaxation and wellness.

Treats Wounds

Treats Wounds

Antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties of myrrh essential oil can be used to treat wounds. It reduces infection caused due to wounds and also prevents them from hemorrhaging. It prevents blood loss and promotes speedy recovery as well.

Amazing Scented Candles & Soaps

Amazing Scented Candles & Soaps

Amazing mystic and spicy fragrance and fixative properties of our Natural Myrrh Essential Oil can be used for making all types of Soap Bars, Candles, Perfumes, Deodorants, Colognes, incense sticks, etc. Refreshing fragrance of myrrh oil has a balancing effect on your mind and body.

Supports Oral Health

Supports Oral Health

Tooth infection can be reduced by using our best Myrrh Essential Oil in toothpaste, mouthwashes, and other oral care products. It also fights bad odor and gives a refreshing feeling in your mouth. This is due to the anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties of myrrh oil.

Myrrh Essential Oil Benefits

Eases Menstrual Symptoms

Eases Menstrual Symptoms

Menstruation often leads to negative thoughts due to the hormonal changes that are associated with it. The emmenagogue properties of our best Myrrh Essential Oil can be used to reduce these symptoms. For that, you can massage or diffuse this oil.

Moisturizes Skin

Moisturizes Skin

Tonic properties of our pure Myrrh Essential Oil can be used to moisturize your skin naturally. It also tightens skin and possesses cleansing properties as well. Myrrh oil proves to be a useful ingredient in moisturizers, body lotions, face cleansers, and other cosmetic and skin care applications.

Heals Dandruff

Heals Dandruff

When you massage a diluted form of myrrh oil on your scalp, it promotes blood circulation in that area and reduces scalp irritation. This also reduces dandruff to some extent. Shampoos that are formulated for treating scalp irritation and dandruff can be made by using myrrh essential oil.

Breathing Issues

Breathing Issues

Antibacterial and decongestant properties of Myrrh Essential Oil will provide instant relief from breathing issues. It also proves to be effective against congestion caused due to cold or any other reason. For that, you just need to inhale this oil directly.

Reduces Abdominal Pain

Reduces Abdominal Pain

If your stomach is paining due to indigestion then you can massage this oil on your abdomen after mixing it with a carrier oil. The anti-inflammatory and digestive properties of our pure Myrrh Essential Oil will provide instant relief from indigestion and abdominal pain.

Promotes Meditation

Promotes Meditation

Myrrh Essential Oil is widely used in spiritual purposes, meditation, and religious ceremonies. It is also blended with Frankincense oil to boost spiritual awakening and to promote clarity in thoughts. It also promotes emotional perception and concentration when added to a diffuser.

Product Specifications

Product Name:Myrrh Essential Oil
Botanical Name:Commiphora Myrrha
CAS#:8016-37-3
Country of Origin:India
F.E.M.A #:2766
Specific Gravity:0.967
Optical Rotation:-120 to -30°
Refractive Index: 1.500
Flash Point:200 °C
Origin of part used:Resins
Form:Liquid
Shelf Life:2 years
Packaging Type:As Per Requirement
Extraction or Processing Method:Steam Distillation
Solubility:Soluble in alcohols 
Color & Odor:Light orange & Characteristic
Major Constituents:Myrrh Resin Extract
Blends with:- Lavender, Lemon, Neroli, Sandalwood, and Frankincense essential oils and all types of carrier oils.
COA:COA of Myrrh Essential Oil
MSDS:MSDS of Myrrh Essential Oil

CAUTION: It is meant only for external use. Do a patch skin test before applying it to your skin. Dilute it before topical application. Avoid direct exposure to sunlight. Pregnant women should consult a doctor before using it.

Packaging Sizes

Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.

Pure 100% Myrrh Oil Manufacturer, Wholesale Supplier and Exporter

VedaOils is one of the leading Best Myrrh Oil Wholesale Supplier, Manufacturer & Exporter of India. We ensure that all our Myrrh Oil adhere to the highest standards of safety and quality. We offer the purest forms of Myrrh essential oils to our customers without chemicals, additives, or fillers. They also do not contain any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. Therefore, they prove to be ideal for daily use.  Get Myrrh Oil in Bulk Quantity directly from a wholesale supplier in India. We Export Myrrh Oil to different industries to use in Personal & Cosmetic Care Products, Beauty, and Aromatherapy. Though completely natural, you should dilute essential oil before using it for topical application as it is highly concentrated.  Order Certified Myrrh Oil from our safe and secure payment gateway to safeguard your transactions. You can purchase myrrh online for your daily purposes. You can also order myrrh essential online in bulk quality. We also export this oil around the globe including the UK, Australia, USA, Canada, and other countries. We also deliver products throughout the world using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx BlueDart, India Post, etc. Do not miss this wonderful opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose myrrh oil from VedaOils.

Frequently Asked Questions

Have a Question?

Ask a Question
Trust banner Trust banner mobile