YOUR SHOPPING CART

cart empty

Check Offer Codes

1) First Order Offer: Flat 11% OFF Code: FIRSTORDER
2) Father Day Offer: Flat 10% OFF Code: DADLOVE
3) Free Shipping: Get Free Shipping Above 999 INR Above in India.
4) GST Included: No Hidden Charges.
5) Bulk Order Discount Codes
a) 12% OFF Code: Bulk12 | Order Above ₹25K
b) 13% OFF Code: Bulk13 | Order Above ₹50K
c) 14% OFF Code: Bulk14 | Order Above ₹75K
d) 15% OFF Code: Bulk15 | Order Above ₹1Lakh

Free Shipping Over ₹999 in India | We Ship Globally

Marula Oil

Regular price Rs. 201.00 Sale

Inclusive of all taxes

Size

Quantity

customers are viewing this product

100% Genuine Product

Assured Best Price

Customer Support

Our Certifications

ISO_CERTIFIED
KOSHER
HALAL
VEGECERT
GMP_CERTIFIED
FEAT

Marula Oil

Marula Oil is a natural oil obtained from the Marula tree found mainly in the African continent. The tree's fruits are utilized to make this oil that has a pale yellow color and a slightly nutty scent. Marula Oil is known for offering several benefits for your skin. It is a natural emollient and does not clog pores. The rich antioxidants that are present in this oil make it healthy for your skin.

The antioxidants also work tirelessly to protect your skin from harmful sun rays and pollutants. Some studies also suggest that it offers anti-aging benefits to the skin and prevents wrinkles and fine lines. Marula Oil also possesses anti-inflammatory properties and controls oil production or sebum production in the skin cells. It is a low-risk essential oil that does not cause any threat to the skin. However, you must use it in diluted form as it is a concentrated essential oil.

Marula Oil Uses

Aromatherapy

Aromatherapy

Soothing aroma of sclerocarya birrea seed oil relaxes the mind and may treat headaches and migraines. It also support your mental health and relieve depression, stress, sleeplessness, and anxiety. These benefits can be availed through massages or by diffusing it.
Acne-preventing Creams

Acne-preventing Creams

Creams and lotions that are formulated to control acne and pimples may contain marula seed oil. It stops excess oil production and possesses antibacterial properties that ward away acne formation. These reasons are good enough to use it as an anti-acne agent.
Anti-aging Cream

Anti-aging Cream

Organic marula oil comprises amino acids that possess anti-aging properties. It also contains antioxidants that curb the enzymes that break down elastin and collagen. It directly contributes to your skin's youthfulness and prevents fine lines and wrinkles.
Shampoos

Shampoos

Nourishing properties of this oil can also be added to shampoos and conditioners. It makes the hair strong from roots to the tip by replenishing the lost moisture. Birrea seed oil is also useful for preventing hair from getting dry, brittle, and frizzy.
Soaps

Soaps

Marula essential oil can be added to soaps as a fragrance enhancer, and it is also added to skin conditioning soaps. It enhances the skincare properties of soaps and can be utilized to make soaps creamy and nourishing for the skin.
Scented Candles

Scented Candles

Virgin marula oil can be added as a base note in perfumes and perfume blends for fragrances. Its floral scent with fruity and nutty notes make it ideal for manufacturing fragrances and scented candles that are supposed to exude a subtle aroma.

Marula Oil Benefits

Moisturize Skin

Moisturize Skin

Occlusive properties showcased by african marula oil work with its moisturizing effects to deeply hydrate your skin. This oil can lock in moisture inside your skin cells, and it also fills the fine cracks of the skin to make it soft and luscious.
Enhances Skin Tone

Enhances Skin Tone

Vitamin C that is present in sclerocarya birrea oil exhibits skin brightening properties. Also, it prevents your skin from getting damaged and protects its texture as well. This oil is a useful ingredient in cosmetic and skincare applications.
Minimize Dark Spots

Minimize Dark Spots

Marula kernel oil makes skin tone even and works on the dark spots to eliminate them. It also restores your skin's natural texture by restoring the elastin, which is responsible for providing a youthful and firm texture to your skin.
Heals Wounds

Heals Wounds

Soothing effect of unrefined marula oil can provide relief from cuts and wounds and work against skin redness and skin burns. It may also be useful as a massage oil or added to massage oil blends due to its anti-inflammatory properties.
Control Oil Production

Control Oil Production

Marula oil controls oil production in the skin cells by injecting oleic acid deep into your pores. It nourishes your skin and hair without making them greasy, and Makers of skincare products will find these benefits to be appealing.
Strengthen Hair

Strengthen Hair

Marula oil is known for its ability to strengthen hair and is rich in Vitamin E, known as an elixir for both skin and hair. This oil also helps maintain scalp health and even reduces the chances of hair fall and dandruff.

Product Specifications

Botanical Name: Sclerocarya birrea
CAS No: 68956-68-3
Country of Origin: Africa
F.E.M.A: N/A
Specific Gravity: 0.91 to 0.94 @20ºC
Optical Rotation: N/A
Refractive Index: 1.4650 to 1.4700 @30ºC
Flash Point: 250°C
Origin of part used: Fruit
Form: Liquid
Shelf Life: 2 years
Packaging Type: As Per Requirement
Extraction or Processing Method: Cold Pressed
Solubility: Soluble in Alcohols and oils
Color: Light Yellow
Odor: Sweet, Nutty Odor
Major Constituents: Palmitic, stearic, and arachidonic acid.
Blends with: Rosemary and Argan essential oils
Consistency: Thin
COA: COA of Marula Oil
MSDS: MSDS of Marula Oil

CAUTION: It is meant for external purposes. Keep it away from the reach of your kids and avoid direct contact with eyes.

Packaging Sizes

Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.

Buy Marula Oil Online in India at Low Prices

VedaOils is one of the leading Wholesale Suppliers, Manufacturer, and Exporter of Marula Oil and other carrier oil in India. We offer the purest forms of oils to our customers. No chemicals, additives, or fillers are added to them. They also do not contain any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. Therefore, they prove to be ideal for daily use. Though entirely natural, you should dilute marula essential oil before using it for topical application as it is highly concentrated.

We employ numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only Premium-quality oil reaches you. The highest quality and packaging standards are employed to deliver desirable results on usage. Also, our portal uses a secure payment gateway to safeguard your transactions. Buy Marula Oil Online from VedaOils according to requirements at the best competitive prices in the market. You can order this oil for your daily purposes such as dark circles, skin lightening, hair growth, arthritis, digestion, and better oral health. Check out Marula oil price per Kg, even you can purchase this oil in bulk quantity.

We export our high-quality oils to the US, Canada, UK, Australia and other countries. Our products follow the highest standards when it comes to quality and purity. We assure you that you will not regret choosing us! We also deliver the products throughout the world using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, etc. Do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose Sclerocarya Birrea Oil from VedaOils.

Frequently Asked Questions

Ask a Question