Labdanum Essential Oil
Labdanum Essential Oil is an essential oil obtained by steam distilling the resin obtained from the stems and leaves of the Cistus Ladanifer shrub. It is typically used for Making Soaps, Scented Candles and Perfumes due to its deep, floral, and refreshing aroma. Its ability to balance thoughts and emotions makes it effective for Aromatherapy as well.
We are offering premium grade and pure Labdanum Essential Oil that is recommended for treating different skin issues due to its anti-inflammatory properties. Its pain-relieving and Antispasmodic properties make it useful against several health issues as well. As our natural Labdanum Essential Oil does not contain any chemicals, it can be used for all Skin Tones and types.
Organic Labdanum Essential Oil promotes blood circulation and ensures that oxygen reaches all vital body organs and the brain. It also supports your Digestive System, nervous system, and soothes many respiratory issues. Labdanum Essential Oil is a truly versatile and multi-purpose essential oil.
Labdanum Essential Oil Uses
Massage OilSome diseases like rheumatism and arthritis cause extreme pain and swelling of joints. Massaging a dilute form of Labdanum Essential Oil or adding some drops of Labdanum oil in your bathtub provides instant relief from both swelling and pain.
AromatherapyAbility of our natural Labdanum Essential Oil to control and balance emotions makes it useful for aromatherapy purposes. It also uplifts mood and controls anxiety. You should diffuse Labdanum oil in an oil or reed diffuser or inhale it directly.
Scented CandlesDeep, rich, and invigorating fragrance of our fresh Labdanum Essential Oil can be used for making scented candles, incense sticks, perfumes, and deodorants. It is also useful for making air fresheners due to its ability to deodorize stale air molecules.
Boosts ImmunityLabdanum Essential Oil can stimulate your immunity and prevent viral infections. It also promotes smooth movement of bowels that helps you to expel toxins from your body easily. You can use Labdanum oil via massages or aromatherapy.
Scars and Stretch Marks OilAstringent properties of Labdanum Essential Oil can be used to treat acne-prone and oily skin. It also fades acne marks and expedites the process of skin regeneration. It is especially beneficial for your skin when blended with Frankincense essential oil.
Soap MakingOur organic Labdanum Essential Oil is often used to enhance the fragrance of soaps. Soap makers also use it for improving the overall quality and benefits of their soaps as Labdanum oil possesses antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, and astringent qualities.
Labdanum Essential Oil Benefits
Soothes IrritationSoothing effect of our best Labdanum Essential Oil on your skin can be used to heal skin irritation. It also reduces inflammation caused due to cuts, wounds, or sunburns. It also possesses antiseptic properties due to which it is often used in ointments and creams.
Cures coughPowerful expectorant properties of Labdanum Essential Oil prove to be effective against congestion caused due to cold and cough. It breaks down and clears mucus when inhaled directly or through steam vapors and provides instant relief from cough and cold.
Anti-agingBy tightening aging skin and rejuvenating it, Labdanum Essential Oil reduces issues like wrinkles and fine lines. Manufacturers of anti-aging solutions can add it to their applications. It also gives a glowing complexion by restoring the natural moisture and radiance of your skin.
Heals Menstrual IssuesWomen who face nausea, cramps, anxiety, and other issues during the menstrual period can inhale our Labdanum Essential Oil or use water containing a few drops of Labdanum oil for bathing. It also proves to be effective in regulating the frequency of periods.
Improves ConcentrationWhen blended with Frangipani or Clary Sage essential oil, Labdanum Essential Oil promotes a sense of well-being and happiness. It also improves concentration and can be used for meditation as well. Its ability to calm nerves and enhance focus can prove to be useful for students.
Strengthens Hair RootsBy massaging a diluted form of Labdanum Essential Oil, you can revive the moisture content in your scalp. It also promotes blood circulation in the area which directly enhances the strength of your hair roots. Makers of hair care products like conditioners and shampoos.
CAUTION: It is meant only for external use. Do a patch skin test before applying it to your skin. Dilute it before topical application. Avoid direct exposure to sunlight. Pregnant women should consult a doctor before using it.
Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.
Buy Labdanum Essential Oil Online In India at Low Prices
VedaOils is one of the leading Wholesale Suppliers, Manufacturer, and Exporter of Labdanum essential oil and other Essential oil in India. We offer the purest forms of essential oils to our customers. No chemicals, additives, or fillers are added to them. They also do not contain any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. Therefore, they prove to be ideal for daily use. Though entirely natural, you should dilute Labdanum essential oil before using it for topical application as it is highly concentrated.
We employ numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only Premium-quality and Labdanum essential oil reaches you. The highest quality and packaging standards are employed to deliver desirable results on usage. Also, our portal uses a secure payment gateway to safeguard your transactions. Buy Labdanum oil from VedaOils Online according to requirements at the best competitive prices in the market. You can order Labdanum oil for your daily purposes such as dark circles, skin lightening, hair growth, arthritis, digestion, and better oral health. Check out Labdanum oil price per Kg, even you can purchase Labdanum essential oil in bulk quantity.
We are one of the largest manufacturers, suppliers, and exporters of top-quality Labdanum Essential Oil and other essential oils in India. We also export our high-quality essential oils to the US, Canada, UK, Australia and other countries. Our products follow the highest standards when it comes to quality and purity. We assure you that you will not regret choosing us! We also deliver the products throughout the world using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, etc. Do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose Labdanum oil from VedaOils.
Frequently Asked Questions
Have a Question?
Q: Is natural Labdanum Essential Oil good for the skin?
A: Yes, because it reduces skin irritation, reduces acne scars, and tightens skin pores.
Q: Which essential oils do the natural Labdanum Essential Oil blend with?
A: Chamomile, Bergamot, Orange, Patchouli, and Vetiver essential oils blend well with Labdanum Essential Oil.
Q: What is Labdanum Essential Oil?
A: Essential oil made by steam distilling the resin obtained from the Cistus shrub is called Labdanum Essential Oil.
Q: Can I purchase Labdanum essential oil in bulk?
A: Yes, you can purchase Labdanum Essential Oil in bulk in packages of up to 5kg from the official website of VedaOils.
Q: Can you ingest Labdanum Essential Oil?
A: No, because it is made for topical use only.
Q: Can we use Labdanum essential oil for Aromatherapy?
A: Yes, Labdanum essential oil can be used for Aromatherapy.