YOUR SHOPPING CART

cart empty

We Ship Globally. Free Shipping in India on Orders over ₹999

Karanj Oil

Regular price Rs. 1,652.00 Sale

Inclusive of all taxes

Size

Quantity

customers are viewing this product

100% Genuine Product

Assured Best Price

Customer Support

Our Certifications

ISO_CERTIFIED
KOSHER
HALAL
VEGECERT
GMP_CERTIFIED
FEAT

Karanj Oil

Karanj Oil is derived from the seeds of the Karanj tree that are also known as Pongamia in English. In India, it is known as Karanj Oil, Karanja Oil, or Pungai Oil. Karanja oil is mainly used for Skin Care purposes and Fungal Infection as it possesses strong Anti-inflammatory and astringent properties. Karanj Oil exhibits Antimicrobial properties because of which it can be used for Treating Wounds and infections as well.

Our natural Karanj Oil protects your skin and hair from various external factors. It contains flavonoids that give it Antioxidants and skin protection properties. Therefore, Pungai Oil is often used to protect damaged hair in Hair Care and hair styling products. You can also incorporate it in your Homemade Soaps and Scented Candle Making.

VedaOils is offering premium grade and skin-friendly Karanja Oil. As carrier oil, you can blend it with various essential oils for Massages and Skincare purposes. It blends perfectly with neem oil and Karanj Neem Powerful Blend can be used to protect your pet's fur from worms and pests. Overall, it is multi-purpose carrier oil that can provide various benefits to you.

Karanj Oil Uses

Sunscreen Lotions

Sunscreen Lotions

Flavonoids present in our pure Karanj Oil can be used to provide UV protection to your skin and hair. It is widely used in sunscreen and skin protection creams. The antioxidants present in Karanja oil combat against external pollutants.
Soap Making

Soap Making

Antimicrobial properties of our organic Karanj Oil can be used to enhance the effectiveness of soaps. Its anti-inflammatory properties provide a soothing relaxation to your skin and its powerful antioxidants keep germs and toxins away.
Aromatherapy

Aromatherapy

Therapeutic properties of our best Karanj Oil can be experienced via aromatherapy. It’s pleasant aroma relaxes your senses and gives you relief from stress and other mental issues. It aids your digestive process and provides relief from constipation.
Candle Making

Candle Making

Candles that you make by using our natural Karanj Oil can repel insects and pests. Karanj herbal oil proves to be useful when used for candles and room fresheners. You can also spray it on your agricultural products for driving away pests and other nuisance.
Hair Care Products

Hair Care Products

Like Neem Oil, Karanj Oil also proves to be effective for hair growth. It contains emollient properties that make your hair soft and smooth. Manufacturers of hair oils, shampoos, and conditioners can consider it for enhancing effectiveness of their products.
Acne Creams & Lotions

Acne Creams & Lotions

Antibacterial properties of Pungai oil make it effective against pimples and acne. It has antifungal properties that protect your skin from the fungus. Manufacturers of anti-acne creams can use Karanj Oil As a key ingredient in their products.

Karanj Oil Benefits

Treatment of Boils

Treatment of Boils

Karanj Seed Oil can be used for of boils and skin ailments like eczema due to its anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties. It promotes wound healing and can prove to be an excellent ingredient when used in creams, ointments, and lotions.
Joint Pain Relief

Joint Pain Relief

People who are suffering from arthritis or joint pain for a long time can get instant relief after using Natural Karanja oil. It proves to be exceptional massage oil that not only relieves swelling and joint pain but also rejuvenates your skin.
Reduces Dandruff

Reduces Dandruff

Our pure Karanja Oil is healthy for your hair as it rejuvenates your scalp health and keeps dandruff away. Karanj Tailam can be used to get relief from scalp irritation. It contains antifungal properties which help to maintain the overall hygiene of your hair.
Cough Relief

Cough Relief

Organic Karanj Oil exhibits the ability to melt mucus due to its healing properties. This can be used to get instant relief from cold, congestion, and cough. You can inhale vapors of Pungai oil directly or diffuse it via a steam vaporizer or diffuser.
Revives Appetite

Revives Appetite

When inhaled or diffused, Pure Karanja Oil proves to be an appetizer and helps resolve issues like lack of appetite and indigestion. Karanj Tel stimulates hunger and enhances your digestion to provide quick relief from flatulence and other issues of stomach.
Good for Pet Care

Good for Pet Care

Our best Karanja Oil proves to be ideal for pet care purposes as it is used for the treatment of scabies, mange, and fleas. It is used by manufacturers of pet care and grooming products and you can also use it to maintain the hygiene of your pet's skin, fur, feet, etc.

Product Specifications

Botanical Name:Millettia Pinnata
CAS#:521-88-0
Country of Origin:India
F.E.M.A #:N/A
Specific Gravity:0.9309 @30°C
Optical Rotation:-12 to -6-degrees at 20°C
Refractive Index:1.473 to 1.475 @20°C
Flash Point:>225°C
Origin of part used:Seeds
Form:Transparent Liquid
Shelf Life:2 years
Packaging Type:As Per Requirement
Extraction or Processing Method:Cold Pressed
Solubility:Soluble in Alcohols and oils
Color & Odor:Yellowish-orange to brown & mild nutty odor
Major Constituents:Fatty acids and flavonoids
Blends with:Coconut, Tea Tree, and Neem essential oils
COA: COA of Karanj Oil
MSDS: MSDS of Karanj Oil

CAUTION: It is meant for external purposes. Avoid direct exposure to sunlight. Do not let it come in direct contact with your eyes. Keep out of the reach of children.

Packaging Sizes

Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.

Buy Karanj Oil Online In India at Low Prices

VedaOils is one of the leading Wholesale Suppliers, Manufacturer, and Exporter of Karanj Oil and other Carrier oil in India. We offer the purest forms of Carrier oils to our customers. No chemicals, additives, or fillers are added to them. They also do not contain any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. Therefore, they prove to be ideal for daily use.

We employ numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only Premium-quality and Karanj Oil reaches you. The highest quality and packaging standards are employed to deliver desirable results on usage. Also, our portal uses a secure payment gateway to safeguard your transactions. Buy Karanj oil from VedaOils Online according to requirements at the best competitive prices in the market. You can order Karanj oil for your daily purposes such as dark circles, skin lightening, and hair growth. Check out Karanj oil price per Kg, even you can purchase Karanj Oil in bulk quantity.

We export our high-quality Carrier oils to the US, Canada, UK, Australia and other countries. Our products follow the highest standards when it comes to quality and purity. We assure you that you will not regret choosing us! We also deliver the products throughout the world using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, etc. Do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose Karanj oil from VedaOils.

Frequently Asked Questions

Have a Question?

Ask a Question