YOUR SHOPPING CART

cart empty

We Ship Globally. Free Shipping in India on Orders over ₹999

Jasmine Hydrosol Water - VedaOils.com
Jasmine Hydrosol
Jasmine Hydrosol Benefits
Jasmine Hydrosol  Uses
Certified Jasmine Hydrosol

Jasmine Hydrosol Water

Regular price Rs. 900.00 Sale

Size

Quantity

customers are viewing this product

100% Genuine Product

Assured Best Price

Customer Support

Our Certifications

ISO_CERTIFIED
KOSHER
HALAL
VEGECERT
GMP_CERTIFIED
FEAT

Jasmine Hydrosol Water

Jasmine Hydrosol Water is known for its pleasing scent and skin-soothing benefits. It is often added to healing skin balms where its anti-inflammatory benefits are passed onto the skin. You can also use this product directly on your skin as a natural toner, or combine it with other hydrosol waters to create your own custom blend. Jasmine Hydrosol Water is often used to treat minor pain and skin sensitivity and they tend to be mildly sedative.

Jasmine Hydrosol Water can be used in lotions, creams, bath preparations, or straight on the skin. They provide mild tonic and skin cleansing properties and are generally safe for all skin types. We manufacture our waters with their therapeutic value to the skin and body in mind, we do not market our waters as a scent additive though of course, all waters will have a unique scent some will be significantly lighter in scent than others will - this is because of the plant material they are steamed from.

If you are looking for a scent additive for your formulation that is water-based, I would suggest checking out our Essential Water categories instead of hydrosol waters if you are looking for a spot-on scent that matches essential oil. Essential waters are designed to add a scent "throw" into your formulations, whereas hydrosol waters are designed more for their benefits to the skin -- their natural scent is just a bonus.

Product Specifications

Product Name: Jasmine Hydrosol Water
INCI Name: Jasminum Officinale
Raw Material Source: Jasmine leaves
Extraction Process: Steam Distillation
CAS Number: 91770-14-8
Country of Origin: India
Suitable For: Skincare Items, Haircare, Cosmetic Products, Perfume etc.
Color: Colorless
Odour: Characteristic
Solubility : Soluble In Water And Alcohol, Insoluble In Fixed Oils
Storage: Store in a Cool & Dry place.
Shelf Life: 2 years
COA: COA of Jasmine Hydrosol Water
MSDS: MSDS of Jasmine Hydrosol Water

Packaging Sizes

Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.

Frequently Asked Questions

Have a Question?

Ask a Question