YOUR SHOPPING CART

cart empty

We Ship Globally. Free Shipping in India on Orders over ₹999

Jasmine Essential Oil

Regular price Rs. 413.00 Sale

Inclusive of all taxes

Size

Quantity

customers are viewing this product

100% Genuine Product

Assured Best Price

Customer Support

Our Certifications

ISO_CERTIFIED
KOSHER
HALAL
VEGECERT
GMP_CERTIFIED
FEAT

Jasmine Bela Oil

Made from steam distillation by using the petals of Jasmine Sambac, Jasmine Bela Oil is known for its amazing scent. Its fragrance is deeper than regular Jasmine oil. Therefore, it is added to perfume blends and ‘Attars’ as popularly known in India.

Soothing aroma of this oil has relaxing effects on your mind. People who cherish the perfumes made from Jasmine and Champa flowers will like the scent. It can soothe your nerves and provide relief from mental ailments like depression.

Extracted from organic sources only, Jasmine Sambac Oil does not contain any chemicals or additives to harm your skin. You can use it as a carrier oil to minimize the concentration of essential oils. Also, massaging your body with this oil will soothe the tension in muscle groups and joints. It is beneficial for your skin as it corrects tone and texture.

Jasmine Bela Oil Uses

Spiritual Uses

Spiritual Uses

Diffuse our natural Jasmine Bela Oil during religious ceremonies and rituals. Soothing and pleasant scent of this oil will set the festive ambiance. Inviting freshness of its scent will make everyone happy on visiting your home.
Aromatherapy

Aromatherapy

Benefits of Jasmine Bela Oil to your mind are that it improves concentration and calms it. Inhale it to calm down the nervous tension you feel before an interview or important day of your life.
Perfumery

Perfumery

Jasmine Bela Oil proves to be an ideal choice for perfume makers. Jasmine flowers' intense and refreshing scent with a tinge of herbal notes helps them make mesmerizing scents, deodorants, body sprays, and colognes.
Soaps

Soaps

Add Jasmine Bela Oil to provide a unique and lovely scent to your soaps. It will also improve the effectiveness of your soap bars as it makes your skin soft and smooth. You may incorporate it to enhance the fragrance of hand sanitizers and cleaning products as well.
Scented Candles

Scented Candles

Scented candles carrying the fragrance of Jasmine Bela Oil will certainly make the ambiance pleasant. You can light these candles in the evenings to relax your mind after work. It invokes a sense of calmness that few oils can offer!
Lotions & moisturizers

Lotions & moisturizers

Jasmine Bela Oil soothes skin and proves to be effective for cleansing it. It consists of emollient properties that can be utilized while formulating lotions and moisturizers. You may even add it to enhance the aroma of cosmetic and personal care products.

Jasmine Bela Oil Benefits

Heals Injuries

Heals Injuries

Anti-inflammatory properties of Jasmine Bela Oil can heal your minor wounds and injuries. It may also soothe skin burns and cuts to some extent. Adding it to massage oils will ensure that your skin remains protected from gradual wear and tear.
Promotes Sound Sleep

Promotes Sound Sleep

Diffuse Jasmine Bela Oil if your circadian rhythm is disturbed or if you experience difficulties while falling asleep. The relaxing scent of this oil will reduce stress and negative thoughts. As a result, you will be able to sleep well at night.
Conditions Hair

Conditions Hair

When added to hair shampoos or conditioners, Jasmine Bela Oil hydrates your hair follicles and conditions them. It will even help you to style your hair by reducing the curls and frizzes. It even adds a natural glow to your tresses.
Heals Dandruff

Heals Dandruff

If you are experiencing a growth of dandruff, massage Jasmine Bela Oil onto the scalp every night before going to sleep. It balances the oil content in the scalp and restores the texture. It reduces dandruff and allows you to take care of your hair as well.
Lightens Skin

Lightens Skin

Include our organic Jasmine Bela Oil in the skincare routine and enhance your skin tone. It reduces the appearance of scars and corrects uneven skin tone. It also fades dark spots and improves your complexion by fixing all these issues.
Reduces Acne

Reduces Acne

Jasmine Bela Oil proves to be effective for reducing acne due to its antibacterial properties. It minimizes acne scars and can prove to be effective against stretch marks as well. It also reduces cellulite of skin and helps to improve the skin texture naturally.

Product Specifications

class="table">
Product Name:Jasmine Bela Oil
Botanical Name:Jasmine Sambac
CAS No:8022-96-6
F.E.M.A:2600
Country of Origin:India
Moisture Content:N/A
Specific Gravity: 0.940 to 1.050 @ 20°C
Optical Rotation:-4 to -15 @ 20°C
Refractive Index:1.4750 to 1.4950 @ 20°C
Origin of part used:Flowers
Form:Transparent Liquid
Shelf Life:2 Years
Packaging Type:As Per Requirement
Extraction or Processing Method:Cold Pressed
Solubility:Soluble in Alcohols And Fixed Oils And Slightly Soluble in Water
Color:Reddish Brown Liquid
Odor:Intensely Floral, Warm and Rich Odor
Major Constituents:benzyl acetate, indole, benzyl alcohol, linalool, benzyl benzoate cineole, β-pinene, borneol, (E)-caryophyllene, eugenol
Blends with:Rose, Geranium, Sandalwood, Lavender, and Frankincense essential oils and all types of carrier oils
Consistency:Thin
COA:
COA of Jasmine Bela Oil
MSDS:
MSDS of Jasmine Bela Oil

CAUTION: It is meant for external purposes. Keep it away from the reach of your kids and avoid direct contact with eyes.

Packaging Sizes

Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.

Buy Jasmine Bela Oil Online In India at Wholesale Prices

VedaOils is one of the leading Wholesale Suppliers, Manufacturer, and Exporter of Jasmine Bela Oil and other Carrier oils in India. We offer the purest forms of Carrier oils to our customers. No chemicals, additives, or fillers are added to them. They also do not contain any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. Therefore, they prove to be ideal for daily use.

We employ numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only Premium-Quality and pure jasmine bela oil reaches you. The highest quality and packaging standards are employed to deliver desirable results on usage. Also, our portal uses a secure payment gateway to safeguard your transactions. Buy Jasmine Sambac Oil from VedaOils Online according to requirements at the best competitive prices in the market. You can order arabian jasmine oil for daily purposes such as dark circles, skin lightening, and hair growth. Check out Refined jasmine sambac Oil price per Kg, and even you can purchase Cold Pressed Jasmine bela oil in bulk quantity.

We export our high-quality Carrier oils to the US, Canada, UK, Australia, and other countries. Our products follow the highest standards when it comes to quality and purity. We assure you that you will not regret choosing us! We also deliver the products worldwide using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, etc. So do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose Natural Jasmine Sambac Oil from VedaOils.

Frequently Asked Questions

Have a Question?

Ask a Question