Hing Essential Oil
Hing Essential Oil is a very useful and beneficial oil. It is abstracted from a small plant that grows wildly in India. Its aroma is prevalent in India for centuries. Hing has been used as a flavoring agent and spice due to its Strong Aroma. Pure Hing Essential Oil is used as an expectorant. It also proves to be an excellent blood purifier.
Hing Essential Oil is extracted by the steam distillation of the Asafoetida Gum. It is also used as a carminative agent and stimulant. Natural Hing Essential Oil is rich in fiber. It is used hugely in Ayurveda Treatment as it has specific properties that are beneficial for our health. It is also used for treating metabolic disorders.
Our Best Hing Essential Oil is rich in Anti-bacterial, Anti-microbial, and Carminative properties. The strong, pungent, and stimulating aroma of our pure Hing essential oil makes it an ideal ingredient for Aromatherapy practitioners.
Hing Essential Oil Uses
Removes PimplesPure Hing essential oil reduces pimples, acne and keeps the skin hydrated. This is due to its antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties. Hing essential oil proves to be an ideal ingredient in cosmetic and Skin Care applications.
Treats Dry HairBeing a natural humectant, Hing essential oil can prove to be ideal for treating dry, brittle, and listless hair. Therefore, makers of hair oils and shampoos can think of experimenting with our best Hing essential oil.
Used For Soap MakingNatural Hing essential oil has properties like antioxidant, anti-microbial and anti-bacterial that are good for your skin. When used in soaps it keeps your skin safe and cleanses thoroughly by eliminating the dust, dirt, and other toxins that may be present in your skin pores.
Ideal for AromatherapyPure Hing Essential is used in aromatherapy. It has many essential properties, including sedative properties that help calmer down the nerves, decreasing anxiety and stress. It relaxes nerves, prevents frequent mood swings, hysteria and depression.
Candles for repelling InsectsThe smell of Natural Hinge Essential Oil is strong, pungent, and sulfurous. Thus insects, mosquitos, bugs tend to reject such smells. If you use hing essential oil in scented candle making, it will prevent the entry of insects or bugs.
Promotes Healthy DigestionThe laxative properties of our natural Hing essential oil can be used for restoring healthy bowel movement that aids digestion and keeps digestive disorders and stomach aches away. Hing oil will also contribute to your health by regulating metabolic activities.
Hing Essential Oil Benefits
Tones MusclesOrganic Hing Essential Oil consists of iron and potassium that help in maintaining blood pressure. Hing oil also contains calcium moderately. All these nutrients and minerals tone your muscles when used for massages and also makes your bones stronger.
Eliminates VirusWhen you inhale hing oil directly or through diffusion, Hing essential oil helps to kill harmful viruses due to its antibiotic properties. It can be effective for keeping harmful bacteria and viruses away. Hing oil prove to be effective in treating flu due to its antiviral properties.
For Weight LossIf you feel hungry frequently then you can diffuse our fresh Hing essential oil in your room. It assists in controlling hunger pangs and directly assists in maintaining your weight too. By making you more energetic it might help you deal with obesity.
Treats Common CoughOrganic Hing Essential oil helps to reduce common cough, cold, bronchitis. It gives relief to the respiratory tracts during such health issues. It has high stimulating qualities, which helps to relieve cough, cold, and dry, itchy throat as well.
Heals Muscle PainOur best Hinge Essential Oil is beneficial to release muscle tensions. It has got antispasmodic properties that ease tensed muscles. It reduces muscle pain, arthritis, lessens seizures and epileptic incidents. Apply the oil regularly to get better results.
Reduces InflammationNatural Hing Essential Oil has got anti-inflammatory properties that are beneficial for our skin. Therefore, it helps in reducing inflammation and relieves pain as well. It also gives relief from skin ulcers and rashes. It proves to be an ideal ingredient in antiseptic lotions and ointments.
CAUTION: It is meant only for external use. Do a patch skin test before applying it to your skin. Dilute it before topical application. Avoid direct exposure to sunlight. Pregnant women should consult a doctor before using it.
Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.
Buy Hing Essential Oil Online In India at Low Prices
VedaOils is one of the leading Wholesale Suppliers, Manufacturer, and Exporter of Hing essential oil and other Essential oil in India. We offer the purest forms of essential oils to our customers. No chemicals, additives, or fillers are added to them. They also do not contain any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. Therefore, they prove to be ideal for daily use. Though entirely natural, you should dilute Hing essential oil before using it for topical application as it is highly concentrated.
We employ numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only Premium-quality and Hing essential oil reaches you. The highest quality and packaging standards are employed to deliver desirable results on usage. Also, our portal uses a secure payment gateway to safeguard your transactions. Buy Hing oil from VedaOils Online according to requirements at the best competitive prices in the market. You can order Hing oil for your daily purposes such as dark circles, skin lightening, hair growth, arthritis, digestion, and better oral health. Check out Hing oil price per Kg, even you can purchase Hing essential oil in bulk quantity.
We are one of the largest manufacturers, suppliers, and exporters of top-quality Hing Essential Oil and other essential oils in India. We also export our high-quality essential oils to the US, Canada, UK, Australia and other countries. Our products follow the highest standards when it comes to quality and purity. We assure you that you will not regret choosing us! We also deliver the products throughout the world using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, etc. Do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose Hing oil from VedaOils.
Frequently Asked Questions
Have a Question?
Q: What is the botanical name of Hing Essential Oil?
A: The botanical name is Ferula asafoetida.
Q: What are the Hing Essential Oil benefits?
A: The Hing essential oil is used in skin products for maintaining metabolism, reduce anxiety, etc.
Q: Is the Hing Essential Oil good for hair?
A: Yes, it is good for hair because it restores hair dryness and promotes hair growth.
Q: Is Hing Essential Oil good for the skin?
A: Yes, it is suitable for the skin as it has antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, and anti-microbial properties.
Q: Can I purchase Hing essential oil in bulk?
A: Yes, Best Hing Essential Oil can be purchased in bulk in packages of up to 1kg from the official website of VedaOils.