Golden Jojoba Oil
Jojoba is a plant that grows mostly in the dry regions of the Southwestern U.S. and Northern Mexico. Native Americans extracted Jojoba Oil and wax from the plant jojoba and its seeds. Jojoba herbal oil was used for Medicine. The old tradition is still followed today.
Vedaoils provide the best Golden Jojoba Oil of premium quality, pure, additive-free, and manufactured following international standards. The main constituents of natural Jojoba oil are Palmitic Acid, Erucic Acid, Oleic Acid, and Gadoleic Acid. Jojoba oil is also rich in vitamins like Vitamin E and Vitamin B complex.
The liquid plant wax of the Jojoba Plant is golden in color. Jojoba herbal oil has a characteristic nutty aroma and is a preferred addition to Personal Care products such as creams, makeup, shampoo, etc. Jojoba herbal medicinal oil can be directly applied to the skin for Sunburn, Psoriasis, and Acne. Pure Jojoba oil promotes Hair Growth too.
Jojoba Oil Uses
AromatherapyNatural Golden Jojoba Oil is quite popular oil in the field of aromatherapy. The characteristic nutty aroma of the oil helps the mind to relax. The anti-stress properties of the Jojoba oil give relief from stress and anxiety after a tiring day.
Soap MakingPure Golden Jojoba Oil has got exfoliating properties. Sweet, nutty aroma combined with exfoliating properties makes Jojoba oil ideal for soap-making. It cleans the skin deeply, removes dead cells, and leaves a lingering sweet aroma.
Skin Moisturizing CreamOrganic Jojoba oil has humectant ingredients. It seals the skin so that the skin does not lose moisture and become dry. You can infuse Jojoba Oil in your daily creams and lotions and apply it to your skin to keep it smooth and moisturized.
Treats Dry ScalpsNatural Golden Jojoba Oil is very healthy for your hair and scalp. You should apply Jojoba herbal oil daily, if you have dry scalp. When you massage Jojoba oil on your scalp, it hydrates the scalp, balances the skin, and keeps out pesky flakes.
Candle MakingScented candles, natural Golden Jojoba Oil is preferred for its mild refreshing aroma. Sweet, nutty characteristic aroma of Jojoba herbal oil creates a nice, stimulating, aromatic environment. When you light the scented candles, aroma diffuses in your room.
Makeup RemoverIf you want to use herbal product for removing makeup, then Golden Jojoba Oil is the best choice for you. Jojoba oil is lightweight and non-greasy, making a great makeup remover. Massage Jojoba oil on your face and rub it off to remove your makeup.
Golden Jojoba Oil Benefits
Removes ToxinsNatural Golden Jojoba Oil has antioxidant properties and a rich amount of Vitamin E. The vitamin and the antioxidant properties work on your skin to remove toxins and free radicals. It also fights oxidative stress in your skin that happens to daily pollutants.
Prevents WrinklesOur best Golden Jojoba Oil is rich in anti-aging properties. It is also rich in Vitamin E. This herbal medicinal oil helps in keeping your skin stretched, young and prevents wrinkles. Organic Jojoba Oil also removes stretch marks from your skin.
Conditions HairPure Golden Jojoba Oil works as a great conditioner for your hair. It locks moisture in individual hair strands and makes it soft and healthy. Add a few drops of organic Jojoba herbal oil to your conditioner and apply to your hair.
Heals Minor WoundOur pure Golden Jojoba Oil has wound-healing properties and natural vitamin E. If you small cut, scratch, or acne, you can apply organic Jojoba Oil to the affected area. Jojoba Oil encourages the skin cells to stimulate the healing process.
Prevents Premature Grey HairPremature greying of hair is a common problem in the young generation. Golden Jojoba Oil helps in slowing down the greying of hair. It keeps your natural hair color intact. Vitamin C present in jojoba oil prevents premature grey hair.
Anti-fungalAnti-fungal and anti-bacterial properties are infused in golden Jojoba herbal medicinal oil. Organic golden jojoba seed oil will help to heal fungal infections and prevent them. Apply cold pressed jojoba oil to the affected areas to get relief.
|Product Name:||Golden Jojoba Oil|
|Botanical Name:||Simmondsia Chinensis|
|Country of Origin:||Argentina|
|Specific Gravity:||0.863-0.873 @25°C|
|Relative Density:||1.459 @20°C|
|Flash Point:||295 °C|
|Origin of part used:||Plants and Seeds|
|Shelf Life:||2 years|
|Packaging Type:||As Per Requirement|
|Extraction or Processing Method:||Cold Pressed|
|Solubility:||Soluble In Alcohol And Most Fixed Oils|
|Color:||Golden To Brownish Yellow Liquid|
|Odor:||Nutty-like Characteristic Aroma|
|Major Constituents:||Palmitic Acid, Erucic Acid, Oleic Acid, and Gadoleic acid|
|Golden Jojoba Oil Blends with:||Coconut oil, Almond oil, and Olive oil|
CAUTION: It is meant for external purposes. Avoid direct exposure to sunlight. Do not let it come in direct contact with your eyes. Keep out of the reach of children.
Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.
Buy Golden Jojoba Oil Online In India at Low Prices
VedaOils is one of the leading Wholesale Suppliers, Manufacturer, and Exporter of Golden Jojoba Oil and other Carrier oil in India. We offer the purest forms of Carrier oils to our customers. No chemicals, additives, or fillers are added to them. They also do not contain any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. Therefore, they prove to be ideal for daily use.
We employ numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only Premium-quality and Jojoba Oil reaches you. The highest quality and packaging standards are employed to deliver desirable results on usage. Also, our portal uses a secure payment gateway to safeguard your transactions. Buy Golden Jojoba oil from VedaOils Online according to requirements at the best competitive prices in the market. You can order Jojoba oil for your daily purposes such as dark circles, skin lightening, and hair growth . Check out Jojoba oil price per Kg, even you can purchase Jojoba Oil in bulk quantity.
We export our high-quality Carrier oils to the US, Canada, UK, Australia and other countries. Our products follow the highest standards when it comes to quality and purity. We assure you that you will not regret choosing us! We also deliver the products throughout the world using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, etc. Do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose Jojoba oil from VedaOils.
Frequently Asked Questions
Q: What are the benefits of Golden Jojoba Oil?
A: Golden Jojoba Oil heals minor wounds, prevents itchy scalps, moisturizes skin, prevents fungal infection, etc.
Q: Can Golden Jojoba Oil be used for skincare?
A: Yes, Golden Jojoba Oil keeps the skin hydrated, heals acne, keeps skin soft and supple.
Q: Can Golden Jojoba Oil be used for hair?
A: Yes, you can use Golden Jojoba Oil for your hair to condition your hair, prevent dandruff, keep your natural hair color intact, etc.
Q: What are the oils Golden Jojoba can blend well with?
A: Golden Jojoba Oil blends well with coconut oil, olive oil, and almond oil.
Q: Can I purchase Jojoba oil in bulk?
A: Yes, Best Golden Jojoba Oil can be purchased in bulk in packages of up to 25kg from the official website of VedaOils.
Q: Can we use Jojoba oil for Aromatherapy?
A: Yes, you can use Jojoba oil for Aromatherapy.
Q: Can I blend golden jojoba oil with other essential oils like lavender, rosemary, thyme and saw palmetto for hair growth tonic?
Yes,you can use with the other essential oils like lavender,rosemary and saw palmetto for hair growth.
Q: Are the 100ml provided in aluminium bottles?
yes it is provided in aluminum bottles
Q: Do you offer smaller quantities such as 30 and 50ml bottles ?
No, We only deliver a minimum of 100 ML Quantities.