Cucumber Seed Oil
Cucumber Seed Oil is extracted by cold-pressing cucumber seeds that have been cleaned and dried. Because it has not been refined, it has an earthy dark color. This means it retains all of the beneficial nutrients to provide maximum benefits to your skin. Cucumber seed oil, cold pressed, is a very soothing oil for the skin. Its cooling properties aid in the restoration of balance and nutrients to dry and flaky skin.
This oil is useful for anti-aging and wrinkle reduction, skin ailments of all types, sunburn, stretch marks, damaged hair, dry scalp, and brittle nails. The cucumber seed oil has antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, demulcent, diuretic, febrifuge, purgative, and vermifuge properties. Cucumber seed oil from VedaOils is an exotic addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, skin care, and hair care.
Cucumber Seed Oil Uses
Cucumber seed oil can thicken and darken your beard. It is high in potassium, magnesium, vitamin C, and vitamin A. Cucumber seed oil is used in the production of shaving cream, aftershave, and topical applications.
Skin Care Product
Cucumber seed oil's fatty acids help treat a variety of skin conditions, including acne, scarring, and dark spots. This oil is great for making skin creams, face scrubs, and face masks.
Hair Care Product
Cucumber seed oil helps to strengthen hair stands while also protecting and enhancing its luster. This oil's benefits are incorporated into shampoos, conditioners, hair masks, head massages, and other products.
Cucumber seed oil's ultimate hydration and fatty acids aid in the reduction of lip blisters, scarring, flaking, and darker lip color. Cucumber seed oil adds benefits to lip balms, lip scrubs, and lip oil due to its homogeneous nature.
Cucumber Seed Oil contains moisturizing alpha-tocopherol and gamma-tocopherol, which both help protect against UV rays and pollution. Boost the effectiveness of your sunscreens, tan-removing scrubs, masks, and creams.
Eliminate Fungal Infection
Cucumber seed oil can be used to treat inflammatory conditions such as swelling, redness, gout, and rheumatism. Combine cucumber seed oil with your skin balm, creams, and pastes to reap the benefits.
Cucumber Seed Oil Benefits
Treat Acne And Scar
Cucumber Seed Oil has a light cucumber scent. This non-greasy, quickly absorbing oil balances the skin and promotes healthy cell regeneration. Cucumber Seed Oil can help treat mature skin and a variety of dry skin conditions, such as acne, clogged pores, and sunburned skin.
Cucumber seed oil is effective in treating a variety of skin conditions such as sunburn, dry skin, tanning, wrinkles, and so on. The use of these seeds aids in the rejuvenation of your skin. The antioxidants in this oil help to revitalize the skin and give it a natural glow.
The hydrating properties of cucumber seed oil are well known. It will moisturize and hydrate your lips while also providing them with essential vitamins and minerals. This oil also exfoliates dead skin, leaving lips smooth and pink. This oil works well on dry lips in the summer.
The cucumber seed oil contains natural silica, which strengthens, protects, and adds luster to hair. Pantothenic acid: Pantothenic acid found in cucumbers improves the appearance of your hair. It fortifies hair follicles and makes your hair feel good from the inside out.
The cucumber seed oil promotes the development of strong hair follicles, resulting in stronger and more lavish hair growth. Its moisturizing and hydrating agents aid in the removal of dandruff and scalp irritations, as well as the regulation of blood circulation around the scalp. This oil also aids in the reduction of fungal infections, as well as redness, inflammation, and itching.
Cucumber seed oil, which is high in linoleic acid and vitamin E, is an excellent firming treatment. For tighter, glowing skin, this oil also contains omega-6 fatty acid (Linoleic Acid), Oleic Acid, and Palmitic Acid. A pure and single-ingredient eye cream that fights damage caused by free radicals and helps to diminish fine lines, wrinkles, and dark circles.
|Product Name:||Cucumber Seed Oil|
|Botanical Name:||Cucumis Sativus|
|CAS No:||557-48-2, F.E.M.A. : 3377|
|Country of Origin:||India|
|Specific Gravity:||1.179–1.184 @ 20°C|
|Optical Rotation:||(+ 10°) - (+ 25°)|
|Refractive Index:||1.4740 - 1.4760 @20-degree Celsius|
|Origin of part used:||Seeds|
|Shelf Life:||2 years|
|Packaging Type:||As Per Requirement|
|Extraction or Processing Method:||Cold Pressed|
|Solubility:||Soluble In Alcohol And Most Fixed Oils|
|Odor:||Mild Floral Odor|
|Major Constituents:||Cucumber Seed|
|Cucumber Seed Oil Blends with:||Olive Oil, Lavender Essential Oil, Peppermint Essential Oil, or Eucalyptus Essential Oil etc.|
Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.
Buy Cucumber Seed Oil Online In India at Low Prices
VedaOils is one of the leading suppliers of Cucumber Seed Oil and other carrier Oils in India. We offer the purest forms of the carrier to our customers. Our carrier oils do not contain any additives, chemicals, artificial colors, or fragrances. Our food grade Cucumber Seed oil go through numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only premium quality reaches you.
VedaOils Cucumber Seed Oil is 100 % organic and naturally extracted. It is beneficial for face, skin, hair, and massage purposes. Buy Natural Cucumber Seed Oil at the best price in India from VedaOils. Our online portal uses a safe payment gateway for smooth transactions and hustle free shopping.
We also deliver products all over the world using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx, BlueDart, India Post, etc. Do not miss this wonderful opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose Carrier Oils from VedaOils. You can also buy Cucumber Seed Oil in bulk from us as we offer it at wholesale prices. Leave a bulk inquiry and we will get back to you right away!
Frequently Asked Questions
Have a Question?