Costus Essential Oil
Obtained by steam distilling the roots of the Costus plant, Costus Essential Oil is known for its wide range of medicinal properties. Costus Root Essential Oil is widely used in the cosmetic industry and is found in many hair care applications as well. It has a warm, delicate and stimulating odor due to which is used as a fragrance enhancer in many personal care products as well.
VedaOils is providing High-quality and organic Costus Essential Oil that does not contain any impurities and chemicals. Our natural Costus Essential Oil exhibits a wide range of therapeutic properties that include bactericidal, fungicidal, antiseptic, antispasmodic, antiviral, stimulant, carminative, and much more.
You should be using our pure Costus Essential Oil in small to medium concentration while using it to manufacture Skin Care, Hair Care, or any other product. This is because Costus oil is a concentrated and powerful essential oil. It supports digestion and helps you to maintain a healthy immune system.
Costus Essential Oil Uses
Wound HealerThe antibacterial and antiseptic properties of our best Costus Essential Oil help you to treat open wounds, cuts, scrapes, etc. It not only prevents the spread of the infection but also reduces inflammation and can be used to treat insect bites as well.
Fades Fine LinesThe nourishing properties of Costus Essential Oil fade dark spots, fine lines, and aging spots from your face. It is an excellent addition to anti-aging creams, moisturizers, and face creams. Our best Costus root essential oil also makes your skin firm and toned.
Eliminates DandruffThe anti-inflammatory properties of our natural Costus Essential Oil can be used to reduce scalp irritation. Costus oil restores your scalp health and keeps issues like dandruff and hair fall at bay. You can add a couple of drops of this oil to your hair oils and shampoos.
Clears CongestionIf you are suffering from breathing issues or congestion then you can inhale costus oil directly. The antispasmodic properties of Costus Essential Oil make it effective against cough, congestion, cold, etc. as it clears the mucus and phlegm that get saturated in your air passages.
Making DeodorantsThe amazing and refreshing aroma of our natural Costus Essential Oil reduces foul body odor and helps to provide a fresh feel throughout the day. Costus Essential oil is widely used for making deodorants, body sprays, incense sticks, and perfumes.
Insect RepellentCostus Essential Oil can even be utilized for making insect repellents and room fresheners due to its ability to tackle both insects and stale room odor. When you diffuse this oil it not only keeps bugs and mosquitoes away but also keeps the environment clean and healthy.
Costus Essential Oil Benefits
Soothes InflammationCostus Essential Oil reduces skin inflammation due to its anti-inflammatory effects on your skin. Costus oil can be used to treat sunburns. The cooling effect of this oil can prove to be helpful during the treatment of eczema, psoriasis, etc.
Pain RelieverOur fresh Costus Essential Oil comprises pain-relieving properties as well. It also loosens up sore and tensed muscle groups to provide instant relief from all kinds of body and muscle pain. It is also widely used for the treatment of arthritic symptoms and back pain.
Heals Digestion IssuesPeople who are suffering from indigestion, vomiting, abdominal pain, gastric conditions, etc. can massage a diluted form of costus oil on their abdomen. The carminative properties of costus essential oil will provide instant relief from stomach ache.
Reduces Hair FallOur pure Costus Essential Oil can be used as an active ingredient in hair rinses and hair masks. This is because it eliminates dirt, excess oils, impurities, and toxins from your hair roots and strengthens them. Costus oil proves to be an effective remedy against hair fall.
Balances EmotionsIf you are going through a tough phase or emotional turmoil in your lives then you can utilize Costus Essential Oil via aromatherapy. It not only balances mood and emotions but also reduces stress and instills a sense of confidence and positivity.
Cures Viral InfectionsThe antiviral properties of our organic Costus Essential Oil can be used to treat viral infections. It also brings down the temperature that might be due to viral fever. Costus oil can be used to cure worm infections i.e. nematodes as well.
CAUTION: It is meant only for external use. Do a patch skin test before applying it to your skin. Dilute it before topical application. Avoid direct exposure to sunlight. Pregnant women should consult a doctor before using it.
Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.
Buy Costus Essential Oil Online In India at Low Prices
VedaOils is one of the leading Wholesale Suppliers, Manufacturer, and Exporter of Costus essential oil and other Essential oil in India. We offer the purest forms of essential oils to our customers. No chemicals, additives, or fillers are added to them. They also do not contain any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. Therefore, they prove to be ideal for daily use. Though entirely natural, you should dilute Costus essential oil before using it for topical application as it is highly concentrated.
We employ numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only Premium-quality and Costus essential oil reaches you. The highest quality and packaging standards are employed to deliver desirable results on usage. Also, our portal uses a secure payment gateway to safeguard your transactions. Buy Costus oil from VedaOils Online according to requirements at the best competitive prices in the market. You can order Costus oil for your daily purposes such as dark circles, skin lightening, hair growth, arthritis, digestion, and better oral health. Check out Costus oil price per Kg, even you can purchase Costus essential oil in bulk quantity.
We are one of the largest manufacturers, suppliers, and exporters of top-quality Costus Essential Oil and other essential oils in India. We also export our high-quality essential oils to the US, Canada, UK, Australia and other countries. Our products follow the highest standards when it comes to quality and purity. We assure you that you will not regret choosing us! We also deliver the products throughout the world using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, etc. Do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose Costus oil from VedaOils.
Frequently Asked Questions
Have a Question?
Q: State some of the top Costus Essential Oil uses.
A: Costus essential oil is used to cure skin infections and for treating dandruff. It is also used for aromatherapy.
Q: Which essential oils does the natural Costus Essential Oil blend with?
A: Ylang Ylang, Patchouli, and Orange essential oils blend well with Costus Essential Oil.
Q: What are the Costus Essential Oil skin benefits?
A: Costus Essential Oil reduces scars, dark spots, and wrinkles and also an anti-aging ingredient.
Q: Can I purchase Costus essential oil in bulk?
A: Yes, you can purchase Costus Essential Oil in bulk in packages of up to 25kg from the official website of VedaOils.
Q: Can I use pure Costus Essential Oil for hair?
A: Yes, it can be used to treat hair fall and scalp irritation.