We Ship Globally. Free Shipping in India on Orders over ₹999

Cassia Essential Oil

Regular price Rs. 249.00 Sale

Size

Quantity

customers are viewing this product

100% Genuine Product

Assured Best Price

Customer Support

Our Certifications

Cassia Essential Oil

Cassia Essential Oil is derived from cinamomum cassia, it has spicy, warm aroma. it helps in aiding digestion when combined with Lemon, it helps in reducing aching joints and uplifting aroma.

  • It is a high-quality essential oil that is made from the barks, twigs, and leaves of Cassia tree.
  • Aroma – It has a nice, warm, and spicy aroma. Moreover, the sweet undertone of this oil makes it much soothing than Cinnamon oil which also belongs to the same family.
  • Aromatherapy – This essential oil can also be used in aromatherapy due to its stress busting and antidepressant properties.
  • Massages – It can also be used in massages to reduce muscle and joint pain.
  • Digestive – It can support digestion especially when combined with lemon juice.

Product Specifications

Botanical Name: Cinnamomum cassia
CAS No: 8015-91-6
Country of Origin: China
F.E.M.A #: N/A
Specific Gravity: 1.0564 @ 72°F
Optical Rotation: N/A
Moisture Content: N/A
Refractive Index: 1.0564 @ 72°F
Flash Point: 190 F
Acid Value: N/A
Relative Density: N/A
Part used: Flowering Plant
Form: Liquid
Shelf Life: 2 years
Packaging Type: As Per Requirement
Extraction or Processing Method: Steam Distillation
Solubility: Soluble in Ethanol. Insoluble in water
Consistency: Medium to Thick
Common Names: Oregano, Origanum, True Oregano, Wild Marjoram
Color Yellow - Brown Liquid
Odor Sweet
Blends well with Lavender Oil, Bergamont, Rosewood essential oil
COA: COA of Cassia Essential Oil

Frequently Asked Questions

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question