YOUR SHOPPING CART

cart empty

We Ship Globally. Free Shipping in India on Orders over ₹999

Carthamus Absolute Oil
Pure Carthamus Absolute Oil
Benefits of Carthamus Absolute Oil
Certified Carthamus Absolute Oil

Carthamus Absolute Oil

Regular price Rs. 11,400.00 Sale

Size

Quantity

customers are viewing this product

100% Genuine Product

Assured Best Price

Customer Support

Our Certifications

ISO_CERTIFIED
KOSHER
HALAL
VEGECERT
GMP_CERTIFIED
FEAT

Carthamus Absolute Oil

Extracted from the flowers of Carthamus, Carthamus Absolute Oil is known for its peculiar herbaceous and floral aroma. It is mainly used for making fragrances because of its soothing and deep aroma. In most regions, it is popular by the name Safflower Oil which is also used for cooking purposes.

VedaOils provides high-quality and organic Carthamus Absolute Oil that should be only used for external applications. You may also use it for Aromatherapy because of its positive effects on the soul, mind, and body. The moisturizing properties of our pure Carthamus Absolute Oil prove to be ideal for Skin Care and Hair Care purposes.

Manufacturers of hair oils and conditions also prefer using Safflower essential oil as it keeps your hair supple and soft. Due to its lightweight and ability to get absorbed quickly in the skin, it can also prove to be effective Massage Oil. As it is non-comedogenic, it is safe and useful for all skin types including dry, oily, and sensitive skin. You can take its benefits by using it for Soap Making and Scented Candles.

Carthamus Absolute Oil Uses

Acne Repair Ointments

Acne Repair Ointments

Natural Carthamus Absolute Oil unclogs pores and due to its anti-inflammatory properties, it proves to help reduce the appearance of acne spots. It is useful for people who have oily skin and suffer from pimples and acne regularly.
Aromatherapy

Aromatherapy

Our best Carthamus Absolute Oil might not be directly used in aromatherapy but it can be used as a carrier oil. Its ability to blend with essential oils readily makes it one of the favourite oils of aromatherapy professionals.
Scented Candles & Soap Making

Scented Candles & Soap Making

Our pure Carthamus Absolute Oil can be used for soap making as it suits all skin types. Carthamus Oil proves to be a fragrance enhancer when used for soap making and scented candles due to its soothing floral scent.
Massages Oil

Massages Oil

For making your skin supple, soft, and radiant, you may incorporate our organic Carthamus Absolute Oil in your massage regime. It is non-irritant oil that gets absorbed in your skin pores instantly, It is one of the popular oils in massage parlours and spas.
Ointments for Patchy Skin

Ointments for Patchy Skin

Dry, scaled, and patchy skin can be treated with the ointments made from pure Carthamus Absolute Oil. This is because of the soothing and moisturizing properties of this oil. Safflower oil can be used for making DIY cold creams as well.
Makeup Removers

Makeup Removers

Carthamus Absolute Oil can be used in make-up removing products. This is possible due to the presence of stearic acid that eliminates sweat, make-up particles, oil, and dead skin cells from your skin. It can be used in face washes and body scrubs due to its cleansing properties.

Carthamus Absolute Oil Benefits

Eliminates Dandruff

Eliminates Dandruff

People who suffer from dandruff and scalp irritation can add a few drops of our natural Carthamus Absolute Oil in their hair oils or shampoos. It will eliminate dandruff in few uses and will also provide quick relief from scalp itchiness.
Relief from Joint Pain

Relief from Joint Pain

The pain-relieving properties of our fresh Carthamus Absolute Oil can be used to address muscle and joint pain. It is also effective against muscle soreness and stiffness. Carthamus oil can prove to be of great use to athletes and sportsmen.
Anti-aging Effects

Anti-aging Effects

Regular application of diluted Carthamus Absolute Oil can slow down the aging of your skin. This is possible due to the powerful antioxidants that are present in Carthamus oil that reduce the formation of wrinkles, fine lines, and aging spots on your face.
Boosts Immunity

Boosts Immunity

By diffusing this oil, you can eliminate the bacteria, viruses, and germs present in your surroundings. Organic carthamus absolute oil supports your immunity and helps you to stay fit and healthy. You may also blend it with other essential oils.
Promotes Hair Growth

Promotes Hair Growth

Regular application of dilute Carthamus Absolute Oil nourishes the scalp and makes hair follicles soft and smooth. It also boosts hair growth and gives a visible shine to your hair strands. It is a perfect ingredient for making hair care and hairstyling applications.
Wound Healing

Wound Healing

Safflower or Carthamus Absolute Oil can be used for healing cuts, wounds, and sunburns due to its anti-inflammatory and pain-relieving properties. Makers of antiseptic lotions and ointments will find it very useful for their products.

Product Specifications

Botanical Name: Carthamus Asteraceae
CAS#: 8001-23-8
Country of Origin: India
F.E.M.A #: NA
Specific Gravity: 0.919 to 0.924 @ 25°C
Optical Rotation: NA
Refractive Index: 1.473 to 1.476 @ 15°C
Flash Point: 112°C
Origin of part used: Flowers
Form: Transparent Liquid
Shelf Life: 2 years
Packaging Type: As Per Requirement
Extraction or Processing Method: Steam Distillation
Solubility: Soluble in alcohols and fixed oils and slightly soluble in water
Color & Odor: Yellow to brownish-yellow & floral herbaceous scent
Major Constituents: Stearic Acid, Palmitic, Linoleic, and Oleic acids
Blends with: Ylang Ylang, Vetiver, Peru Balsam, Clary Sage, and Lavender essential oils and all types of carrier oils.
COA: COA of Carthamus Absolute
MSDS: MSDS of Carthamus Absolute Oil

CAUTION: It is meant only for external use. Do a patch skin test before applying it to your skin. Dilute it before topical application. Avoid direct exposure to sunlight. Pregnant women should consult a doctor before using it.

Packaging Sizes

Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.

Buy Carthamus Absolute Essential Oil Online In India at Low Prices

VedaOils is one of the leading Wholesale Suppliers, Manufacturer, and Exporter of Carthamus Absolute oil and other Essential oil in India. We offer the purest forms of oils to our customers. No chemicals, additives, or fillers are added to them. They also do not contain any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. Therefore, they prove to be ideal for daily use. Though entirely natural, you should dilute Carthamus Absolute oil before using it for topical application as it is highly concentrated.

We employ numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only Premium-quality and Carthamus Absolute oil reaches you. The highest quality and packaging standards are employed to deliver desirable results on usage. Also, our portal uses a secure payment gateway to safeguard your transactions. Buy Carthamus Absolute oil from VedaOils Online according to requirements at the best competitive prices in the market. You can order Carthamus Absolute oil for your daily purposes such as dark circles, skin lightening, hair growth, arthritis, digestion, and better oral health. Check out Carthamus Absolute oil price per Kg, even you can purchase Carthamus Absolute oil in bulk quantity.

We are one of the largest manufacturers, suppliers, and exporters of top-quality Carthamus Absolute Oil and other essential oils in India. We also export our high-quality oils to the US, Canada, UK, Australia and other countries. Our products follow the highest standards when it comes to quality and purity. We assure you that you will not regret choosing us! We also deliver the products throughout the world using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, etc. Do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose Carthamus Absolute oil from VedaOils.

Frequently Asked Questions

Ask a Question