Ajwain Essential Oil
Ajwain is a well-known spice that is used for cooking purposes in India. The medicinal properties of Ajwain seeds are used for Curing Digestive Issues, toothache, and many other purposes. These Ajwain seeds are steam distilled to produce Ajwain Essential Oil that can be used to treat some skin issues and disorders.
Ajwain Oil is known for its characteristic pungent and spicy odor. It is rich in Antioxidants and exhibits expectorant properties due to which it is used to treat several respiratory issues. The cleansing properties of organic Ajwain Essential oil make it ideal for both Skin Care and Hair Care uses. We are offering premium grade natural Ajwain Essential Oil that has been made without any chemicals and synthetic preservatives.
Ajowan Oil is formulated for external use and consists of Thymol which is known as a Natural Antiseptic. It can be used for Aromatherapy when diffused in an essential oil diffuser. Our organic Ajwain Essential Oil is also beneficial for clearing the blemishes from your face. Pure Ajwain oil proves to be an all-rounder when it comes to its uses and benefits. You can also use it for Soap Making and Scented Candles to refresh your mood.
Ajwain Essential Oil Uses
Hair Care ProductsApplication of Organic Ajwain Essential Oil on your hair and scalp will not only make your hair stronger but also prevents premature greying of hair. It also reduces scalp irritation and prevents infection and the formation of rashes. You may incorporate it into your hair care regime.
Scented CandlesWarm and spicy aroma of pure Ajwain Essential Oil has a soothing effect especially during cold and chilly winter nights. Due to this, it is often used in diffusers or added in scented candles. Its warm aroma deodorizes the air and kills the germs as well.
AromatherapyCalming effect of natural Ajwain Essential Oil on your mind and body makes it useful for aromatherapy purposes. It is often used in spas and massage parlors due to its ability to relax muscles and reduce nerve tension. When diffused, it can also reduce headaches to some extent.
Soap MakingAjwain Essential Oil is not a popular ingredient for soap making, its antimicrobial and antifungal properties make it a good contender for making soaps, hand sanitizers, and hand washes. It is also preferred in cosmetics and soaps due to its cleansing properties.
DIY Body ScrubsExfoliating properties of our natural Ajwain Essential Oil can be used for making DIY body scrubs and face washes. This is because Ajwain Oil removes dead skin cells, dirt, dust, and other impurities from your skin and makes it rejuvenated and germ-free.
Powerful Pain RelieverStrong anti-inflammatory properties of Ajwain Essential Oil make it effective against knee pain, joint pain, and muscle soreness. Manufacturers of pain-relieving ointments and creams often used our best Ajwain Essential Oil as one of the ingredients in their products.
Ajwain Essential Oil/Ajowan Essential Oil
Supports ImmunityAjwain Essential Oil supports your immune system by fighting against the viruses and bacteria that cause flu, fever, and cold. This is because it contains micronutrients that help your body to fight against viral infections and diseases.
DecongestantExpectorant properties of our organic Ajwain Essential Oil make it effective against cough and cold. It loosens up phlegm and mucus and helps you to breathe freely. Natural Ajwain Essential Oilis also used to treat issues like asthma and bronchitis.
Urinary InfectionsIf you are suffering from a urinary infection then you can add a few drops of our pure Ajwain Essential Oil to your bathwater. Massage a diluted form of Ajowan oil on your lower abdomen. It will promote frequent urination and clean the impurities from the urinary tract.
Prevents AcneA solution of water, lemon juice, and pure Ajwain Essential Oil can prevent the formation of acne. The anti-inflammatory properties of Ajwain oil make it effective against skin inflammation and issues like acne. Ajwain oil also fades the acne scars and gives you a spotless complexion.
Relief from DandruffOrganic Ajwain Essential Oil contains p-cymene which eliminates the bacteria that are responsible for the formation of dandruff. It also protects the hair roots and reduces the chances of split ends and breakage. It can be a useful ingredient in hair oils and shampoos.
Prevents Scars & PimplesMix Ajwain Essential Oil and yogurt and apply it on your face nicely. Wash your face with lukewarm water after 30 minutes. This formula will erase scar marks and pimples from your face permanently and your face will become blemish-free.
CAUTION: It is meant only for external use. Do a patch skin test before applying it to your skin. Dilute it before topical application. Avoid direct exposure to sunlight. Pregnant women should consult a doctor before using it.
Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.
Buy Ajwain Essential Oil / Ajowan Oil Online In India at Low Prices
VedaOils is one of the leading Wholesale Suppliers, Manufacturer, and Exporter of Ajwain essential oil and other Essential oil in India. We offer the purest forms of essential oils to our customers. No chemicals, additives, or fillers are added to them. They also do not contain any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. Therefore, they prove to be ideal for daily use. Though entirely natural, you should dilute Ajowan essential oil before using it for topical application as it is highly concentrated.
We employ numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only Premium-quality and Ajwain essential oil reaches you. The highest quality and packaging standards are employed to deliver desirable results on usage. Also, our portal uses a secure payment gateway to safeguard your transactions. Buy Ajwain oil from VedaOils Online according to requirements at the best competitive prices in the market. You can order Ajowan oil for your daily purposes such as dark circles, skin lightening, hair growth, arthritis, digestion, and better oral health. Check out Ajwain oil price per Kg, even you can purchase Ajwain essential oil in bulk quantity.
We are one of the largest manufacturers, suppliers, and exporters of top-quality Ajwain Essential Oil and other essential oils in India. We also export our high-quality essential oils to the US, Canada, UK, Australia and other countries. Our products follow the highest standards when it comes to quality and purity. We assure you that you will not regret choosing us! We also deliver the products throughout the world using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, etc. Do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose Ajwain oil from VedaOils.
Frequently Asked Questions
Have a Question?
Q: Is natural Ajwain Essential Oil good for hair?
A: Yes, because it protects hair roots and prevents dandruff and premature greying of hair.
Q: Which essential oils do the natural Ajwain Essential Oil blend with?
A: Orange, Bergamot, Lemon, Sage, and Thyme essential oils blend well with Ajwain Essential Oil.
Q: What are Ajwain Essential Oil's benefits?
A: Ajwain Essential Oil can be used for massages, skincare, and hair care purposes.
Q: Can I purchase Ajowan essential oil in bulk?
A: Yes, you can purchase pure Ajwain Essential Oil in packages of up to 25kg from the official website of VedaOils.
Q: What does Ajwain Essential Oil contain?
A: It contains thymol, p-cymene, carvacrol, dipentene, and other compounds.
Q: Can we use Ajowan essential oil for Aromatherapy?
A: Yes, Ajwain essential oil can be used for Aromatherapy.