- BLUE TANSY ESSENTIAL OIL
BLUE TANSY ESSENTIAL OIL
Blue tansy essential oil is extracted using a special high pressure, low temperature steam extraction process from Hungarian flowers of the tanacetum annuum
FEEDBACK :We consider your feedback is as important as sale. Please do leave your feedback after receiving your ordered item and if you are not satisfied with the product or service then before leaving any negative or neutral feedback please do contact us. We will definitely resolve the issue if any and will give you refund if required.
Botanical Name : Tanacetum annuum
Plant Part : Leaves and Flowers
Extraction Method : Steam
Origin : Morocco
Common Uses : Blue tansy is known for its powerful skin care properties, and can improve relaxation and fight stress. Apply in a 2-5% dilution to affected areas with light massage.
Aromatic Scent : Blue tansy has a surprisingly sweet scent making it perfect for applications in skin care products and skin therapies.
History : Blue tansy is sometimes mistakenly referred to as Moroccan Chamomile, though Moroccan Chamomile is actually an entirely different species.