Ashwagandha Oil is a pure herbal oil that has been serving humankind for a long time. The name ‘Ashwagandha’ means that smells ‘Like a Horse’ which refers to the smell of its roots. The word ‘Ashwa’ means horse. It is hugely recommended in Ayurveda Treatments due to its wholesome properties.
Organic Ashwagandha Oil also known as Indian Ginseng, Winter Cherry, or Poison Gooseberry is extracted from a small shrub called Ashwagandha with small yellow flowers. Natural Ashwagandha oil is famous for its unique Medical Properties. It is filled with Anti-stress, Anti-depressing, Anti-inflammatory, Anti-cancer, Anti-microbial, and Anti-bacterial properties.
Vedaoils provide the best and premium quality Ashwagandha Oil. Pure Ashwagandha oil is an all-in-one herbal oil for home remedies. It is pure, made by cold press procedure with utmost care. Practitioners recommend this herbal oil for Boosting Energy, and Immunity. Ashwagandha herbal oil can cure arthritis, Skin Problems, ulcers, insomnia, and many more medical issues.
Ashwagandha Oil Uses
Natural Ashwagandha oil of VedaOilsis renowned herbal medicinal oil in aromatherapy. It is famous for its calming effects and boosting your stamina. It helps you to recover from mental issues like stress and anxiety when inhaled via aromatherapy.
Our pure Ashwagandha oil can resist pollutant particles. It protects the skin from harmful toxins, dust, and smoke. It cleanses the skin very profoundly by removing the debris of dead skin cells. Using Ashwagandha oil in soap-making can be quite helpful.
Many people nowadays get pre-mature age lines. Pure Ashwagandha oil has anti-aging properties that prevent and reduce wrinkles. It boosts collagen in the skin. The oil helps in keeping your skin soft, stretched, and age-lines-free.
Perfect Massage Oil
Our best Ashwagandha oil helps to increase the strength of your muscles and boost bone health. If you mix Ashwagandha oil with your regular massage oil and massage daily, and notice that the endurance of your muscles will increase within a month.
Ashwagandha oil is widely used for candle-making purposes. It has a characteristic smell that can refresh your room or workplace. This method will uplift your mood, bring energy to your work, and helps in concentrating better.
Hair Care Products
Using organic Ashwagandha oil for your hair treatments will make your hair smooth, shiny, and tangle-free. Use two spoons of natural Ashwagandha oil with your daily hair oil and apply it evenly on your scalp and hair.
Ashwagandha oil Benefits
Prevents & Heals Acne
Our best Ashwagandha oil is a great solution to get rid of acne. The anti-microbial property protects your skin from acne. You can mix Ashwagandha oil with your regular face pack and apply it to your face for acceptable and quick results.
Boosts Testosterone Level
Natural Ashwagandha Herbal medicinal oil increases the production of serum testosterone levels in males and decreases the follicle-stimulating hormone. Ashwagandha herb oil also increases luteinizing hormone production.
Pure Ashwagandha oil is rich in anti-inflammatory properties. It helps in reducing toxins, infections and soothes the inflammatory procedure. Ashwagandha herbal medicinal oil will help in restoring balance in our system.
Natural Ashwagandha oil has got anti-bacterial and anti-microbial properties. It protects our body from any entry of bacterial or microbial particles in our body. Apart from that, it boosts our immunity system.
Many people suffer from insomnia these days. Organic Ashwagandha oil is a quick home remedy for this. It has got sleep-inducing properties that can cure sleeplessness. Put Ashwagandha oil in a room diffuser. It will relax your muscles, and bring good sleep.
Organic Ashwagandha oil is infused with creams and other skincare products and can be used daily. It helps to fight dry skin by boosting the production of healthy oils naturally in your skin. Pure Ashwagandha oil tones the skin and keeps it soft and supple.
|Product Name:||Ashwagandha Oil|
|Botanical Name:||Withania Somnifera|
|Specific Gravity:||0.937 gm/ml|
|Optical Rotation:||-27 to +24°|
|Relative Density:||0.886 gm/ml|
|Shelf Life:||2 years|
|Packaging Type:||As Per Requirement|
|Extraction or Processing Method:||Cold Press|
|Major Constituents||Alkaloids, Saponins, and steroidal lactones|
|Solubility:||Soluble in Alcohols|
|Ashwagandha Oil Blends with||Fixed Essential Oils & Carrier Oils|
CAUTION: It is meant only for external use. Do a patch skin test before applying it to your skin. Dilute it before topical application. Avoid direct exposure to sunlight. Pregnant women should consult a doctor before using it.
Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.
Buy Ashwagandha Oil Online In India at Low Prices
VedaOils is one of the leading Wholesale Suppliers, Manufacturer, and Exporter of Ashwagandha oil and other Essential oil in India. We offer the purest forms of oils to our customers. No chemicals, additives, or fillers are added to them. They also do not contain any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. Therefore, they prove to be ideal for daily use. Though entirely natural, you should dilute Ashwagandha oil before using it for topical application as it is highly concentrated.
We employ numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only Premium-quality and Ashwagandha oil reaches you. The highest quality and packaging standards are employed to deliver desirable results on usage. Also, our portal uses a secure payment gateway to safeguard your transactions. Buy Ashwagandha oil from VedaOils Online according to requirements at the best competitive prices in the market. You can order Ashwagandha oil for your daily purposes such as dark circles, skin lightening, hair growth, arthritis, digestion, and better oral health. Check out Ashwagandha oil price per Kg, even you can purchase Ashwagandha oil in bulk quantity.
We export our high-quality oils to the US, Canada, UK, Australia and other countries. Our products follow the highest standards when it comes to quality and purity. We assure you that you will not regret choosing us! We also deliver the products throughout the world using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, etc. Do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose Ashwagandha oil from VedaOils.
Frequently Asked Questions
Q: What are the essential and carrier oils, Ashwagandha oil blends well with?
A: Ashwagandha oil blends well with Sandalwood oil, Sesame oil, Coconut oil, and Olive oil.
Q: What are the benefits of Ashwagandha oil?
A: Ashwagandha oil helps in stress management, reducing inflammation, bringing good sleep, etc.
Q: What are Ashwagandha oil benefits for hair?
A: Ashwagandha oil keeps the hair soft, shiny, and tangle-free.
Q: What are the uses of Ashwagandha oil?
A: Ashwagandha oil is used in aromatherapy, candle making, soap making, skincare products, etc.
Q: Can I purchase Ashwagandha oil in bulk?
A: Yes, Best Ashwagandha Oil can be purchased in bulk in packages of up to 10kg from the official website of VedaOils.
Q: Can we use Ashwagandha oil for Aromatherapy?
A: Yes, Ashwagandha oil can be used for Aromatherapy.
Q: Can we apply Ashwagandha oil directly to the skin?
Yes, you can apply Ashwagandha Oil directly to the skin.
Q: How to use Ashwagandha oil for hair along with coconut oil? And can we use the oil directly on our skin?
Ashwagandha oil for hair, like many natural components, is extensively utilized in a range of products; here is an excellent and simple DIY recipe for you to use.
- 2 to 3 teaspoons of Ashwagandha Oil
- 1 to 2 teaspoons of Dried Hibiscus Flower Powder
- 100ml of Coconut Oils`
- Make a smooth paste with the Ashwagandha oil and hibiscus powders and coconut milk.
- The Ashwagandha paste should be applied to your scalp and hair.
- Set the timer for half an hour.
- Using normal water and herbal shampoo, wash your hair.