YOUR SHOPPING CART

cart empty

We Ship Globally. Free Shipping in India on Orders over ₹999

Apricot Seed Oil
Pure Apricot Oil
Organic Apricot Oil
Certified Apricot Oil

Apricot Seed Oil

Regular price Rs. 300.00 Sale

Size

Quantity

customers are viewing this product

100% Genuine Product

Assured Best Price

Customer Support

Our Certifications

ISO_CERTIFIED
KOSHER
HALAL
VEGECERT
GMP_CERTIFIED
FEAT

Apricot Oil

Prunus Armeniaca i.e. Apricot Oil that is obtained by cold-pressing kernels of Apricot is used widely in personal care and cosmetic applications. It is known to improve skin tone and also increases the suppleness and radiance of your skin. You can use organic Apricot Oil as carrier oil in diffusers for Aromatherapy to get your mind relaxed.

Our pure and natural Apricot Oil consists of Vitamin A and Vitamin E which are beneficial for your Skin and Hair. The property of Apricot Kernal Oil to open up clogged skin pores make it excellent for Massage purposes. You can use it for Scented Candles and Handmade Soap.

Pure Apricot Oil can be blended with many types of essential and other carrier oils for making perfume blends as well. It has a slightly sweet and nutty fragrance that may prove to be useful for making Perfumes that have a nutty aroma. It is mostly used to dilute the effect of concentrated essential oils on your skin. You can use natural Apricot Oil for resolving some skin conditions and issues due to its Anti-inflammatory properties.

Apricot Oil Uses

Lip Care Products

Lip Care Products

Organic Apricot Oil can be used for making lip care applications as it is perfect oil for moisturizing your lips. Natural Apricot Oil is often used in lip balms, lipsticks, lotions, and other kinds of products.
Massages Oil

Massages Oil

Pure Apricot Oil proves to be excellent for massages due to its non-comedogenic properties and ability to reach deep inside the skin pores. Your skin will become radiant and supple after massaging it with Apricot oil regularly.
Scented Candles

Scented Candles

You can make DIY scented candles from Apricot seed Oil, if you prefer a subtle or mild scent in your candles. Even manufacturers of scented candles, perfumes, incense sticks, deodorants, cologne sprays, etc. can use it in their products.
Aromatherapy

Aromatherapy

When used in aromatherapy, pure Apricot Oil can prove to ease stress and anxiety to some extent. It also balances mood and emotions. You can diffuse best Apricot seed oil alone or with Lavender, Peppermint, or any other essential oil of your choice.
Soap Making

Soap Making

Natural Apricot Oil can prove to be great for soap making because of its ability to heal dry and cracked skin. Its anti-inflammatory properties enhance the soothing properties of your soap and it may also render a subtle fragrance to it.
Hair Care Products

Hair Care Products

Organic Apricot Kernel Oil can promote hair growth especially if it is blended with Castor oil. It also makes your hair soft, light, and reduces hair frizziness seamlessly. It is an excellent ingredient for shampoos, conditioners, and hair oils.

Apricot Oil Benefits

Soothes Scalp Itchiness

Soothes Scalp Itchiness

Pure Apricot Oil can be incorporated into your hair care regime to reduce the itchiness of the scalp. It also proves to be effective for treating dry and brittle hair due to the presence of Vitamin E in it. Apricot Oil also decreases hair fall by conditioning hair strands naturally.
Acne-prone Skin

Acne-prone Skin

Fresh Apricot Oil can be used in anti-acne products due to its ability to moisture acne-prone skin. It helps to prevent acne to some extent due to its antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties. You can add it to your moisture or apply it directly to your.
Boosts Collagen

Boosts Collagen

Powerful antioxidants of Apricot Oil due to the presence of Vitamin C boosts collagen and reduces the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines on your face. It also fades blemishes and dark spots and proves to be a perfect ingredient for anti-aging products.
Protects Skin

Protects Skin

Cold Pressed Apricot Oil protects your skin from free radicals and environmental pollutants. It helps in maintaining the elasticity of the skin and prevents it from getting damaged as well. Natural apricot oil provides a clear and healthy complexion to your skin.
Nourishes Dry Palms

Nourishes Dry Palms

If your palms get dry during winter or due to any other reason, you can rub some Apricot Oil on them. The powerful omega-6 fatty acids present in Apricot oil improve skin barrier function and the omega-9 fatty acids make your palms soft and smooth.
Healing Effect

Healing Effect

Healing effect of Apricot Oil on your skin can be utilized to reduce skin itching, inflammation, and rashes. You may use it for the treatment of minor wounds, cuts, and injuries. Manufacturers of antiseptic ointments and lotions use it as one of the ingredients in their products.

Product Specifications

Product Name:Apricot Seed Oil
Botanical Name:Prunus armeniaca
CAS No:72869-69-3
Country of Origin:India
F.E.M.A:2105
Specific Gravity:0.914 to 0915 @20-degree Celsius
Optical Rotation:N/A
Refractive Index:1.469 to 1.475 @20-degree Celsius
Acid Value:0.04%
Flash Point:200°F
Origin of part used:Kernels
Form:Liquid
Shelf Life:2 years
Packaging Type:As Per Requirement
Extraction or Processing Method:Cold Pressed Extraction
Solubility:Soluble In Alcohol And Most Fixed Oils
Color:Mild Yellow Transparent Liquid
Odor:Odorless to mild odor
Major Constituents:Linoleic acid, oleic acid, stearic, and palmitic acid
Apricot Oil Blends with:Jojoba carrier oil, Evening Primrose, and Sandalwood essential oils
COA:
COA of Apricot Seed Oil
MSDS:
MSDS of Apricot Seed Oil

CAUTION: It is meant for external purposes. Avoid direct exposure to sunlight. Do not let it come in direct contact with your eyes. Keep out of the reach of children.

Packaging Sizes

Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.

Buy Apricot Oil Online In India at Low Prices

VedaOils is one of the leading Wholesale Suppliers, Manufacturer, and Exporter of Apricot oil and other Essential oil in India. We offer the purest forms of oils to our customers. No chemicals, additives, or fillers are added to them. They also do not contain any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. Therefore, they prove to be ideal for daily use. Though entirely natural, you should dilute Apricot oil before using it for topical application as it is highly concentrated.

We employ numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only Premium-quality and Apricot oil reaches you. The highest quality and packaging standards are employed to deliver desirable results on usage. Also, our portal uses a secure payment gateway to safeguard your transactions. Buy Apricot oil from VedaOils Online according to requirements at the best competitive prices in the market. You can order Apricot oil for your daily purposes such as dark circles, skin lightening, hair growth, arthritis, digestion, and better oral health. Check out Apricot oil price per Kg, even you can purchase Apricot oil in bulk quantity.

We export our high-quality oils to the US, Canada, UK, Australia and other countries. Our products follow the highest standards when it comes to quality and purity. We assure you that you will not regret choosing us! We also deliver the products throughout the world using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, etc. Do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose Apricot oil from VedaOils.

Frequently Asked Questions

Have a Question?

Ask a Question