We Ship Globally. Free Shipping in India on Orders over ₹999

Amyris Essential Oil

Regular price Rs. 648.00 Sale

Size

Quantity

customers are viewing this product

100% Genuine Product

Assured Best Price

Customer Support

Our Certifications

Amyris Essential Oil

Made from the bark of the Amyris trees, the Amyris Essential Oil has a gentle, woody aroma and an underlying vanilla note. Amyris oil is known for its Aphrodisiac Properties and is perfect for making Essential Oil Diffuser Blends. Amyris is a part of the citrus family but bears no fruits. It is also used in Soaps due to its enchanting fragrance. 
Amyris balsamifera Sometimes referred to as West Indian Sandalwood, Pure Amyris Essential Oil is a promising substitute for sandalwood oil. Our pure Amyris Essential Oil can be used for manufacturing a wide range of Skin Care products and Cosmetic products or making Scented Candles out of it.
Sometimes this essential oil is used as a natural Fixative in Perfumes. The rich, warm, woody aroma of this essential oil also complements masculine blends. The resin-rich properties and sedating properties of our organic Amyris Essential oil bring a sweet balsamic calmness to everyone who uses this oil for Aromatherapy or massages. It also has got mind-relieving benefits. 

Amyris Essential Oil Uses

Home Cleanser

Antibacterial and antiseptic qualities of organic Amyris essential oil make it a good cleaning solution for your home. Add a few drops of Amyris oil with any cleanser and dust your rag. It gives a great aroma and long-time protection from germs and pathogens.

Insect Repellent

Natural Amyris Essential can be used for making an insect repellent. Insects like gnats, mosquitoes, biting flies tend to find the aroma of this essential oil extremely unpleasant. Use this oil in your candles, diffusers, and potpourri. It will keep the insects away.

Scented Candles & Soap Making

Pure Amyris Essential Oil has a gentle, woody aroma and an underlying vanilla note. Amyris Oil is used to make different kinds of soaps and scented candles due to its fresh, earthy, and mesmerizing aroma. Its warm fragrance creates a calming effect both for our body and mind.

Disinfectants

Organic Amyris essential oil protects us against many pathogens, bacteria, fungi, or viruses when used externally via a diffuser. The antioxidants and the immune-boosting compounds present in Amyris oil increase our immunity by preventing strain on it.

Skin Care Products

Adding a couple of drops of natural Amyris essential oil in your skin care cream or other products can keep your skin healthy. Using it daily can give you blemish-free skin. The antibacterial and anti-fungal properties of Amyris oil prevents acne or heal them.

Aromatherapy

One can use organic Amyris essential oil as a massage oil to get relief from cold and cough symptoms. Aromatherapy with Amyris Oil acts as an effective treatment for people suffering from health problems like colds or influenza. Its aroma gives you relaxation from cardio fatigue too.

Benefits of Amyris Essential Oil

Provides Sound Sleep

Our best Amyris Essential oil serves well to the people who are dealing with insomnia or restlessness at night. By using an oil diffuser before bed, one can calm the mind and relax muscles. This helps the body to relax and fall into a deep sleep.

Skin Detoxification

Pure Amyris essential oil helps to keep the toxicity level of our skin low by eliminating the excess oil, dirt, dust, and dead skin cells that might get saturated in them. Amyris Essential oil is widely used in body cleansers and face washes.

Improve your Cognitive Function

Active ingredients of natural Amyris essential oil boosts cognitive function. This is more beneficial for people with poor memory, dementia, or weak cognition. The uplifting fragrance stimulates neural pathways and increases concentration.

Treat Your Respiratory Condition

Organic Amyris essential oil has antibacterial and antiseptic properties that prevent respiratory infection. Its anti-inflammatory property helps to soothe our respiratory tracks and cuts of congestion, mucus. It also kills the underlying pathogens.

Anti-Aging Creams & Lotions

Natural Amyris Essential oil contains Valerianol, a-Eudesmol, 7-epi-a-Eudesmol, 10-epi-Gamma-Eudesmol, and Elemol that cuts down the oxidative stress from our body. Antioxidants in Amyris oil are excellent for our skin health.

Anxiety & Stress Buster

Natural Amyris oil has aromatic compounds mixed with antioxidants and many active compounds. These properties together have a significant impact on the limbic system, i.e., the emotional center of our brain, and help in improving our mood and act as a stress buster too.

Product Specifications

Botanical Name: Amyris balsamifera
CAS#: 8015-65-4
Country of Origin: India
F.E.M.A #: 2018
Specific Gravity: 0.9620 at 20C
Optical Rotation: +10 to 60 at 20°C
Refractive Index: 1.5075 at 20°C
Flash Point: 200°F
Origin of part used: Wood
Form: Liquid
Shelf Life: 2 years
Packaging Type: As Per Requirement
Extraction or Processing Method: Steam Distillation
Solubility: Soluble in alcohols
Color & Odor: Pale yellow & sweet and mild
Major Constituents: Valerianol, a-Eudesmol, 7-epi-a-Eudesmol, 10-epi-Gamma-Eudesmol, Elemol
Blends with: Benzoin, Bergamot, Cardamom, Carnation
COA: COA of Amyris Essential Oil
MSDS: MSDS of Amyris Essential Oil

CAUTION: It is meant only for external use. Do a patch skin test before applying it to your skin. Dilute it before topical application. Avoid direct exposure to sunlight. Pregnant women should consult a doctor before using it.

Packaging Sizes

Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.

Buy Amyris Essential Oil Online In India at Low Prices

VedaOils is one of the leading Wholesale Suppliers, Manufacturer, and Exporter of Amyris essential oil and other Essential oil in India. We offer the purest forms of essential oils to our customers. No chemicals, additives, or fillers are added to them. They also do not contain any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. Therefore, they prove to be ideal for daily use. Though entirely natural, you should dilute Amyris essential oil before using it for topical application as it is highly concentrated.

We employ numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only Premium-quality and Amyris essential oil reaches you. The highest quality and packaging standards are employed to deliver desirable results on usage. Also, our portal uses a secure payment gateway to safeguard your transactions. Buy Amyris oil from VedaOils Online according to requirements at the best competitive prices in the market. You can order Amyris oil for your daily purposes. Check out Amyris oil price per Kg, even you can purchase Amyris essential oil in bulk quantity.

We are one of the largest manufacturers, suppliers, and exporters of top-quality Amyris Essential Oil and other essential oils in India. We also export our high-quality essential oils to the US, Canada, UK, Australia and other countries. Our products follow the highest standards when it comes to quality and purity. We assure you that you will not regret choosing us! We also deliver the products throughout the world using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, etc. Do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose Amyris oil from VedaOils.

Frequently Asked Questions

Have a Question?

Ask a Question