We Ship Globally. Free Shipping in India on Orders over ₹999

Aloevera Fragrance Oil - VedaOils.com

Aloevera Fragrance Oil

Regular price Rs. 250.00 Sale

Size

Quantity

Bulk Enquiry
customers are viewing this product

OUR CERTIFICATIONS

Aloevera Fragrance Oil

Description

Aloe Vera Fragrance Oil is made from Aloe Vera extracts and natural ingredients that give it a relaxing, clear, and amazing fragrance. It is used on a wide scale in perfumery, for making soaps, body scrubs, wax melts, etc Moreover, you can also diffuse this oil to eliminate foul odor from your rooms. It is also used in cosmetics, skincare, and hair care formulations due to its nutritional benefits. We have employed the highest standards of safety and purity to deliver premium quality products to our customers. No chemicals like SLS, parabens, phthalates, etc. are used while making this oil and therefore, you can use it regularly without any side effects or issues. It does not dissolve in water but can be dissolved in oil completely.This oil comes with a wide range of skincare benefits and therefore, you can add it directly to your lotions and creams. Pour a couple of drops of this oil in your hair oil to give it a rich, green, and clear aroma. Moreover, it also improves the nutritional properties of your hair oils, shampoos, and conditions to some extent.

INCI Name: Aloe Barbadensis Fragrance Oil

Benefits

  • Add this fragrance oil in your lotions and creams to get relief from dry and sensitive skin. It not only hydrates your skin but provides it protection from harmful sun rays, UV light, and other external and environmental factors.
  • It is often used to treat dry skin and hair and proves to be suitable for all skin types including sensitive and inflamed skin. However, people suffering from skin allergies should consult a skin specialist before using this oil for topical application.
  • The fresh and invigorating fragrance of this oil can provide you relief in the summer heat. It can also be used in aromatherapy to heal your mind from hypertension, stress, and anxiety. This oil can be blended with other carrier oils to use it for massage and other topical use.
  • However, it is mainly used for making soaps, perfumes, deodorants, and other
  • personal care products. You can even use it for making DIY bath care products and natural fragrances.

How to use it?

For making soaps, use 3 to 5% of this oil and for making fragrance oil you can use up to 8% of this oil. It is meant for external use only and therefore, you should not consume it at any cost. Do not apply it directly to your skin and it might cause skin irritation. Dilute it with almond or olive oil before direct application on your skin. You can also diffuse it in an oil diffuser for using it for aromatherapy purposes.

Applications

Lotions, creams, perfumes, moisturizers, soaps, shampoos, conditioners, and other skincare, haircare, and personal care products may contain this oil as one of the key cosmetic ingredients.

Raw material source: Aloe Vera Extract

Manufacturing process

It is made by blending Aloe Vera extract with other natural ingredients.

Tested on animals?: No

GMO: GMOs are not present but it is not certified for it.

Vegan: Vegans can use this fragrance oil as it is free from animal-derived ingredients. 

Share on Facebook Tweet on Twitter Pin on Pinterest