We Ship Globally. Free Shipping in India on Orders over ₹999

Emulsifying Wax

Regular price Rs. 260.00 Sale

Size

Quantity

customers are viewing this product

100% Genuine Product

Assured Best Price

Customer Support

Our Certifications

Product Specifications

Product Name: Emulsifying Wax
INCI Name: Cetyl Stearyl Alcohol, Polysorbate 60
CAS Number: 8014-38-8
Suitable for: Lotions, Creams, Cosmetic & Beauty, Skincare Products
Saponification Value: 87 – 104
Color: White
Melting Point: 144 to 147 °F
Storage: Store in a Cool & Dry place.
Shelf Life: 2 years
COA: COA of Emulsifying wax
MSDS: MSDS of Emulsifying wax

Packaging Sizes

Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.

Frequently Asked Questions

Have a Question?

Ask a Question