Matt Red Oxide Pigment Powder
Matte American Red Mica pigment powder is natural, vibrant in shade that can be used for preparing a varied amount of different cosmetics or art projects, including candle-making, soap-making, nail paints, eye shadows, and lipgloss. When freely suspended in tap water at normal room temperature, red oxide soap powder diffuses into a vibrant pastel red colour, pure in tone which can deepen the tone of other colors if present.
Fine quality, stabilizing properties of Red Pigment Powder make it one of the best pigments available in the market for usage in a wide range of activities, including cold process soaps. Our American Red Soap Powder is completely compatible, stable, natural, oil-dispersible and an effective ingredient for your cosmetic needs.
Vedaoils Red Soap Powder is manufactured after a long passage through stern, standardized quality control procedures which ensures you to bring nothing but the best for your beauty requirements. All products are organic, natural, ethical and non-toxic, for you to use and indulge in creativity. We do not compromise with the quality of the products when it concerns your health and beauty. So, we assure you that we at Vedaoils, adopt the highest quality standards both in production and packaging, delivering to you the ultimate, premium quality product.
Matte American Red Oxide Pigment Powder Uses
Pigment powder use in the process of candle-making. It works in all types of wax, including paraffin, soy, gel or beeswax, mica red soap powder serves its purpose naturally and ethically.
High quality pastel red colouring ingredient use in the soap-making industry. It has the fabulous ability to create matte and depth effects in the various types of scented soaps prepared.
Nail Paints & Eye Shadows
Red Soap Powder allows you to prepare various shade of nail paints and eye shadows. Vibrant in nature, nail paints and eye shadows prepared using pigment powder which gives effective results.
Lipsticks & Lip Gloss
Red Pigment Powder used in colour lipsticks, lip gloss, lip balms, mineral make up items. Enriched with mica, highly popular colourants in beauty industry due to non-bleeding and non-morphing properties.
Art and Craft
Used in soap making, candle making or cosmetic products to DIY and art & craft items. So, use the matte american red pigment powder in your DIY art projects. It is safe, non-toxic and ethical.
Mineral enriched Red Pigment Powder gives smooth and silky makeup texture. It absorbs oil, prevents caking and can be used in making blushes, eye shadows, foundations and other beauty items.
CAUTION: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.
Please Note: It is meant for external purposes. Keep it away from the reach of your kids and avoid direct contact with eyes.
Buy Matte American Red Oxide Pigment Powder At Wholesale Prices
Being the most prominent manufacturers, sellers and wholesale distributors of a wide variety of pigment powders, Vedaoils is emerging as a major producer of more than a hundred different products and ingredients which are essential for your cosmetic needs. Our products, tried, tested and trusted all over India are natural, organic and non-toxic without any preservatives and artificial colourants.
Besides being a fine manufacturer and seller in the Indian market, Vedaoils is quickly emerging as a leading producer, supplier and exporter of global quality pigment powders. We are exporting Indian products globally to countries like the USA, UK, Canada, Australia and many more.
Vedaoils, in logistic association with partners DHL, FedEx, BlueDart, India Post etc, ensures the delivery of highest and the finest quality products with safety and on-time, at your doorstep. So, shop for our wide range of products which are natural, organic and non-toxic.
Frequently Asked Questions
Q: How much Red Oxide Powder to use in 1 pound of cold process soap batter?
The recommended amount of using Matte American Red Oxide Pigment Powder is 1 dispersed teaspoon per pound of soap.
Q: Is this Oxide Powder Oil Soluble & can be mixed with Fragrance Oil?
Yes, You can use it with Fragrance Oil to make with Soap and Candle Making.
Q: Can I use Matte American Red Oxide Pigment Powder also in Candle Making?
Yes You can use Matte American Red Oxide Pigment Powder in Candle Making.