Stay Safe at Home. Buy Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer and Hand Wash from Our COVID 19 Range

OREGANO ESSENTIAL OIL - VedaOils.com

OREGANO ESSENTIAL OIL

Regular price Rs. 314.00 Sale

Size

Quantity

Bulk Enquiry
customers are viewing this product

OUR CERTIFICATIONS

OREGANO ESSENTIAL OIL

Native to Eurasia and the Mediterranean region, Oregano Essential Oil is filled with many uses, benefits, and one might add, wonders!

The Origanum Vulgare L. plant is a hardy, bushy perennial herb with an erect hairy stem, dark green oval leaves, and a profusion of pink flowers clustered in heads at the top of the branches. Oregano Essential Oil was used for thousands of years in the Mediterranean region, and it unique warm and spicy scent has attracted many newcomers!

Newcomer or not, you can get your Oregano Essential Oil today from Veda Oil's, where prices are low and quality is high!

FEEDBACK : We consider your feedback is as important as sale. Please do leave your feedback after receiving your ordered item and if you are not satisfied with the product or service then before leaving any negative or neutral feedback please do contact us. We will definitely resolve the issue if any and will give you refund if required.

Flash Point (Closed Cup) : 56.111°C

Aromatic Scent : Oregano has a warm, earthy aroma with fresh fruit - like tones.

Cautions : None Known.

Common Uses : Oregano essential oil is used for inflammatory skin conditions, such as eczema, psoriasis, dandruff and tinea. It also helps speed the healing of open wounds and the formation of scar tissue.

Botanical Name : Origanum Vulgare L.

Country of Origin : Italy

Family Name : Lamiaceae

INCI : Origanum Vulgare

Common Names : Oregano, Origanum, True Oregano, Wild Marjoram

Parts Used : Flowering Plant

Extraction Method : Steam Distilled

Scent :Medium, Warm, Spicy, Herbaceous, and Camphoraceous

Appearance : Orange to Brownish

Physical State : Liquid

Natural : Yes

Purity : 100%

Organic Certified : Yes

Specific Gravity : 0.960

Solubility : Slightly Soluble in alcohol and oils; Insoluble Water

Share on Facebook Tweet on Twitter Pin on Pinterest