Virgin Coconut Oil
Extracted from the fresh coconut meat, Virgin Coconut Oil is often referred to as a superfood for skin and hair due to its vast range of benefits. Natural Virgin Coconut oil is widely used for Making Soaps, Scented Candles, shampoos, moisturizers, hair oils, Massage Oils, and other products due to its nourishing effects on skin and hair.
We are offering Top-quality organic Virgin Coconut Oil that has been manufactured by following international standards of purity, quality, and packaging. Our pure Virgin Coconut Oil helps to loosen up tightened muscles and is an excellent way to hydrate your rough and dry skin. It can also be used for Making Lip balms along with other ingredients like Shea butter, beeswax, etc.
Our natural Virgin Coconut Oil can also be used as Pulling Oil practice that has been followed traditionally in the Indian culture for strengthening gums and teeth and for eliminating foul odor from the mouth. This process also stops the decaying and bleeding of gums. You may also use our Coconut extra virgin oil with essential oils for Aromatherapy or for making DIY Bath Care and Skin Care products. Get this fresh Virgin Coconut Oil today and provide immense benefits to your skin, hair, and overall health!
Virgin Coconut Oil Uses
Soap MakingUsing Virgin Coconut Oil while making soaps improves its lathering and cleansing abilities. It not only cleanses the skin but also infuses all the essential nutrients and prevents dryness of the skin. Coconut oil also contains deodorizing properties that can be instrumental in removing foul body odor.
Lip BalmsOur natural virgin coconut oil protects your lips from roughness or dryness by improving their softness. Its disinfecting properties keep your lips safe and protected from germs. Virgin coconut oil can also be used for manufacturing herbal lipsticks or to heal cracked lips.
Massage OilThe high content of lauric acid present in our fresh Virgin Coconut Oil eliminates the bacteria that are responsible for the formation of acne on your face. You can massage our best virgin coconut oil directly on your face and leave it for a few hours without washing.
Scented CandlesThe fresh, slightly sweet, and blissful aroma of our organic virgin coconut oil can be used for making scented candles, deodorants, perfumes, and other personal care products. It exudes a fresh and peaceful fragrance when these scented candles are lit.
AromatherapyVirgin coconut oil is used for making aromatherapy massage blends by mixing it with Lemon, Lavender, or Eucalyptus essential oils. When diffused with these oils, our Virgin Coconut oil helps to reduce stress and anxiety levels and promotes a peaceful and happy feeling.
Skin Cleanser ProductsThe fatty acids present in our premium quality Virgin Coconut Oil eliminate the dirt, dust, bacteria, and other toxins that are responsible for blemishes and other skin issues. Makers of body cleansers, face washes, etc. can use it extensively in their products.
Virgin Coconut Oil Benefits
Heals WoundsThe disinfectant and antimicrobial properties of natural virgin coconut oil can be used to heal wounds, minor cuts, and injuries. It not only cleans the bacteria and other germs from the wounds but its skin regenerative properties support faster healing as well.
Moisturizing PropertiesIt has been observed that Virgin coconut oil is as good as mineral oils when it comes to moisturizing skin. Moreover, the antiseptic properties exhibited by this oil due to the presence of fatty acids make it extra beneficial for your skin.
Repairs Hair DamageVirgin Coconut Oil has been known to provide complete protection to your hair from UV rays, dust, and other environmental hazards. The vitamins, minerals, and fatty acids present in this oil nourish your hair and restore its natural shine and luster.
Stimulates Hair GrowthOur organic Virgin Coconut oil stimulates hair growth and cleanses your scalp and hair follicles to restore its natural moisture and shine. Add our extra virgin coconut oil to your shampoos or use it for making hair masks or other DIY hair care products.
Minimizes WrinklesVirgin Coconut Oil boosts collagen and improves the rate of skin regeneration. This minimizes or fades wrinkles and your face becomes soft and smooth after its use. It is much safer and cheaper than the cosmetic products that are formulated for wrinkle treatment.
Improves ComplexionThe essential fatty acids and vitamins present in our pure virgin coconut oil make your skin rejuvenated and softer on regular use. It helps to improve the complexion of your skin. Incorporate virgin coconut oil in your face routine for a younger and brighter-looking face.
|Product Name:||Virgin Coconut Oil|
|Botanical Name:||Cocos Nucifera|
|Specific Gravity:||0.93 @16°C|
|Optical Rotation:||-1.5 to 0 @20°C|
|Refractive Index:||1.43 to 1.46 @20°C|
|Relative Density:||0.886 gm/ml|
|Origin of part used:||Fresh meat or kernel|
|Shelf Life:||2 years|
|Packaging Type:||As Per Requirement|
|Extraction or Processing Method:||Cold Pressed|
|Solubility:||Soluble in Alcohols and Fixed oils.|
|Odor||Strong Coconut Aroma|
|Olive Oil Blends with||Lime, Lemon, Lavender, and Eucalyptus essential oils|
CAUTION: It is meant for external purposes. Avoid direct exposure to sunlight. Do not let it come in direct contact with your eyes. Keep out of the reach of children.
Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.
Buy Virgin Coconut Oil Online In India at Low Prices
VedaOils is one of the leading Wholesale Suppliers, Manufacturer, and Exporter of Virgin Coconut oil and other Essential oil in India. We offer the purest forms of essential oils to our customers. No chemicals, additives, or fillers are added to them. They also do not contain any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. Therefore, they prove to be ideal for daily use. Though entirely natural, you should dilute Virgin Coconut oil before using it for topical application as it is highly concentrated.
We employ numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only Premium-quality and Virgin Coconut oil reaches you. The highest quality and packaging standards are employed to deliver desirable results on usage. Also, our portal uses a secure payment gateway to safeguard your transactions. Buy Virgin Coconut oil from VedaOils Online according to requirements at the best competitive prices in the market. You can order Virgin Coconut oil for your daily purposes such as dark circles, skin lightening, and hair growth. Check out Virgin Coconut oil price per Kg, even you can purchase Virgin Coconut oil in bulk quantity.
We export our high-quality essential oils to the US, Canada, UK, Australia and other countries. Our products follow the highest standards when it comes to quality and purity. We assure you that you will not regret choosing us! We also deliver the products throughout the world using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, etc. Do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose Virgin Coconut oil from VedaOils.
Frequently Asked Questions
Q: Can Virgin Coconut Oil be used for massage?
A: Yes, it can be used for massage as it loosens up tense muscles.
Q: Can Virgin Coconut Oil be used for hair?
A: Yes, it cleanses your scalp and hair to give a clean, beautiful, and shining black appearance to your hair.
Q: What other essential oils do Virgin Coconut Oil blends with?
A: It can blend well with Juniper Lemon, Lime, Eucalyptus, and Lavender essential oils.
Q: Is Virgin Coconut Oil good for skin?
A: Yes, the presence of fatty acids, minerals, and vitamins makes it healthy and soothing for your skin.
Q: Can I purchase Virgin Coconut oil in bulk?
A: Yes, Virgin Coconut Oil can be purchased in bulk in packages of up to 25kg from the official website of VedaOils.
Q: Can We use extra Virgin Coconut oil for Aromatherapy?
A: Yes, you can use Virgin Coconut oil for Aromatherapy.
Q: Can this Virgin Coconut Oil be used for cooking?
Yes, Our Coconut Oil is edible and can be used for cooking purpose
Q: Is it cold pressed ?
Yes It is Cold Pressed Oil.