YOUR SHOPPING CART

cart empty

We Ship Globally. Free Shipping in India on Orders over ₹999

Aniseed Essential Oil
Aniseed Oil
Aniseed Oil
Aniseed Essential Oil Benefits
Certified Aniseed Essential Oil

Aniseed Oil

Regular price Rs. 250.00 Sale

Size

Quantity

customers are viewing this product

100% Genuine Product

Assured Best Price

Customer Support

Our Certifications

ISO_CERTIFIED
KOSHER
HALAL
VEGECERT
GMP_CERTIFIED
FEAT

Aniseed Oil

The steam distillation process is adopted to extract Aniseed Oil from seeds of the herb called Pimpinella anisum. Aniseed Essential Oil is also known by the name Green Anise. Organic Aniseed Essential Oil possesses a distinctive fragrance of Black Licorice. It is hugely used in diffuser and inhaler blends.

Pure Aniseed oil is clear herbal oil that originated in India. Its main constituents are a-pinene, b-pinene, camphene, safrole, cis-anethole, trans-anethole, linalool, anisaldehyde, and acetoanisole. The constituents of Star Anise Oil help to calm a person emotionally when used via Massage, Aromatherapy, or Diffusion.

Pimpinella Anisum Oil has many medicinal and health-benefiting properties. It is rich in nutrients and vitamins. Pure Aniseed essential oil has a rich and sweet smell that makes it helpful in Making Soap, Scented Candles, perfumes, deodorants, and room fresheners. It helps to get rid of foul odors and instils a refreshing aroma in the ambience. Get Anise seed oil today to benefit from its various properties and uses.

Aniseed Oil Uses

Soaps Making

Soaps Making

Star Anise oil comprises antiseptic, antibacterial, and expectorant properties. It is advantageous when used on skin with soaps as it helps to exfoliate dead cells. Therefore, it is widely used for making soaps, handwashes, and body cleansers.
Scented Candles

Scented Candles

Pure Anise Oil has a rich and sweet distinctive fragrance of black licorice. If you drop a few drops of natural aniseed oil in your candle, it spreads a sweet, refreshing aroma in your room. The scent soothes and calms your body and mind.
Aromatherapy

Aromatherapy

Sweet Anise oil is used extensively for aromatherapy purposes due to its ability to heal your mind from negative thoughts, stress, hypertension, etc. It also calms your mind and provides relief from anxiety and other mental issues.
Massage Oil

Massage Oil

Organic Aniseed Oil is a warm, rich aroma oil that helps our muscles to relax. It energies the body and provides relief from muscle numbness and stiffness. Add a few drops of Pure Anise Oil in a carrier oil and massage on the body parts that are painful or tense.
Hair Care Products

Hair Care Products

Sweet Anise Oil is effective against dry scalp, dandruff, or head lice. Add a few drops of Aniseed essential oil to your regular hair oil and massage it thoroughly on your hair and scalp twice or thrice a week to get rid of head lice and dandruff.
Perfumes & Diffuser

Perfumes & Diffuser

Pure Aniseed Oil has a sweet and rich, deep, and long-lasting aroma that makes it a beneficial ingredient in perfumes, diffusers in rooms, or cars for a pleasant fragrance. By diffusing it, you can get rid of foul odor in your rooms.

Aniseed Oil Benefits

Hydrates the Skin

Hydrates the Skin

Our best Aniseed Oil acts as a fantastic skin remedy. It cleans and moisturizes the skin. Just add a few drops of Pimpinella Anisum Oil to your daily cream and use it on your face for smooth, hydrated skin.
Prevents Infection

Prevents Infection

The disinfectant and antiseptic properties of Anise Seed Essential Oil prevent wounds, cuts, and scars from getting infected. Its antimicrobial and skin regenerative qualities facilitate faster healing of wounds. It can be used to soothe sunburns.
Stimulates Hair Growth

Stimulates Hair Growth

Applying Anise Essential Oil regularly on your hair and scalp encourages hair growth. It adds thickness to your hair follicles and makes them stronger and healthier. You will notice a visible shine on your hair strands after its application.
Reduces Common Cough

Reduces Common Cough

Organic Aniseed oil helps to reduce common cough, cold, bronchitis. It gives relief to the respiratory tracts during issues like congestion. It consists of stimulating solid qualities that help to relieve cough, cold, and dry, itchy throat.
Stimulates Appetite

Stimulates Appetite

Inhaling anise seed essential oil can stimulate appetite and provide relief from issues like lack of hunger. It also possesses diuretic properties that stimulate urination and eliminates toxins from your body. Anise seed oil improves your digestive system and detoxifies your body naturally.
Nourishes Skin

Nourishes Skin

Natural Aniseed Oil is rich in iron that improves blood circulation and keeps your skin healthy and radiant. It also controls excess oil in your skin and balances your skin tone. It is widely used in face care creams and lotions.

Product Specifications

Botanical Name: : Illicium Verum Fruit Oil
CAS#: 8007-70-3
Country of Origin: India
F.E.M.A #: 2094
Specific Gravity: 0.985 to 0.994 @ 25.00 °C
Optical Rotation: -2.0, 2.0
Refractive Index: @20ºC, 1.5520, 1.5610
Flash Point: 90°C
Origin of part used: Seeds
Form: Transparent Liquid
Shelf Life: 2 years
Packaging Type: As Per Requirement
Extraction or Processing Method: Steam Distillation
Solubility: Soluble in alcohols and fixed oils and slightly soluble in water
Color & Odor: Pale Yellowish & Rich and sweet scent
Major Constituents: Pinene, b-pinene, camphene, safrole, cis-anethole, trans-anethole, linalool, anisaldehyde, and acetoanisole.
Blends with: Cardamom, Caraway, Cedarwood, Coriander, Rosewood
COA: COA of Aniseed Essential Oil
MSDS: MSDS of Aniseed Essential Oil

CAUTION: It is meant only for external use. Do a patch skin test before applying it to your skin. Dilute it before topical application. Avoid direct exposure to sunlight. Pregnant women should consult a doctor before using it.

Packaging Sizes

Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.

Buy Aniseed Essential Oil Online In India at Low Prices

VedaOils is one of the leading Wholesale Suppliers, Manufacturer, and Exporter of Aniseed essential oil and other Essential oil in India. We offer the purest forms of essential oils to our customers. No chemicals, additives, or fillers are added to them. They also do not contain any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. Therefore, they prove to be ideal for daily use. Though entirely natural, you should dilute Aniseed essential oil before using it for topical application as it is highly concentrated.

We employ numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only Premium-quality and Aniseed essential oil reaches you. The highest quality and packaging standards are employed to deliver desirable results on usage. Also, our portal uses a secure payment gateway to safeguard your transactions. Buy Aniseed Oil from VedaOils Online according to requirements at the best competitive prices in the market. You can order Aniseed oil for your daily purposes such as dark circles, skin lightening, hair growth, arthritis, digestion, and better oral health. Check out Aniseed oil price per Kg, even you can purchase Aniseed essential oil in bulk quantity.

We export our high-quality essential oils to the US, Canada, UK, Australia and other countries. Our products follow the highest standards when it comes to quality and purity. We assure you that you will not regret choosing us! We also deliver the products throughout the world using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, etc. Do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose Anise Essential Oil from VedaOils.

Frequently Asked Questions

Ask a Question