Raw seeds of Sesame are used to produce high-quality Sesame Oil known for its several health benefits. Gingelly Oil possesses Antimicrobial, Antioxidant, and Anti-inflammatory properties that make it effective against some skin conditions and issues. We offer premium grade Til Oil that protects your skin from damage caused due to free radicals.
It is a perfect oil for incorporating into your daily Face Care routine as it revitalizes your dull and dry-looking face to make it beautiful and spotless. You may blend Sesame Seed Oil with any face cream, moisturizer, or even vegetable oils as it blends easily with these ingredients. Incorporate Cold Pressed Sesame Oil into Scented Candles and Soaps to get its benefits.
Our Nallennai Oil can penetrate your skin pores deeply, and it is known to sink deep into all seven layers of skin. Therefore, it is highly regarded for its use in Massage Oil blends. In addition, our Best Sesame Oil is rich in magnesium, calcium, iron, vitamin B, vitamin E, and many other nutrients that make it excellent for your skin and overall health. Buy Sesame Oil Online today and see the difference it makes to your Skin and Hair.
Sesame Oil Uses
Scented CandlesFresh and nutty fragrance of Organic Sesame Oil can be used to make perfume blends, scented candles, and other products like incense sticks and deodorants. The content of the oil used while making candles should be less.
AromatherapyPresence of an amino acid called Tyrosine in Pure Sesame Oil can boost serotonin levels. It can alleviate depression, stress, and anxiety through massages, bath oils, and diffusion. It is also effective against fatigue and low mood.
Acne Creams & LotionsIf you feel that your acne scars are getting worse, add a few drops of teel oil on a cotton ball and gently apply it to the scars. Please don't wash your face afterward and leave it for at least some hours or overnight to lighten the acne scars.
Hair Care ProductsMassage your scalp and hair with Nuvvula Oil regularly to eliminate scalp itchiness and dandruff. It also strengthens your hair roots and penetrates deep into hair roots to promote faster hair growth. Then, add it to your hair oils or shampoos for best results.
Soap MakingMagical benefits provided by nallenna oil to make your skin look young, healthier, and smooth makes it an ideal contender for use in soaps. It also gives a subtle nutty fragrance to your soaps and improves its rejuvenating properties.
Massage OilMassage ellu oil on your body, and it helps your skin become soft, plump, and smooth. If you have blackheads or dark spots on your face, you can massage organic sesamum indicum oil on your face daily.
Sesame Oil Benefits
Prevents Hair GreyingCold Pressed Gingelly Oil slows down premature greying of hair by blending nuvvulu oil in your massage oil in your hair strands and scalp daily. Organic cold pressed sesame oil improves scalp health and gives a nice glow and texture to your hair.
Sound SleepPure til oil supports the nervous system and helps you to sleep peacefully at night. You can inhale sesamum oil directly or take a warm bath by adding a few drops of wood pressed sesame oil in your bathtub before sleeping. This will help you to tackle sleep issues or insomnia.
Prevents Skin DarkeningCold pressed til oil protects your skin from free radicals, environmental pollutants, and UV rays that are harmful to your skin. It also prevents the skin from darkening by blocking the harsh sunlight that may fall on your face while travelling.
Make Joints StrongIf you want to tighten your muscles and make your joints strong, you should massage your body with ayurvedic sesame oil daily. It boosts bone health and also tightens your muscles to improve your overall health and well-being.
Reduces WrinklesHigh concentrations of Vitamin E and Vitamin A make our organic Sesame Oil the best remedy to treat wrinkles and fine lines that appear on your face. Pure sesame oil also tightens your skin pores to give you a youthful complexion.
Heals BurnsUse Sesame Oil on skin burns of even second-degree proved to be beneficial for many patients. Its intense healing and soothing properties reduce the pain associated with burns, whereas it also helps the skin regeneration process.
|Product Name:||Sesame Oil|
|Botanical Name:||Sesamum Indicum|
|Country of Origin:||Mexico|
|Specific Gravity:||0.916 – 0.921|
|Refractive Index:||1.472 to 1.476|
|Origin of part used:||Flower|
|Shelf Life:||2 years|
|Packaging Type:||As Per Requirement|
|Extraction or Processing Method:||Cold Pressed|
|Solubility:||Soluble In Alcohol And Most Fixed Oils|
|Color & Odor:||Pale yellow to Golden Yellow & Mild nutty odor|
|Sesame Oil Blends with:||Chamomile, Lavender, and Ylang Ylang essential oils|
CAUTION: It is meant for external purposes. Avoid direct exposure to sunlight. Do not let it come in direct contact with your eyes. Keep out of the reach of children.
Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.
Buy Sesame Oil Online In India at Low Prices
VedaOils is one of the leading Wholesale Suppliers, Manufacturer, and Exporter of the Best Sesame Oil and other Carrier oil in India. We offer the purest forms of Carrier oils to our customers. No chemicals, additives, or fillers are added to them. They also do not contain any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. Therefore, they prove to be ideal for daily use.
We employ numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only Premium-quality and Sesame Seed Oil reaches you. The highest quality and packaging standards are employed to deliver desirable results on usage. Also, our portal uses a secure payment gateway to safeguard your transactions. Buy Sesame Oil from VedaOils Online according to requirements at the best competitive prices in the market. You can order Cold Pressed Sesame Oil for your daily purposes such as dark circles, skin lightening, hair growth, and arthritis. Check out the Sesame oil price per Kg, and even you can purchase Organic Sesame Oil in bulk quantity.
We export our high-quality Carrier oils to the US, Canada, UK, Australia, and other countries. Our products follow the highest standards when it comes to quality and purity. We assure you that you will not regret choosing us! We also deliver the products worldwide using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, etc. So do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose Sesame Seed Oil from VedaOils.
Frequently Asked Questions
Q: Is Sesame Oil gluten-free?
A: VedaOils provides gluten-free Sesame Oil.
Q: Is Sesame Oil good for hair?
A: Yes, it boosts hair growth and prevents premature hair greying.
Q: What other essential oils do Sesame Oil blend with?
A: It can blend well with Ylang Ylang, Chamomile, and Lavender essential oils.
Q: Are Sesame and Gingelly Oil the same?
A: No, they are different. Gingelly Oil is referred to as Til or Indian Sesame Oil.
Q: Can I purchase Sesame oil in bulk?
A: Yes, Sesame Oil can be purchased in bulk in packages of up to 25kgs from the official website of VedaOils.
Q: Can we use Sesame oil for Aromatherapy?
A: Yes , you can use sesame oil for aromatherapy.
Q: Can we use sesame oil in cosmetic products?
Yes, we can use Sesame Oil in cosmetic and personal care products.