We Ship Globally. Free Shipping in India on Orders over ₹999

Soy Butter

Regular price Rs. 500.00 Sale

Size

Quantity

customers are viewing this product

100% Genuine Product

Assured Best Price

Customer Support

Our Certifications

Soy Butter

Soy Butter is obtained from Soybean and is used in cosmetics due to its moisturizing properties. Its color is white and its mild fragrance enables you to use it in formulas without changing its fragrance. It is mainly used for healing dry and chapped skin and its excellent spreadability makes it ideal for massages as well. You can use it to enhance the hydrating properties of creams, lotions, moisturizers, and other cosmetic and skincare products and it also proves to be effective for improving the viscosity of formulas. Soy Butter is rich in vitamin E, lecithin, omega-3 fatty acids, and sterolins. Its ability to penetrate easily into your skin cells enables you to use it for making DIY skincare and beauty care products. Its conditioning properties make it an effective cosmetic ingredient in hair conditioners. It is a pure and organic product as it has been manufactured by using standardized processes and high-quality natural ingredients. Therefore, you need not worry about any reaction or side effects while using it for your skin and hair care treatments.

Soy Butter Benefits

  • Soy butter gives a nice shiny look to your hair which means that it can also be added to hair shampoos and conditioners. You can use it for massages by heating it slightly or it also proves to be a good body balm. The presence of fatty acids and Vitamin E makes it helpful for restoring the softness and smoothness of your skin.
  • Soy butter proves to be one of the key cosmetic ingredients of soaps, lotions, creams, body butter, etc. due to its ability to spread quickly and evenly on your skin. It contains all the natural properties of Soybean and therefore, it is high in proteins, vitamins, and other nutrients. Soy butter can be used to resolve dry and damaged skin.

How to use Soy Butter?

You will have to warm it before adding it to any cosmetic formulation so that it blends nicely with other ingredients. It is meant only for external applications. While adding it for making soaps, you should use one tablespoon of this butter with every pound of soap. The recommended use level as per the products is mentioned below:

  • Balms – From 5 to 100%
  • Soaps – From 5 to 20%
  • Conditioners – From 2 to 5%
  • Creams and lotions – From 5 to 20%

Product Specifications

INCI Name: Hydrogenated Soybean Oil
Raw Material Source: Soybeans, salt, and oil
Manufacturing Process: Roasted soybeans are blended in a formula made from salts and oil to make Soy butter.
Suitable For: Soy butter can be used in lotions, ointments, body balms, creams, moisturizers, soaps, shampoos, hair conditioners, and other skincare and hair care products contain Soy butter is one of the primary ingredients.
CAS Number: 8016-70-4
Storage: Store in a cool and dry place.
Shelf Life: 2 years

CAUTION: Soy butter suits all skin types but you can undertake a patch test on your skin before applying on your skin to verify whether or not it suits your skin.

Frequently Asked Questions

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question