We Ship Globally. Free Shipping in India on Orders over ₹999

Avocado Butter

Regular price Rs. 500.00 Sale

Size

Quantity

customers are viewing this product

100% Genuine Product

Assured Best Price

Customer Support

Our Certifications

Avocado Butter

Made from the fruits of the Avocado tree, Avocado Butter also consists of vegetable oils or beeswax that can be used while making it. It has a soft texture and exhibits a mild fragrance. Also, it is off-white when it comes to its color. It melts and spreads quickly on your skin and therefore, proves to be an effective cosmetic ingredient in skincare products. Avocado Butter is also used for massages and it is also utilized as a carrier of vital ingredients in treatments. You can add this oil to formulas while making lotions, ointments, creams, moisturizers, etc. as it gives them a fine consistency. Moreover, it also possesses emollient properties that make it a suitable ingredient in these products. Avocado Butter is often used to treat dry, chapped, and scaly skin and you can even use it for making DIY soaps and other body care products. You can dissolve it in oils and alcohols but it is insoluble in water.

Avocado Butter Benefits

  • Avocado Butter can be used to avoid premature aging of your skin and it also proves to be effective against pimples. It is often used in skincare treatments for reducing dark marks and sun damage.
  • When applied on dry and sensitive skin, it provides a soothing relief due to its emollient and anti-inflammatory properties. It is rich in Vitamin D, E, and A, and also contains fatty acids (unsaturated) that are healthy for your skin. Its ability to block harmful sun rays enables you to use it as a sunscreen as well.
  • If you are suffering from hair dryness or roughness then you must apply this butter on your scalp and hair due to its nourishing properties. You can also use it for styling your hair. Therefore, it can also prove to be a good replacement for hair gels and other hair styling products.

How to use Avocado Butter?

Warm it slightly before adding to formulas and add when the formula is in the oil-phase. The recommended use level for lip care and skincare products can range between 4 to 20% as per your requirements. It is formulated for topical application only.

Product Specifications

INCI Name: Persea Gratissima Butter
Raw Material Source: Beeswax and Avocado Oil
Manufacturing Process: It is made by combining beeswax with Avocado Oil and does not contain any chemicals or synthetic preservatives. It is raw, unrefined, and premium-quality Avocado Butter.
Suitable For: Lotions, creams, moisturizers, pomades, lip balms, lipsticks, skin protection creams, hair pomades, hair conditioners, and other skincare, haircare, and makeup applications contain Avocado Butter as one of the important ingredients.
CAS Number: 8024-32-6
Storage: Store in a cool and dry place.
Shelf Life: 2 years

Frequently Asked Questions

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question